School Organization

1. Organisation

ORGANISATION STRUCTURE 2019
Senior Management
SMT Member Ali Musthafa Principal
SMT Member Fathimath Shafeega Deputy Principal
SMT Member Aminath Shiyama Hassan Administrator
SMT Member Ahmeema Luthfee Senior Teacher / Leading Teacher
SMT Member Fathimath Sheenaz Senior Teacher / Leading Teacher
SMT Member Fathimath Sharumeela Hassan Senior Teacher / Leading Teacher
SMT Member Abdulla Rasheed Leading Teacher
SMT Member Fathimath Azima Leading Teacher
SMT Member Shibana Mohamed Leading Teacher
Department Heads
SMT Member Mamdhooha Shakir Teacher / HOD Dhivehi
SMT Member Junaidha Ahmed Teacher / HOD Preschool
SMT Member Mamdhooha Zuhair Senior Teacher / HOD Science
SMT Member Ibrahim Mamdhooh Teacher / HOD Islam
SMT Member Satyanadam Vuppala Teacher / HOD Business
SMT Member Sojan Thekkevayalil Kurian Teacher / HOD English
     
Grade in-charges
Grade 1, 2 & SEN Class Fathimath Azima Leading Teacher
Grade 3 & 4 Fathimath Sharumeela Hassan Senior Teacher / Leading Teacher
Grade 5 & 6 Shibana Mohamed Leading Teacher
Grade 7 & 8 Fathimath Sheenaz Senior Teacher / Leading Teacher
Grade 9 Mamdhooha Zuhair Senior Teacher / HOD Science
Grade 10 Ahmeema Luthfee Senior Teacher / Leading Teacher
     
Clubs &  Associations
ELECTRA
Cordinator Sojan Thekkevayalil Kurian Teacher / HOD English
President    
Vice President    
Organizing secretory    
All English Teachers
     
HAVAAS
Cordinator Mamdhooha Shakir Teacher / HOD Dhivehi
President    
Vice President    
Organizing secretory    
All Dhivehi Teachers
     
SPECTRA
Cordinator Mamdhooha Zuhair Senior Teacher / HOD Science
President    
Vice President    
Organizing secretory    
All Science Stream Teachers
     
ISLAM & QURAN CLUB
Cordinator Ibrahim Mamdhooh Teacher / HOD Islam
President    
Vice President    
Organizing secretory    
All Quran, Islam & Arabic Teachers
     
ARTS & CULTURE CLUB
Cordinator Mamdhooha Zuhair Senior Teacher / HOD Science
President    
Vice President    
Organizing secretory    
All Art, CA & HPE Teachers
     
TECHTRA
Cordinator Ali Musthafa Principal
President    
Vice President    
Organizing secretory    
All ICT & Computing  Teachers
     
MATRA
Cordinator Ahmeema Luthfee Senior Teacher / Leading Teacher
President    
Vice President    
Organizing secretory    
All Maths Teachers
     
HUMAN RIGHTS CLUB
Cordinator Shibana Mohamed Leading Teacher
President    
Vice President    
Organizing secretory    
All English Teachers
     
Uniform Bodies
STAR & GEM
Cordinator Junaidha Ahmed Teacher / HOD Preschool
Star Leader Jaisha Irufaan Teacher
Star Leader Aishath Mohamed  Teacher
Gems Leader Aminath Shimza Shareef Teacher
Gems Leader Fathimath Marujeena Teacher
Star Assistant Leader Aminath Lubna Teacher
Star Assistant Leader Fathimath Samaha Mausoom Teacher
Gems Assistant Leader Fathimath Mahzooma Rasheed Teacher
Gems Assistant Leader Fathimath Shuzna Ali Teacher
LITTLE MAID
Cordinator Fathimath Azima Leading Teacher
Leader (Grade 2) Shibana Mohamed Leading Teacher
Leader (Grade 3) Hawwa Shiyana Shihab Teacher
Leader (Grade 4) Aminath Liusha Teacher
Leader (Grade 5) Fathimath Saaidha Teacher
Assistant Leader (Grade 2) Aishath Haneef Teacher
Assistant Leader (Grade 3) Mariyam Shazna Teacher
Assistant Leader (Grade 4) Aishath Shiyana Riyaz Teacher
Assistant Leader (Grade 4) Zafa Ali Teacher
Assistant Leader (Grade 5) Fathimath Hafsa Teacher
CUBSCOUT
Cordinator Fathimath Sharumeela Hassan Leading Teacher
Leader (Grade 2) Shazleena Ahmed Teacher
Leader (Grade 2) Aishath Saeed Teacher
Leader (Grade 3) Nirufa Mohamed Librarian
Leader (Grade 3) Mariyam Saeeda Teacher
Leader (Grade 4) Fathimath Akifa Mohamed Teacher
Leader (Grade 5) Hawwa Sheron Teacher
Assistant Leader  (Grade 2) Aishath Naziya Librarian
Assistant Leader  (Grade 2) Aishath Hashim Teacher
Assistant Leader (Grade 3) Khadheeja Asma Teacher
Assistant Leader (Grade 3) Aishath Fahmee Teacher
Assistant Leader (Grade 4) Rafia Ali Teacher
Assistant Leader (Grade 5) Sausan Moosa Teacher
GIRL GUIDE
Cordinator Fathimath Sheenaz Leading Teacher
Leader (Grade 7, 8 & 9) Juneiha Teacher
Leader (Grade 6) Aishath Ahlam Labeeb Teacher
Assistant Leader (Grade 7, 8 & 9) Habeeba Ahmed Teacher
Assistant Leader (Grade 6) Aminath Leela Teacher
CADET & BAND
Cordinator Abdulla Rasheed Leading Teacher
Leader  Aminath Sarahath Teacher
Assistant Leader Maldha Masood Teacher
     
