EXCELLENCE IN LANGUAGE ENTERTAINMENT CULTURE THEATRE REASONING & ACADEMICS

“Action is the foundational key to all success.” – Pablo Picasso
Separate groups: All participants

ELECTRA Oratory Competition 2019 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Oratory Competition 2019 Result

Class Index Name Award
LKG A 3822 Mohamed Alvy Shameez Milton Award
LKG A 3824 Mariyam Yaana Nafiu Milton Award
LKG A 3805 Aishath Mishka Anas Milton Award
LKG A 3819 Aishath Maisha Zaid Milton Award
LKG A 3842 Bilal Bin Hussain Shareef Keats Award
 
LKG B 3831 Simra Saud Ibrahim Shakespeare Award
LKG B 3820 Ismail Uyoon Milton Award
LKG B 3823 Aishath Enam Atheef Keats Award
LKG B 3856 Mohamed Naisam Nihad Keats Award
 
UKG A 3716 Khadheeja Laisa Muruthala Shakespeare Award
UKG A 3697 Haiba Naseer Shakespeare Award
UKG A 3784 Mohamed Missath Mausoom Milton Award
 
UKG B 3728 Mohamed Rayyaan Thasneem Shakespeare Award
UKG B 3724 Aminath Raaha Rasheed Shakespeare Award
UKG B 3688 Aminath Ayaany Azmy Milton Award
UKG B 3690 Aishath Nauf Nawaz Milton Award
UKG B 3684 Aara Saeed Keats Award
 
UKG C 3691 Kulthoom Aishath Rameez Shakespeare Award
UKG C 3719 Sheen Mohamed Keats Award
 
1A 3614 Aishath Yuin Jihaad Shakespeare Award
1A 3883 Aishath Aala Jawad Shakespeare Award
1A 3874 Yooaan Mohamed Ziyad Shakespeare Award
1A 3833 Mohamed Azeen Ali Shakespeare Award
1A 3626 Muhammad Zaan Naseeh Milton Award
1A 3616 Mohamed Taban Ahmed Keats Award
 
1B 3600 Aishath Yoolee Azhan Shakespeare Award
1B 3837 Ibrahim Maazil Masood Milton Award
1B 3881 Shaunu Bin Shixan Milton Award
 
2A 3775 Aishath Aara Haneef Shakespeare Award
2A 3712 Hoodh Rasheed Shakespeare Award
2A 3756 Aminath Aasha Ibrahim Shakespeare Award
2A 3586 Mohamed Neel Musthafa Milton Award
2A 3846 Ahmed Shaim Shafraz Milton Award
2A 3689 Aisha Manaal Masood Milton Award
2A 3569 Shayaan Mohamed Keats Award
2A 3641 Ibrahim Laamy Sinaan Keats Award
 
2B 3573 Ifra Binthi Ibrahim Shakespeare Award
2B 3578 Mariyam L'ifa Latheef Milton Award
2B 3577 Mariyam Raya Saeed Milton Award
2B 3777 Shareefath Shaun Shifaz Milton Award
2B 3830 Aishath Malaak Mohamed Maujoodh Milton Award
2B 3591 Fathimath Lauhaa Muruthala Milton Award
2B 3710 Yuan Bin Mohamed Shakir Milton Award
2B 3584 Aminath Nash-aa Nihad Milton Award
2B 3623 Aishath Alka Saeed Milton Award
 
3A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef Shakespeare Award
3A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad Shakespeare Award
3A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu Shakespeare Award
3A 3524 Aminath Shaaha Rasheed Milton Award
3A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah Milton Award
3A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah Milton Award
3A 3545 Aishath Zarin Mohamed Saeed Milton Award
3A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed Milton Award
3A 3736 Mariyam Malak Moosa Nazim Milton Award
3A 3717 Mohammed Izz Bin Sinan Milton Award
3A 3515 Ahmed Saarim Suhaib Milton Award
3A 3519 Ahmed Naami Naif Milton Award
3A 3550 Mohamed Aik Bin Ahmed Keats Award
 
3B 3539 Naiha Nahid Shakespeare Award
3B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez Shakespeare Award
3B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny Keats Award
3B 3743 Mohamed Kiyaan Nazeem Keats Award
3B   Shaun Keats Award
3B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh Keats Award
3B 3547 Aishath Salva Shiyam Keats Award
3B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas Keats Award
       
4A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih Gold Star Winner
4A 3661 Ahmed Alaau Ali Gold Star Winner
4A 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran Silver Star Winner
4A 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed Silver Star Winner
4A 3450 Abdulla Rayan Saeed Silver Star Winner
4A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali Silver Star Winner
4A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef Silver Star Winner
 
4B 3757 Aishath Isha Ibrahim Gold Star Winner
4B 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan Gold Star Winner
4B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif Silver Star Winner
4B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad Silver Star Winner
 
5A 3415 Raaia Rasheed Gold Star Winner
5A 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh Gold Star Winner
5A 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel Gold Star Winner
5A 3884 Mariyam Ameera Jawad Silver Star Winner
5A 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham Silver Star Winner
5A 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem Silver Star Winner
5A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed Silver Star Winner
 
5B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez Gold Star Winner
5B 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa Gold Star Winner
5B 3399 Alya Abdulla Rasheed Silver Star Winner
5B 3857 Mohamed Ayaan Rifuath Silver Star Winner
 
6A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan Gold Star Winner
6A 3337 Faiham Ahmed Faheem Silver Star Winner
6A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed Silver Star Winner
6A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef Silver Star Winner
6A 3791 Aishath Thara Ahmed Didi Silver Star Winner
 
6B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah Gold Star Winner
6B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali Gold Star Winner
6B 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa Gold Star Winner
6B 3750 Aishath Maaee Hamid Silver Star Winner
6B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez Silver Star Winner
6B 3776 Mohamed Shaulaan Abdulla Silver Star Winner
 
 
7A 3263 Aishath Shihaa Rasheed Gold Star Winner
7B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar Gold Star Winner
7B 3292 Aishath Mishya Moosa Gold Star Winner

ELECTRA Oratory Competition 2019 Schedule

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Oratory 2019 Schedule 

Date 08.07.2019 Day Monday
Class  Number of Participants Maximum Duration of Speech  Time From  Tme To Reporting Time
LKG B 13 1-2 Minutes 9.30 am 9.55am 9.20am
LKG A 9 1-2 Minutes 9.55am 10.15am 9.45am
UKG A 5 1-2 Minutes 10.15am 10.25am 10.05am
UKG B 5 1-2 Minutes 10.25am 10.35am 10.15am
UKG C 6 1-2 Minutes 10.35am 10.50am 10.25am
BREAK
1A 11 2-3minutes 11am 11.30am 10.50am
1B 8 2-3 Minutes 11.30am 11.55 am 11.20am
BREAK
2A 11 2-3 Minutes 1.30 pm 2pm 1.20pm
2B 9 2-3 Minutes 2pm 2.30pm 1.50pm
3A 11 2-3 Minutes 2.30pm 3pm 2.20pm
3B 11 2-3 Minutes 3pm 3.30pm 2.50pm
BREAK
4A 13 3-4mintes 3.45pm 4.30pm 3.40pm
4B 7 3-4mintes 4.30pm 4.55pm 4.20pm
5A 8 3-4mintes 4.55pm 5.20pm 4.45pm
5B 6 3-4mintes 5.20pm 5.45pm 5.10pm
BREAK
6A 6 4-5Minutes 8.15pm 8.45pm 8.05pm
6B 8 4-5Minutes 8.45pm 9.10pm 8.35pm
7A 2 4-5Minutes 9.10pm 9.45pm 9pm
7B 5 4-5Minutes

ELECTRA Sentence Writing , Paragraph Writing & Essay Writing Competitions 2019 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Essay, Paragraph & Sentence Writing Competition Result 2019

Class Index Name Competition Award/ Place
1A 3605 Ahmed Ilf Khaleel Sentence Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
1A 3616 Mohamed Taban Ahmed Sentence Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
1A 3613 Ahmed Alaan Ali Shafeeg Sentence Writing Competition  Milton Award  
1A 3621 Mohamed Yaanal Yasir Sentence Writing Competition  Keats Award  
1A 3626 Muhammad Zaan Naseeh Sentence Writing Competition  Keats Award  
1A 3628 Mohamed Nazaan Nazil Sentence Writing Competition  Keats Award  
1A 3633 Ahmed Ameer Hussain Sentence Writing Competition  Keats Award  
1A 3638 Mohamed Aain Tholhath Sentence Writing Competition  Keats Award  
1A 3700 Mohamed Aakin Haneef Sentence Writing Competition  Keats Award  
1A 3833 Mohamed Azeen Ali Sentence Writing Competition  Keats Award  
1A 3834 Ibrahim Luhaam Liruaam Sentence Writing Competition  Keats Award  
1A 3874 Yooaan Mohamed Ziyad Sentence Writing Competition  Keats Award  
1A 3614 Aishath Yuin Jihaad Sentence Writing Competition  Keats Award  
1A 3839 Eesha Athfan Khalid Sentence Writing Competition  Keats Award  
1A 3597 Mohamed Ahyan Shuaib Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1A 3603 Mohamed Hilyam Anees Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1A 3612 Ibrahim Lamiu Mohamed Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1A 3618 Mohamed Laiq Abdulla Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1A 3840 Mohamed Kiyaan Bin Ibrahim Nizar Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1A 3606 Nusaiba Binth Ahmed Nadhym Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1A 3607 Azka Mohamed Shareef Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1A 3610 Aminath Maahy Hussain Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1A 3619 Misk Binth Moosa Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1A 3634 Aishath Mansham Moosa Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1A 3883 Aishath Aala Jawad Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
           
1B 3615 Mohamed Raihaan Rasheed Sentence Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
1B 3635 Kiyaan Mohamed Saeed Sentence Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
1B 3645 U'aan Hassan Saeed Sentence Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
1B 3832 Dana Ahmed Ibrahim Mahmoud Hassan Sentence Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
1B 3835 Ilaan Ahmed Saeed Sentence Writing Competition  Milton Award  
1B 3644 Ahmed Izyan Fazeel Sentence Writing Competition  Keats Award  
1B 3608 Ibrahim Dheedhaan Ahmed Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1B 3627 Abdulla Husham Hussain Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1B 3637 Mohamed Izkaan Noorusaadh Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1B 3643 Mohamed Mavy Shameem Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1B 3694 Mohamed Sharaan Afeef Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1B 3764 Ahmed Azyaan Azwar Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1B 3836 Mohamed Nazaan Waseem Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1B 3837 Ibrahim Maazil Masood Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1B 3859 Ismail Wildhan Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1B 3881 Shaunu Bin Shixan Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1B 3600 Aishath Yoolee Azhan Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1B 3609 Aishath Ayaal Ahmed Manthooh Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1B 3617 Aminath Rimsha Rasheed Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1B 3630 Fathimath Eenal Saeed Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
1B 3640 Aishath Alyshaa Sentence Writing Competition  Participation  
           
2A 3712 Hoodh Rasheed Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3846 Ahmed Shaim Shafraz Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3595 Mariyam Zeesha Fahmy Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3756 Aminath Aasha Ibrahim Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3689 Aisha Manaal Masood Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
2A 3583 Mohamed Nahish Saeed Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
2A 3586 Mohamed Neel Musthafa Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
2A 3622 Ahmed Thaimy Saeed Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
2A 3570 Aishath Yazka Aswan Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
2A 3789 Mariyam Hamna Najah Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
2A 3579 Ali Iyaan Ihusan Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2A 3598 Ali Naveen Nasrulla Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2A 3641 Ibrahim Laamy Sinaan Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2A 3737 Ahmed Rihaan Sodig Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2A 3855 Yusuf Mohamed Shareef Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2A 3775 Aishath Aara Haneef Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2A 3558 Nahuvaan Nooree Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2A 3564 Mohamed Nawwaf Hussain Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2A 3566 Muhammadh Arshah Abdulla Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2A 3569 Shayaan Mohamed Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2A 3572 Mohamed Wildhaan Ali Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2A 3592 Ahmed Maaiz Mumin Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2A 3561 Aishath Inaan Ali Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2A 3565 Aminath Ana Faail Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2A 3843 Mariyam Savaa Shareef Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
           
2B 3590 Ahmed Alyaan Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
2B 3593 Mohamed Zaain Ziyadulla Zahir Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
2B 3710 Yuan Bin Mohamed Shakir Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
2B 3573 Ifra Binthi Ibrahim Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
2B 3578 Mariyam L'ifa Latheef Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
2B 3574 Mohamed Ayoof Shahid Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
2B 3582 Aminath Niam Ibrahim Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
2B 3623 Aishath Alka Saeed Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
2B 3563 Mohamed Maaiz Rafeeu Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2B 3575 Hassan Aseel Wafir Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2B 3576 Yoosuf Naahil Haneez Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2B 3577 Mariyam Raya Saeed Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2B 3584 Aminath Nash-aa Nihad Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2B 3587 Aishath Alyaa Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2B 3591 Fathimath Lauhaa Muruthala Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2B 3777 Shareefath Shaun Shifaz Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2B 3830 Aishath Malaak Mohamed Maujoodh Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
2B 3557 Ahmed Aaish Shihab Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2B 3562 Ismail Aasal Fayaz Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2B 3567 Ahmed Fazl Farhood Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2B 3580 Mohamed Aahil Ali Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2B 3601 Mohamed Sahil Siyam Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2B 3711 Ahmed Arzan Adnan Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2B 3868 Aal Abdul Razzaq Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
2B 3877 Yashal Tholath Sadiq Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
           
3A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3555 Fathimath Ma aal Ahmed Manthooh Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3736 Mariyam Malak Moosa Nazim Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3509 Mohamed Maish Marusoom Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3A 3525 Xivan Mohamed Saifulla Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3A 3548 Mohamed Aiman Asadh Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3A 3550 Mohamed Aik Bin Ahmed Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3A 3717 Mohammed Izz Bin Sinan Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3A 3514 Mohamed Husaan Hussain Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
3A 3543 Zhill Abdulla Zuraar Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
3A 3781 Mazin Ibrahim Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
3A 3468 Fathmath Aini Naeem Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
3A 3530 Aishath Luha Adam Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
3A 3545 Aishath Zarin Mohamed Saeed Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
3A 3513 Ahmed Yazlaan Adham Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
3A 3515 Ahmed Saarim Suhaib Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
3A 3519 Ahmed Naami Naif Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
3A 3549 Ahmed Azaan Asadh Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
3A 3860 Moosa Zalaf Afzal Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
3A 3524 Aminath Shaaha Rasheed Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
3A 3589 Fathimath Raaia Muneer Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
           