Houses
Yellow House (Sharafudheen)
Master Lakshman Raju Badugu  Teacher
Mistress Aishath Mohamed  Teacher
Member Fathimath Hafsa Teacher
Member Junaiha Teacher
Member Thalath Latheef Teacher
Member Aishath Shiyana Riyaz Teacher
Member Fathimath Akifa Mohamed  Teacher
Member Mariyam Shazna Teacher
Member Anisha Shalini Kumar Teacher
Member Umar Muqthar Teacher
Member Fathimath Saaidha Teacher
Member Ibrahim Mamdhooh Teacher
Member Ahmeema Luthfee Senior Teacher / Leading Teacher
Member Fathimath Sharumeela Hassan Senior Teacher / Leading Teacher
Member Aminath Liusha IT Technician
Member Firasha Saeed Printer
Member Fathimath Rasheedha A.Admin Officer
Member Ali Sajid Sports Supervisor
Member Sundar Kollapa Pillai Teacher
Member Maldha Masood Teacher
Member Abdul Latheef Teacher
Blue House (Badhurudheen)
Master Mohamed Aslam  Teacher
Mistress Aishath Shazla  Senior Teacher
Member Aishath Ahlam Labeeb Teacher
Member Mariyam Saeeda Teacher
Member Aishath Saeed Teacher
Member Aminath Sarahath Teacher
Member Shazleena Ahmed Teacher
Member Aishath Haneef Teacher
Member Fathimath Marujeena Teacher
Member Aishath Naziya Librarian
Member Rajalakshmi Sundar Teacher
Member Anoop Thayyil  Teacher
Member Sojan Kurian Teacher
Member Junaidha Ahmed Teacher
Member Shibana Mohamed Leading Teacher
Member Madhuhooma Moosa Admin Officer
Member Fathimath Asfa Admin Officer
Member Fathimath Maee Aslam Teacher
Member Zafa Ali Teacher
Member Ahmed Mihsan Mohamed Teacher
Purple House (Afeefudheen)
Master Manoj K P  Teacher
Mistress Aminath Shimza Shareef Teacher
Member Habeeba Ahmed Teacher
Member Shahuma Rasheed Teacher
Member Aishath Neena Shathir Teacher
Member Fathimath Shuzuna Ali Teacher
Member Aishath Khalidha Teacher
Member Hawwa Sheron Teacher
Member Sausan Moosa Teacher
Member Nirufa Mohamed Librarian
Member Rinci Abraham Teacher
Member Ahmed Nazih Teacher
Member John Karoliparambil Poulose Teacher
Member Abdulla Rasheed Leading Teacher
Member Mamdhooha Zuhair Senior Teacher
Member Fathimath Sheenaz Senior Teacher / Leading Teacher
Member Azufa Arif S. Admin Officer
Member Ahmed Jaufar Admin Officer
Member Aminath Lubna Teacher
Member Fathimath Samaha Mausoom Teacher
Green House (Majudhudheen)
Master Kannan C Perumal Chettiar  Teacher
Mistress Aishath Najeeb  Teacher
Member Rafia Ali Teacher
Member Aishath Fahmee Teacher
Member Mariyam Nadhiya Teacher
Member Fathimath Riyasa  Teacher
Member Hawwa Shiyana Shihab Teacher
Member Khadheeja Asma Teacher
Member Aminath Leela Teacher
Member Fathimath Mahzooma Rasheed Librarian
Member Ushakumari V Narayanan Teacher
Member Stalin Jose Jebadhas Teacher
Member Madhusoodanan Mangathi Teacher
Member Vuppula Satyanandam Teacher
Member Fathimath Azima Leading Teacher
Member Mamdhooha Shakir Teacher 
Member Maziya Waheed Lab Assistnat
Member Aminath Shiyama Hassan Administrator
Member Jaisha Irufaan Teacher
Member Aishath Hashim Teacher
     