3B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3553 Mohamed Maahil Mumin Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3681 Mohamed Mikyaal Masroor Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3743 Mohamed Kiyaan Nazeem Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3529 Mariyam Mishal Ali Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3547 Aishath Salva Shiyam Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3539 Naiha Nahid Paragraph Writing Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3516 Ahmed Ziyan Rasheed Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3B 3537 Ahmed Saahil Saeed Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3B 3510 Aishath Iysha Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3B 3544 Fathimath Shaya Shihan Paragraph Writing Competition Milton Award  
3B 3511 Ali Ausam Saeed Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
3B 3542 Mohamed Yoonus Bin Nasrulla Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
3B 3526 Aishath Aika Noorusaadh Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
3B 3531 Aishath Asha Rasheed Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
3B 3535 Ameera Ahmed Luthfee Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
3B 3794 Mariyam Aleeka Naseer Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
3B 3849 Aminath Milhaa Muhaimin Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
3B 3853 Bara-ah Binth Hussain Shareef Paragraph Writing Competition Keats Award  
3B 3546 Mohamed Azaan Bin Asir Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
3B 3551 Ali Humaam Basheer Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
3B 3725 Mohamed Kyle Khaleel Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
3B 3523 Aishath Neeshan Neezad Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
3B 3538 Aisha Hayam Abdulla Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
           
4A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner I
4A 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner II
4A 3448 Aminath Alya Ali Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner III
4A 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner  
4A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner  
4A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner  
4A 3459 Aishath Nuwwar Hussain Lhafeer Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner  
4A 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran Paragraph Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3473 Mohamed Meesam Minshar Paragraph Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3475 Ahmed Aaiz Sareer Paragraph Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3477 Abdulla Ziaan Saeed Paragraph Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed Paragraph Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3733 Abdullah Al-Halhir Bin Thilmeez Ahmed Paragraph Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3470 Ibrahim Aadhy Ahmed Paragraph Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali Paragraph Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3450 Abdulla Rayan Saeed Paragraph Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3458 Ahmed Alsan Shahid Paragraph Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3447 Ahmed Mazeen Saeed Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
4A 3866 Aalee Abdul Razzaq Paragraph Writing Competition Participation  
           
4B 3757 Aishath Isha Ibrahim Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner I
4B 3763 Alya Azwar Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner II
4B 3852 Barakaa Binth Hussain Shareef Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner III
4B 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner III
4B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner  
4B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner  
4B 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner  
4B 3444 Yusuf Shahan Saeed Paragraph Writing Competition Gold Star Winner  
4B 3445 Abdulla Meesam Rasheed Paragraph Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu Paragraph Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3454 Mohamed Saaib Suhaib Paragraph Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3460 Mohamed Neel Ageel Paragraph Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3469 Ali Yazin Ibrahim Paragraph Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3653 Ahmed Ayaan Ibrahim Paragraph Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3465 Fathimath Neem Mohamed Sobir Paragraph Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3472 Ali Wildaan Vidad Paragraph Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3461 Fathimath Iba Rasheed Paragraph Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
           
5A 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner I
5A 3415 Raaia Rasheed Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner II
5A 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner II
5A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner III
5A 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner  
5A 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner  
5A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner  
5A 3397 Ali Shaahy Rasheed Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3427 Mohamed Zahil Saeed Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3676 Ibrahim Yaaniu Mohamed Ali Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3386 Aminath Sajvaa Firag Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3411 Aminath Shaha Shinaz Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3485 Aishath Naufaa Adham Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3884 Mariyam Ameera Jawad Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3402 Hussain Zaarif Hassan Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3403 Ali Alson Saeed Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3413 Ibrahim Shail Shah Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3385 Mohamed Shizan Shinaz Essay Writing Competition Participation  
5A 3394 Ahmed Mashaail Muaz Essay Writing Competition Participation  
5A 3400 Mohamed Afsah Ali Essay Writing Competition Participation  
           
5B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner I
5B 3399 Alya Abdulla Rasheed Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner II
5B 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner III
5B 3410 Mariyam Zaasha Rasheed Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
5B 3416 Mariyam Jinaas Abdulla Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
5B 3390 Ali Saamy Simad Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3409 Ibrahim Shaahy Shimal Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3735 Haam Hassan Saeed Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3745 Mohamed Leem Hussain Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3857 Mohamed Ayaan Rifuath Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3878 Mohamed Naufaan Niushad Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3882 Awfu Ali Nazim Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3395 Mariyam Nuzuha Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3388 Mohamed Raif Athif Essay Writing Competition Participation  
5B 3389 Ibrahim Hamiz Essay Writing Competition Participation  
5B 3417 Ibrahim Alaau Adhuham Essay Writing Competition Participation  
5B 3421 Aishath Saera Nadheem Essay Writing Competition Participation  
5B 3785 Fathimath Manha Shiyam Essay Writing Competition Participation  
           
6A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner I
6A 3791 Aishath Thara Ahmed Didi Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner II
6A 3761 Fathimath Haisha Najah Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner III
6A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner III
6A 3322 Rasan Shiham Abdulla Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner III
6A 3337 Faiham Ahmed Faheem Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3350 Ibrahim Firas Firag Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3346 Fathimath Ibaa Fahmee Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3332 Ahmed Makhthoom Rasheed Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3349 Ahmed Faishaan Saeed Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3360 Luja Mohamed Abdulla Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3362 Ali Nashwan Jameel Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3501 Yoosuf Markin Mirzad Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3864 Mohamed Naaf Irushad Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3326 Fathimath Lubaa Abdul Rasheed Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3330 Aishath Amaanee Ahmed Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3500 Fathimath Hanaan Basheer Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3670 Aishath Masha Ali Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3732 Aishath Manaal Thasneem Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3345 Ali Hishaam Rasheed Essay Writing Competition Participation  
6A 3876 Mushil Tholath Sadiq Essay Writing Competition Participation  
6A 3324 Hawwa Leena Mohamed Essay Writing Competition Participation  
           
6B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner I
6B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner II
6B 3342 Miska Ahmed Mohamed Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner III
6B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner III
6B 3358 Yaana Mohamed Saeed Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner  
6B 3335 Aishath Ma aal Mohamed Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner  
6B 3356 Mohamed Naisam Ibrahim Naeem Essay Writing Competition Gold Star Winner  
6B 3320 Ibrahim Thahamy Saeed Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3793 Aminath Sinin Salim Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3750 Aishath Maaee Hamid Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3333 Aminath Naaz Jalaal Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3327 Aishath Sharufa Waheed Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3776 Mohamed Shaulaan Abdulla Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3352 Ali Aiham Moosa Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3348 Ahmed Iyad Idrees Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3331 Hassan Anoof Ahmed Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3329 Mohamed A'akif Rasheed Essay Writing Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3321 Ahmed Hood Rasheed Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3334 Mohamed Sumaihu Hassan Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3347 Ali Mulhim Mohamed Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3357 Mohamed Joodh Khaleel Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3359 Laamy Mohamed Abdulla Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3867 Anoosa Abdul Razzag Essay Writing Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3863 Mohamed Jumaan Jinah Essay Writing Competition Participation  
6B 3368 Ahmed Saaim Neezad Essay Writing Competition Participation  
         
7A 3872 Zaalij Ibrahim Essay Writing Competition I
7A 3668 Aisha Alina Ali Naseer Essay Writing Competition II
7A 3298 Hassan Ulwaan Rasheed Essay Writing Competition II
7A 3275 Aminath Sawa Rasheed Essay Writing Competition III
 
7B 3283 Mohamed Haadhif Abdullah Rasheed Essay Writing Competition I
7B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar Essay Writing Competition I
7B 3299 Alyan Abdul Latheef Essay Writing Competition II
7B 3488 Mohamed Nabaal Nasih Essay Writing Competition II
7B 3261 Nihal Fath-hee Essay Writing Competition III
7B 3274 Fathimath Hishma Ishfag Rasheed Essay Writing Competition III
 
8A 3182 Hussain Anoof Essay Writing Competition I
8A 3190 Fathimath Hashma Haneef Essay Writing Competition II
8A 3203 Aminath Leem Khaleel Essay Writing Competition II
8A 3195 Fathimath Shubul Fathhee Essay Writing Competition III
 
8B 3183 Aishath Lama Essay Writing Competition I
8B 3159 Ali Maazin Miyaaz Essay Writing Competition II
8B 3657 Aishath Maihaa Hussain Essay Writing Competition II
8B 3205 Fathimath Sarah Masood Saeed Essay Writing Competition III
         
10C 3044 Fathimath Zanan Neezadh Essay Writing Competition I
10C 3046 Fathimath Hoona Haneef Essay Writing Competition II
10C 3492 Aminath Naash Ashraf Essay Writing Competition II
10C 3051 Mariyam Neesha Naseer Essay Writing Competition III
10C 3072 Aishath Malika Ahmed Essay Writing Competition III
 
10S 3028 Aban Abdullah Rafeeq Essay Writing Competition I
10S 3827 Raagav Kolappa Pillai Sundar Essay Writing Competition I
10S 3762 Hussain Ayser Mohamed Essay Writing Competition II
10S 3064 Fathimath Reem Khaleel Essay Writing Competition II
10S 3066 Mohamed Athoon Jihad Essay Writing Competition III
10S 3748 Aishath Maana Rahumathulla Essay Writing Competition III

ELECTRA Story Writing Competition 2019 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Story Writing Competition Result 2019

Class Index Name Competition Award / Place
3A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah Story Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
3A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad Story Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
3A 3468 Fathmath Aini Naeem Story Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
3A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah Story Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
3A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef Story Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
3A 3555 Fathimath Ma aal Ahmed Manthooh Story Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
3A 3509 Mohamed Maish Marusoom Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3A 3548 Mohamed Aiman Asadh Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3A 3550 Mohamed Aik Bin Ahmed Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3A 3552 Mohamed Maan Meeaadh Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3A 3717 Mohammed Izz Bin Sinan Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3A 3514 Mohamed Husaan Hussain Story Writing Competition  Keats Award  
3A 3519 Ahmed Naami Naif Story Writing Competition  Keats Award  
3A 3527 Ibrahim Saaim Abdulla Story Writing Competition  Keats Award  
3A 3543 Zhill Abdulla Zuraar Story Writing Competition  Keats Award  
3A 3781 Mazin Ibrahim Story Writing Competition  Keats Award  
3A 3860 Moosa Zalaf Afzal Story Writing Competition  Keats Award  
3A 3524 Aminath Shaaha Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Keats Award  
3A 3545 Aishath Zarin Mohamed Saeed Story Writing Competition  Keats Award  
3A 3736 Mariyam Malak Moosa Nazim Story Writing Competition  Keats Award  
3A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Keats Award  
3A 3513 Ahmed Yazlaan Adham Story Writing Competition  Participation  
3A 3525 Xivan Mohamed Saifulla Story Writing Competition  Participation  
3A 3549 Ahmed Azaan Asadh Story Writing Competition  Participation  
3A 3530 Aishath Luha Adam Story Writing Competition  Participation  
3A 3589 Fathimath Raaia Muneer Story Writing Competition  Participation  
           
3B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh Story Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
3B 3537 Ahmed Saahil Saeed Story Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
3B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny Story Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
3B 3542 Mohamed Yoonus Bin Nasrulla Story Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
3B 3529 Mariyam Mishal Ali Story Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
3B 3539 Naiha Nahid Story Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
3B   Hawwa Shaun Story Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award  
3B 3511 Ali Ausam Saeed Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3B 3516 Ahmed Ziyan Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3B 3546 Mohamed Azaan Bin Asir Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3B 3553 Mohamed Maahil Mumin Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3B 3681 Mohamed Mikyaal Masroor Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3B 3743 Mohamed Kiyaan Nazeem Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3B 3526 Aishath Aika Noorusaadh Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3B 3531 Aishath Asha Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3B 3535 Ameera Ahmed Luthfee Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3B 3547 Aishath Salva Shiyam Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3B 3853 Bara-ah Binth Hussain Shareef Story Writing Competition  Milton Award  
3B 3725 Mohamed Kyle Khaleel Story Writing Competition  Keats Award  
3B 3510 Aishath Iysha Story Writing Competition  Keats Award  
3B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez Story Writing Competition  Keats Award  
3B 3551 Ali Humaam Basheer Story Writing Competition  Participation  
3B 3523 Aishath Neeshan Neezad Story Writing Competition  Participation  
3B 3538 Aisha Hayam Abdulla Story Writing Competition  Participation  
3B 3794 Mariyam Aleeka Naseer Story Writing Competition  Participation  
           
4A 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
4A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
4A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
4A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
4A 3448 Aminath Alya Ali Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
4A 3450 Abdulla Rayan Saeed Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3466 Ismail Ayan Azrah Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3477 Abdulla Ziaan Saeed Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3459 Aishath Nuwwar Hussain Lhafeer Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3844 Mariyam Rushdha Bint Jaadhulla Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3475 Ahmed Aaiz Sareer Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3470 Ibrahim Aadhy Ahmed Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3447 Ahmed Mazeen Saeed Story Writing Competition  Participation  
4A 3473 Mohamed Meesam Minshar Story Writing Competition  Participation  
           
4B 3757 Aishath Isha Ibrahim Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
4B 3464 Fathimath Eshal Abdulla Haneef Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
4B 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
4B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
4B 3465 Fathimath Neem Mohamed Sobir Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
4B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
4B 3763 Alya Azwar Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3852 Barakaa Binth Hussain Shareef Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3445 Abdulla Meesam Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3469 Ali Yazin Ibrahim Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3653 Ahmed Ayaan Ibrahim Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3661 Ahmed Alaau Ali Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3461 Fathimath Iba Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Participation  
           
5A 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
5A 3415 Raaia Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
5A 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
5A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
5A 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3411 Aminath Shaha Shinaz Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3397 Ali Shaahy Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3402 Hussain Zaarif Hassan Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3676 Ibrahim Yaaniu Mohamed Ali Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3386 Aminath Sajvaa Firag Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3485 Aishath Naufaa Adham Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3884 Mariyam Ameera Jawad Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3394 Ahmed Mashaail Muaz Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3400 Mohamed Afsah Ali Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3403 Ali Alson Saeed Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3427 Mohamed Zahil Saeed Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
           