Facilities in-charges
Science Laboratory Maziya Waheed Lab Assistant
Sports Equipment & Facilities Ali Sajid
Maldha Masood
Sports Supervisor
Teacher
IT & AV Facilities Ahmed Jaufar Admin Officer
Fs virtual Aminath Liusha Assistant IT Technician
Library Aishath Naziya
Nirufa Mohamed
Librarian
Internal Exam Facilities Abdulla Rasheed Leading Teacher
External Exam Facilities Azufa Arif S. Admin Officer
Audio visual  Equipments Ahmed Jaufar Admin Officer
First Aid Facilities Maziya Waheed Lab Assistant
     
Staff Appraisal & Professional Development Committee (SAPDC)
Chairperson Ali Musthafa Principal
Member Fathimath Shafeega Deputy Principal
Member Fathimath Azima Leading Teacher
SBPD coordinator Fathimath Sheenaz Senior Teacher / Leading Teacher
     
School Record Keeping Unit (SRKU)
Head of the Unit Aminath Shiyama Hassan Administrator
HR & Students records Section Ms. Azufa Arif S. Admin Officer      
Budget Section Fathimath Rasheeda A. Admin Officer
Budget Section Madhuhooma Moosa Admin Officer
Academic Section Fathimath Asfa Admin Officer
Academic Section Aminath Liusha IT Technician
     
Student Behavior Management (SBM)
Chairperson Ali Musthafa Principal
Vice Chairperson Fathimath Shafeega Deputy Principal
Teacher Member Abdulla Rasheed Leading Teacher
Member Aishath Khalidha Counselor
PTA discipline committee
     
Sports and Activities Committee
Chairperson Abdulla Rasheed Leading Teacher
Head coordinator Ali Sajid Sports Supervisor
Member Maldha Masood  Teacher
Sports captain    
   
Prefect board & Student Council
Head in-charge Ali Musthafa Principal
Head coordinator Sojan Thekkevayalil Kurian Teacher / HOD English
School Captain    
School Deputy Captain    
School Deputy Captain    
School Junior Captain    
School Junior  Deputy Captain    
School Junior  Deputy Captain    
Student Council President    
Student Council Vice President    
     
Other important bodies
Head Cordinator Ali Musthafa Principal
School Self Evaluation  Fathimath Shafeega
Fathimath Sheenaz
Deputy Principal
Senior Teacher / Leading Teacher  
School Choir Mamdhooha Shakir Teacher / HOD Dhivehi
Staff Secretary Habeeba Ahmed
Mariyam Saeeda
Teacher
Teacher
Assembly management Abdulla Rasheed
Ibrahim Mamdhooh
Sojan Thekkevayalil Kurian
Leading Teacher
Teacher / HOD Islam
Teacher / HOD English
SEOP Cordinator Fathimath Azima Leading Teacher
School Health Cordinator Fathimath Shafeega Deputy Principal
     
Child protection committee
Cordinator Fathimath Shafeega Deputy Principal
Member Fathimath Azima Leading Teacher
Member Aishath Khalida Counselor
Member Firasha Saeed Printer
     
Parent Teacher Association (PTA)
Cordinator Fathimath Shafeega Deputy Principal
President Ali Musthafa Principal
PTA Vice President Fathimath Jezmeena Parent Member
Secretory Fathimath Mahzooma Rasheed Parent Member
Treasurer Fathimath Nasra Parent Member
Welfare Committee Chairperson Mariyam Shahidha Parent Member
Discpline Committee Chairperson Ahmed Didi Parent Member
Academic Committee Chairperson Ahmed Saeed Parent Member
Exective Committee Member Nadha Kamil Parent Member
Exective Committee Member Fathimath Sharoofa Ali Parent Member
Exective Committee Member Fathimath Sahula Parent Member
Exective Committee Member Aishath Shaneez Parent Member
Exective Committee Member Mariyam Naseem Parent Member
Exective Committee Member Aminath Shifa Parent Member
Teacher Member Aminath Shimza Shareef Teacher Member
Teacher Member Fathimath Saaidha Teacher Member
Teacher Member Khadheeja Asma Teacher Member
Teacher Member Hawwa Shiyana Shihab Teacher Member
Teacher Member Aminath Leela Teacher Member