5B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
5B 3399 Alya Abdulla Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
5B 3416 Mariyam Jinaas Abdulla Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
5B 3390 Ali Saamy Simad Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3735 Haam Hassan Saeed Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3857 Mohamed Ayaan Rifuath Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3878 Mohamed Naufaan Niushad Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3882 Awfu Ali Nazim Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3410 Mariyam Zaasha Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3409 Ibrahim Shaahy Shimal Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3417 Ibrahim Alaau Adhuham Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3745 Mohamed Leem Hussain Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3395 Mariyam Nuzuha Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3388 Mohamed Raif Athif Story Writing Competition  Participation   
5B 3496 Yusuf Ayan Bin Abdulla Story Writing Competition  Participation   
5B 3421 Aishath Saera Nadheem Story Writing Competition  Participation   
5B 3785 Fathimath Manha Shiyam Story Writing Competition  Participation   
           
6A 3322 Rasan Shiham Abdulla Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
6A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
6A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
6A 3670 Aishath Masha Ali Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
6A 3732 Aishath Manaal Thasneem Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6A 3761 Fathimath Haisha Najah Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6A 3791 Aishath Thara Ahmed Didi Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6A 3337 Faiham Ahmed Faheem Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3349 Ahmed Faishaan Saeed Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3326 Fathimath Lubaa Abdul Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3332 Ahmed Makhthoom Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3350 Ibrahim Firas Firag Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3360 Luja Mohamed Abdulla Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3362 Ali Nashwan Jameel Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3864 Mohamed Naaf Irushad Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3324 Hawwa Leena Mohamed Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3330 Aishath Amaanee Ahmed Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3346 Fathimath Ibaa Fahmee Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3500 Fathimath Hanaan Basheer Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3318 Ismail Abusal Ahmed Story Writing Competition  Participation   
6A 3345 Ali Hishaam Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Participation   
6A 3876 Mushil Tholath Sadiq Story Writing Competition  Participation   
6A 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa Story Writing Competition  Participation   
           
6B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
6B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
6B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
6B 3331 Hassan Anoof Ahmed Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3327 Aishath Sharufa Waheed Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3333 Aminath Naaz Jalaal Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3335 Aishath Ma aal Mohamed Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3342 Miska Ahmed Mohamed Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3358 Yaana Mohamed Saeed Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3750 Aishath Maaee Hamid Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3793 Aminath Sinin Salim Story Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3321 Ahmed Hood Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3329 Mohamed A'akif Rasheed Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3334 Mohamed Sumaihu Hassan Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3347 Ali Mulhim Mohamed Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3352 Ali Aiham Moosa Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3359 Laamy Mohamed Abdulla Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3867 Anoosa Abdul Razzag Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3356 Mohamed Naisam Ibrahim Naeem Story Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3320 Ibrahim Thahamy Saeed Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3348 Ahmed Iyad Idrees Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3357 Mohamed Joodh Khaleel Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3368 Ahmed Saaim Neezad Story Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3776 Mohamed Shaulaan Abdulla Story Writing Competition  Participation   
6B 3863 Mohamed Jumaan Jinah Story Writing Competition  Participation   
         
7A 3270 Mariyam Maee Sidheeq Story Writing Competition  I
7A 3872 Zaalij Ibrahim Story Writing Competition  II
7A 3668 Aisha Alina Ali Naseer Story Writing Competition  II
7A 3437 Hassan Zaad Mohamed Saeed Story Writing Competition  III
7A 3275 Aminath Sawa Rasheed Story Writing Competition  III
 
7B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar Story Writing Competition  I
7B 3261 Nihal Fath-hee Story Writing Competition  II
7B 3299 Alyan Abdul Latheef Story Writing Competition  II
7B 3829 Ibrahim Mahil Maujood Story Writing Competition  III
7B 3289 Abdulla Anaan Jameel Story Writing Competition  III
 
8A 3192 Aishath Eema Siddeeq Story Writing Competition  I
8A 3212 Mariyam Aasha Zuhair Story Writing Competition  II
8A 3169 Aishath Reem Solih Story Writing Competition  II
8A 3190 Fathimath Hashma Haneef Story Writing Competition  III
8A 3188 Mohamed Saaee Saeed Story Writing Competition  III
 
8B 3657 Aishath Maihaa Hussain Story Writing Competition  I
8B 3177 Fathimath Anjum Ali Story Writing Competition  II
8B 3159 Ali Maazin Miyaaz Story Writing Competition  III
8B 3205 Fathimath Sarah Masood Saeed Story Writing Competition  III
 
9B 3096 Khadheeja Naza Story Writing Competition  I
9B 3249 Ali Ash-ham Athif Story Writing Competition  II
9B 3131 Fathimath Ramsa Rasheed Story Writing Competition  III
 
9S 3095 Iyash Ibrahim Story Writing Competition  I
9S 3106 Ali Alyan Aswan Story Writing Competition  II
9S 3092 Aishath Rafaa Faseeh Story Writing Competition  III
 
10C 3046 Fathimath Hoona Haneef Story Writing Competition  I
10C 3044 Fathimath Zanan Neezadh Story Writing Competition  II
10C 3058 Fathimath Layaan Nazim Story Writing Competition  III
 
10S 3827 Raagav Kolappa Pillai Sundar Story Writing Competition  I
10S 3762 Hussain Ayser Mohamed Story Writing Competition  II
10S 3070 Fahim Faheem Ali Story Writing Competition  III
10S 3748 Aishath Maana Rahumathulla Story Writing Competition  III


ELECTRA Poetry Writing Competition 2019 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Poetry Writing  Competition Result 2019
Class Index Name Place Award
 
3A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu Poetry Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award
3A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah Poetry Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award
3A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad Poetry Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award
3A 3550 Mohamed Aik Bin Ahmed Poetry Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award
3A 3509 Mohamed Maish Marusoom Poetry Writing Competition  Milton Award
3A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah Poetry Writing Competition  Milton Award
3A 3468 Fathmath Aini Naeem Poetry Writing Competition  Milton Award
3A 3530 Aishath Luha Adam Poetry Writing Competition  Milton Award
3A 3545 Aishath Zarin Mohamed Saeed Poetry Writing Competition  Milton Award
3A 3555 Fathimath Ma aal Ahmed Manthooh Poetry Writing Competition  Milton Award
3A 3736 Mariyam Malak Moosa Nazim Poetry Writing Competition  Milton Award
3A 3514 Mohamed Husaan Hussain Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3A 3515 Ahmed Saarim Suhaib Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3A 3543 Zhill Abdulla Zuraar Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3A 3519 Ahmed Naami Naif Poetry Writing Competition  Participation 
 
3B 3743 Mohamed Kiyaan Nazeem Poetry Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award
3B 3547 Aishath Salva Shiyam Poetry Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award
3B 3849 Aminath Milhaa Muhaimin Poetry Writing Competition  Shakespeare Award
3B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh Poetry Writing Competition  Milton Award
3B 3531 Aishath Asha Rasheed Poetry Writing Competition  Milton Award
3B 3539 Naiha Nahid Poetry Writing Competition  Milton Award
3B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny Poetry Writing Competition  Milton Award
3B 3553 Mohamed Maahil Mumin Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3B 3537 Ahmed Saahil Saeed Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3B 3542 Mohamed Yoonus Bin Nasrulla Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3B 3681 Mohamed Mikyaal Masroor Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3B 3529 Mariyam Mishal Ali Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3B 3544 Fathimath Shaya Shihan Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3B 3546 Mohamed Azaan Bin Asir Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3B 3511 Ali Ausam Saeed Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
3B 3535 Ameera Ahmed Luthfee Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
    Hawwa Shaun Shabeeh Poetry Writing Competition  Keats Award
          PLACE
4A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
4A 3466 Ismail Ayan Azrah Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
4A 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
4A 3458 Ahmed Alsan Shahid Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
4A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
4A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3459 Aishath Nuwwar Hussain Lhafeer Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3473 Mohamed Meesam Minshar Poetry Writing Competition  Participation   
           
4B 3757 Aishath Isha Ibrahim Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
4B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
4B 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
4B 3465 Fathimath Neem Mohamed Sobir Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3763 Alya Azwar Poetry Writing Competition  Participation   
           
5A 3415 Raaia Rasheed Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
5A 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
5A 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
5A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
5A 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3411 Aminath Shaha Shinaz Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3485 Aishath Naufaa Adham Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3386 Aminath Sajvaa Firag Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3676 Ibrahim Yaaniu Mohamed Ali Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3427 Mohamed Zahil Saeed Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
           
5B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
5B 3399 Alya Abdulla Rasheed Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
5B 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
5B 3857 Mohamed Ayaan Rifuath Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3416 Mariyam Jinaas Abdulla Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3390 Ali Saamy Simad Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3389 Ibrahim Hamiz Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3882 Awfu Ali Nazim Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3388 Mohamed Raif Athif Poetry Writing Competition  Participation   
           
6A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
6A 3322 Rasan Shiham Abdulla Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
6A 3761 Fathimath Haisha Najah Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
6A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
6A 3791 Aishath Thara Ahmed Didi Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6A 3670 Aishath Masha Ali Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6A 3346 Fathimath Ibaa Fahmee Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3732 Aishath Manaal Thasneem Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3330 Aishath Amaanee Ahmed Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3324 Hawwa Leena Mohamed Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3337 Faiham Ahmed Faheem Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3501 Yoosuf Markin Mirzad Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3864 Mohamed Naaf Irushad Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3326 Fathimath Lubaa Abdul Rasheed Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
           
6B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
6B 3358 Yaana Mohamed Saeed Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
6B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
6B 3793 Aminath Sinin Salim Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3335 Aishath Ma aal Mohamed Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3352 Ali Aiham Moosa Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3776 Mohamed Shaulaan Abdulla Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
           
7A 3262 Fathmath Alyaa Ali Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
7A 3284 Fathimath Raya Waheed Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
7A 3797 Mariyam Naisha Nashid Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
7A 3270 Mariyam Maee Sidheeq Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
7A 3489 Mohamed Aalee Abdulla Shifaz Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
7A 3668 Aisha Alina Ali Naseer Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
7A 3259 Fathimath Neesha Ali Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
7A 3263 Aishath Shihaa Rasheed Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
7A 3272 Malsa Shameem Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
           
7B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
7B 3271 Fathimath Himya Waheed Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
7B 3291 Maazin Waheed Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
7B 3292 Aishath Mishya Moosa Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
7B 3274 Fathimath Hishma Ishfag Rasheed Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
7B 3378 Aishath Azkaa Azim Hussain Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
7B 3287 Abdulla Azyan Fayaz Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
7B 3488 Mohamed Nabaal Nasih Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
7B 3297 Aishath Aanaa Fayaz Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
           
8B 3205 Fathimath Sarah Masood Saeed Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
8B 3657 Aishath Maihaa Hussain Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
8A 3192 Aishath Eema Siddeeq Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
8A 3190 Fathimath Hashma Haneef Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
8A 3751 Aminath Aileen Moosa Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
8A 3182 Hussain Anoof Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
8A 3195 Fathimath Shubul Fathhee Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
8B 3420 Avaan Shaukath Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
8A 3212 Mariyam Aasha Zuhair Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
8B 3210 Mariyam Iba Shafeeu Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
8B 3170 Mariyam Maasa Waseem Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
8B 3490 Abdulla Karam Saeed Poetry Writing Competition  Bronze Star Winner  
           
9S 3092 Aishath Rafaa Faseeh Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
9S 3095 Iyash Ibrahim Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
9S 3106 Ali Alyan Aswan Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
9S 3798 Aisha Nash Nashid Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
9B 3096 Khadheeja Naza Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
9B 3506 Fathimath Dheena Mumin Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
9S 3091 Fathimath Aasal Waheed Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
       
10S 3669 Fathmath Eesha Niyaz Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner I
10C 3058 Fathimath Layaan Nazim Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
10C 3046 Fathimath Hoona Haneef Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner II
10S 3762 Hussain Ayser Mohamed Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
10S 3827 Raagav Kolappa Pillai Sundar Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner III
10S 3748 Aishath Maana Rahumathulla Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
10S 3028 Aban Abdullah Rafeeq Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
10S 3674 Ahmed Zidan Mukhthar Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
10S 3070 Fahim Faheem Ali Poetry Writing Competition  Gold Star Winner  
10S 3032 Ausam Ali Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  
10S 3050 Mariyam Ain Rasheed Poetry Writing Competition  Silver Star Winner  

Handwriting Result 2019

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Handwriting Competition Result 2019
Class Index Name Competition Award Place
UKG A 3704 Aishath Aaliya Ali Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG A 3705 Aishath Sarah Rishwaan Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG A 3721 Aishath Eshal Mifthah Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3739 Aleena Rasheed Moosa Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3682 Looth Abdul Latheef Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3683 Mohamed Adhyaan Latheef Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3695 Ahmed Yoosuf Bin Nasrulla Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3706 Mohamed Abeen Ibrahim Shiyam Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3722 Abdulla Aydin Waheed Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3744 Mohamed Ansh Amshooz Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3696 Aminath Maivee Masroor Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3742 Ahmed Akif Shihan Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG A 3784 Mohamed Missath Mausoom Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG A 3815 Yoosuf Aif Nisham Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG A 3862 Anas Mohammed Sobhy Nasef Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG A 3697 Haiba Naseer Handwriting Competition Participation   
           
UKG B 3749 Aminath Reesha Hamid Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG B 3724 Aminath Raaha Rasheed Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG B 3690 Aishath Nauf Nawaz Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG B 3684 Fathimath Aara Saeed Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG B 3728 Mohamed Rayyan Thasneem Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG B 3698 Mohamed Haais Hussain Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG B 3709 Yoonus Bin Visaam Ahmed Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG B 3847 Looth Bin Jaadhulla Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG B 3702 Aishath Rizeen Rasheed Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG B 3715 Ashika Hussain Thariq Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG B 3703 Jaun Jaufar Mohamed Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG B 3726 Ahmed Silmu Hassan Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG B 3773 Mohamed Maakin Ikleel Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG B 3782 Ethan Hussain Latheef Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG B 3688 Aminath Ayany Azmy Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG B 3741 Aishath Shaia Shihan Handwriting Competition Participation   
           
UKG C 3691 Kulthoom Aishath Rameez Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
UKG C 3720 Aishath Raha Rasheed Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
UKG C 3765 Mohamed Looth Ibrahim Khaleel Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG C 3707 Akil Abdulla Rasheed Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3687 Muhammad Shuhoom Abdulla Fathy Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3714 Ahmed Kiyan Ali Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3723 Dhaaniyal Ahmed Luthfee Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3747 Ali Maan Rahumathulla Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3686 Aishath Eesh Ihusaan Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3692 Aishath Aleena Haneef Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3708 Aminath Aanaa Azhaan Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3719 Sheen Mohamed Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG C 3774 Aishath Uza Nazeef Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3693 Zihan Iqbal Ahmed Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG C 3731 Vivan Nihreer Handwriting Competition Participation   
           
1A 3605 Ahmed Ilf Khaleel Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
1A 3883 Aishath Aala Jawad Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3619 Misk Binth Moosa Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3610 Aminath Maahy Hussain Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3607 Azka Mohamed Shareef Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3874 Yooaan Mohamed Ziyad Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3638 Mohamed Aain Tholhath Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3633 Ahmed Ameer Hussain Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3618 Mohamed Laiq Abdulla Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3612 Ibrahim Lamiu Mohamed Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3597 Mohamed Ahyan Shuaib Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3603 Mohamed Hilyam Anees Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3613 Ahmed Alaan Ali Shafeeg Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3616 Mohamed Taban Ahmed Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3621 Mohamed Yaanal Yasir Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3626 Muhammad Zaan Naseeh Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3628 Mohamed Nazaan Nazil Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3700 Mohamed Aakin Haneef Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3833 Mohamed Azeen Ali Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3834 Ibrahim Luhaam Liruaam Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3840 Mohamed Kiyaan Bin Ibrahim Nizar Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3606 Nusaiba Binth Ahmed Nadhym Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3614 Aishath Yuin Jihaad Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3634 Aishath Mansham Moosa Handwriting Competition Participation   
1A 3839 Eesha Athfan Khalid Handwriting Competition Participation   
1A 3594 Khadheeja Raihaa Muneer Handwriting Competition Participation   
           
1B 3617 Aminath Rimsha Rasheed Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
1B 3635 Kiyaan Mohamed Saeed Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1B 3645 U'aan Hassan Saeed Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1B 3602 Mohamed Yamak Faseeh Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1B 3600 Aishath Yoolee Azhan Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1B 3630 Fathimath Eenal Saeed Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1B 3631 Hawwa Lees Hussain Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3832 Dana Ahmed Ibrahim Mahmoud Hassan Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3620 Aishath Aalaa Shafeeg Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3609 Aishath Ayaal Ahmed Manthooh Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3881 Shaunu Bin Shixan Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3837 Ibrahim Maazil Masood Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3694 Mohamed Sharaan Afeef Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3644 Ahmed Izyan Fazeel Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3643 Mohamed Mavy Shameem Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3642 Mohamed Ashkaan Shifaah Hassan Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3637 Mohamed Izkaan Noorusaadh Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3627 Abdulla Husham Hussain Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3615 Mohamed Raihaan Rasheed Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3608 Ibrahim Dheedhaan Ahmed Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3624 Mohamed Shayaan Ismail Jaweed Handwriting Competition Participation   
1B 3764 Ahmed Azyaan Azwar Handwriting Competition Participation   
           
2A 3592 Ahmed Maaiz Mumin Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3712 Hoodh Rasheed Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3855 Yusuf Mohamed Shareef Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3570 Aishath Yazka Aswan Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3756 Aminath Aasha Ibrahim Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3775 Aishath Aara Haneef Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3843 Mariyam Savaa Shareef Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3689 Aisha Manaal Masood Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3595 Mariyam Zeesha Fahmy Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3565 Aminath Ana Faail Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3561 Aishath Inaan Ali Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3846 Ahmed Shaim Shafraz Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3641 Ibrahim Laamy Sinaan Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3586 Mohamed Neel Musthafa Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3579 Ali Iyaan Ihusan Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3572 Mohamed Wildhaan Ali Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3566 Muhammadh Arshah Abdulla Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3564 Mohamed Nawwaf Hussain Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3558 Nahuvaan Nooree Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2A 3598 Ali Naveen Nasrulla Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2A 3622 Ahmed Thaimy Saeed Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2A 3737 Ahmed Rihaan Sodig Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2A 3789 Mariyam Hamna Najah Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
           
2B 3574 Mohamed Ayoof Shahid Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2B 3573 Ifra Binthi Ibrahim Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2B 3830 Aishath Malaak Mohamed Maujoodh Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2B 3591 Fathimath Lauhaa Muruthala Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2B 3587 Aishath Alyaa Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3584 Aminath Nash-aa Nihad Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3582 Aminath Niam Ibrahim Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3578 Mariyam L'ifa Latheef Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3577 Mariyam Raya Saeed Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3711 Ahmed Arzan Adnan Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3710 Yuan Bin Mohamed Shakir Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3563 Mohamed Maaiz Rafeeu Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3557 Ahmed Aaish Shihab Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2B 3562 Ismail Aasal Fayaz Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2B 3590 Ahmed Alyaan Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2B 3593 Mohamed Zaain Ziyadulla Zahir Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2B 3623 Aishath Alka Saeed Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2B 3777 Shareefath Shaun Shifaz Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2B 3567 Ahmed Fazl Farhood Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3575 Hassan Aseel Wafir Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3576 Yoosuf Naahil Haneez Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3580 Mohamed Aahil Ali Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3601 Mohamed Sahil Siyam Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3771 Abdulla Navhaan Nihad Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3796 Naal Mohamed Nashid Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3868 Aal Abdul Razzaq Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3877 Yashal Tholath Sadiq Handwriting Competition Participation   
           
3A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3550 Mohamed Aik Bin Ahmed Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3552 Mohamed Maan Meeaadh Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3524 Aminath Shaaha Rasheed Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3736 Mariyam Malak Moosa Nazim Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3545 Aishath Zarin Mohamed Saeed Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3468 Fathmath Aini Naeem Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3717 Mohammed Izz Bin Sinan Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3515 Ahmed Saarim Suhaib Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3514 Mohamed Husaan Hussain Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3860 Moosa Zalaf Afzal Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3525 Xivan Mohamed Saifulla Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3549 Ahmed Azaan Asadh Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3509 Mohamed Maish Marusoom Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3519 Ahmed Naami Naif Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3527 Ibrahim Saaim Abdulla Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3543 Zhill Abdulla Zuraar Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3548 Mohamed Aiman Asadh Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3781 Mazin Ibrahim Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3555 Fathimath Ma aal Ahmed Manthooh Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3589 Fathimath Raaia Muneer Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3513 Ahmed Yazlaan Adham Handwriting Competition Participation   
           
3B 3537 Ahmed Saahil Saeed Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3743 Mohamed Kiyaan Nazeem Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3529 Mariyam Mishal Ali Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3539 Naiha Nahid Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3547 Aishath Salva Shiyam Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3544 Fathimath Shaya Shihan Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3531 Aishath Asha Rasheed Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3526 Aishath Aika Noorusaadh Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3538 Aisha Hayam Abdulla Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3681 Mohamed Mikyaal Masroor Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3553 Mohamed Maahil Mumin Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3516 Ahmed Ziyan Rasheed Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3511 Ali Ausam Saeed Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3542 Mohamed Yoonus Bin Nasrulla Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3546 Mohamed Azaan Bin Asir Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3551 Ali Humaam Basheer Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3725 Mohamed Kyle Khaleel Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3510 Aishath Iysha Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3523 Aishath Neeshan Neezad Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3535 Ameera Ahmed Luthfee Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3794 Mariyam Aleeka Naseer Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3849 Aminath Milhaa Muhaimin Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3853 Bara-ah Binth Hussain Shareef Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
           
4A 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
4A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
4A 3458 Ahmed Alsan Shahid Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner III
4A 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
4A 3475 Ahmed Aaiz Sareer Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
4A 3844 Mariyam Rushdha Bint Jaadhulla Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
4A 3466 Ismail Ayan Azrah Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3473 Mohamed Meesam Minshar Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3733 Abdullah Al-Halhir Bin Thilmeez Ahmed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3448 Aminath Alya Ali Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3459 Aishath Nuwwar Hussain Lhafeer Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3477 Abdulla Ziaan Saeed Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3866 Aalee Abdul Razzaq Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3470 Ibrahim Aadhy Ahmed Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3450 Abdulla Rayan Saeed Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3447 Ahmed Mazeen Saeed Handwriting Competition Participation   
           
4B 3757 Aishath Isha Ibrahim Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
4B 3464 Fathimath Eshal Abdulla Haneef Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
4B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner III
4B 3465 Fathimath Neem Mohamed Sobir Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
4B 3661 Ahmed Alaau Ali Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
4B 3469 Ali Yazin Ibrahim Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
4B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
4B 3444 Yusuf Shahan Saeed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3454 Mohamed Saaib Suhaib Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3461 Fathimath Iba Rasheed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3653 Ahmed Ayaan Ibrahim Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3763 Alya Azwar Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3852 Barakaa Binth Hussain Shareef Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3472 Ali Wildaan Vidad Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3445 Abdulla Meesam Rasheed Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3460 Mohamed Neel Ageel Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
           
5A 3415 Raaia Rasheed Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
5A 3485 Aishath Naufaa Adham Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
5A 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
5A 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
5A 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner III
5A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner III
5A 3884 Mariyam Ameera Jawad Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
5A 3411 Aminath Shaha Shinaz Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
5A 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
5A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
5A 3413 Ibrahim Shail Shah Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
5A 3397 Ali Shaahy Rasheed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3402 Hussain Zaarif Hassan Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3427 Mohamed Zahil Saeed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3676 Ibrahim Yaaniu Mohamed Ali Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3386 Aminath Sajvaa Firag Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3385 Mohamed Shizan Shinaz Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3394 Ahmed Mashaail Muaz Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
           
5B 3399 Alya Abdulla Rasheed Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
5B 3857 Mohamed Ayaan Rifuath Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
5B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
5B 3416 Mariyam Jinaas Abdulla Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner III
5B 3390 Ali Saamy Simad Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
5B 3409 Ibrahim Shaahy Shimal Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
5B 3496 Yusuf Ayan Bin Abdulla Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5B 3735 Haam Hassan Saeed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5B 3882 Awfu Ali Nazim Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5B 3395 Mariyam Nuzuha Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5B 3410 Mariyam Zaasha Rasheed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5B 3421 Aishath Saera Nadheem Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3388 Mohamed Raif Athif Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3389 Ibrahim Hamiz Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3745 Mohamed Leem Hussain Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3878 Mohamed Naufaan Niushad Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
18 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3785 Fathimath Manha Shiyam Handwriting Competition Participation  
           
6A 3761 Fathimath Haisha Najah Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
6A 3322 Rasan Shiham Abdulla Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
6A 3732 Aishath Manaal Thasneem Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
6A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner III
6A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
6A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
6A 3343 Mohamed Asil Abdulla Rasheed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3349 Ahmed Faishaan Saeed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3324 Hawwa Leena Mohamed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3346 Fathimath Ibaa Fahmee Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3670 Aishath Masha Ali Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3337 Faiham Ahmed Faheem Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3345 Ali Hishaam Rasheed Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3350 Ibrahim Firas Firag Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3318 Ismail Abusal Ahmed Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3360 Luja Mohamed Abdulla Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3362 Ali Nashwan Jameel Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3864 Mohamed Naaf Irushad Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3876 Mushil Tholath Sadiq Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3326 Fathimath Lubaa Abdul Rasheed Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3330 Aishath Amaanee Ahmed Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3500 Fathimath Hanaan Basheer Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3791 Aishath Thara Ahmed Didi Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3501 Yoosuf Markin Mirzad Handwriting Competition Participation   
           
6B 3352 Ali Aiham Moosa Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
6B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
6B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
6B 3358 Yaana Mohamed Saeed Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
6B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner III
6B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
6B 3342 Miska Ahmed Mohamed Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
6B 3750 Aishath Maaee Hamid Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
6B 3335 Aishath Ma aal Mohamed Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
6B 3327 Aishath Sharufa Waheed Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
6B 3320 Ibrahim Thahamy Saeed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3329 Mohamed A'akif Rasheed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3331 Hassan Anoof Ahmed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3334 Mohamed Sumaihu Hassan Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3347 Ali Mulhim Mohamed Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3357 Mohamed Joodh Khaleel Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3359 Laamy Mohamed Abdulla Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3368 Ahmed Saaim Neezad Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3776 Mohamed Shaulaan Abdulla Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3333 Aminath Naaz Jalaal Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3793 Aminath Sinin Salim Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3867 Anoosa Abdul Razzag Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3321 Ahmed Hood Rasheed Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3348 Ahmed Iyad Idrees Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3356 Mohamed Naisam Ibrahim Naeem Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3863 Mohamed Jumaan Jinah Handwriting Competition Participation   
         
7A 3872 Zaalij Ibrahim Handwriting Competition I
7A 3668 Aisha Alina Ali Naseer Handwriting Competition II
7A 3797 Mariyam Naisha Nashid Handwriting Competition III
         
7B 3261 Nihal Fath-hee Handwriting Competition I
7B 3488 Mohamed Nabaal Nasih Handwriting Competition II
7B 3289 Abdulla Anaan Jameel Handwriting Competition III
         
8A 3169 Aishath Reem Solih Handwriting Competition I
8A 3751 Aminath Aileen Moosa Handwriting Competition II
8A 3181 Aminath Lamya Murthala Handwriting Competition II
8A 3212 Mariyam Aasha Zuhair Handwriting Competition III
8A 3192 Aishath Eema Siddeeq Handwriting Competition III
         
8B 3177 Fathimath Anjum Ali Handwriting Competition I
8B 3208 Mohamed Saani Simaadh Handwriting Competition II
8B 3207 Mohamed Luzoom Latheef Handwriting Competition II
8B 3168 Mariyam Leem Saeed Handwriting Competition III
8B 3420 Avaan Shaukath Handwriting Competition III
         
9B 3121 Mohamed Aaish Sareer Handwriting Competition I
9B 3131 Fathimath Ramsa Rasheed Handwriting Competition II
9B 3149 Mariyam Eesha Handwriting Competition II
9B 3125 Iba Asif Handwriting Competition III
9B 3506 Fathimath Dheena Mumin Handwriting Competition III
         
9S 3126 Mohamed Izdhiyaan Rasheed Handwriting Competition I
9S 3228 Aishath Amaany Ijthihaad Handwriting Competition I
9S 3798 Aisha Nash Nashid Handwriting Competition I
9S 3106 Ali Alyan Aswan Handwriting Competition II
9S 3117 Aishath Yassa Yameen Handwriting Competition III
9S 3122 Aishath Ana Rasheed Handwriting Competition III
         
10C 3051 Mariyam Neesha Naseer Handwriting Competition I
10C 3046 Fathimath Hoona Haneef Handwriting Competition II
10C 3031 Fathimath Maashy Qaadhir Handwriting Competition III
10C 3044 Fathimath Zanan Neezadh Handwriting Competition III
         
10S 3064 Fathimath Reem Khaleel Handwriting Competition I
10S 3748 Aishath Maana Rahumathulla Handwriting Competition II
10S 3066 Mohamed Athoon Jihad Handwriting Competition III
10S 3315 Yoosuf Azaan Zahidh Handwriting Competition III
10S 3649 Aishath Saha Handwriting Competition III

ELECTRA Oratory Competition 2019

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA

ORATORY COMPETITION 2019

For Grades 1-10 and LKG & UKG

ELECTRA Oratory Competition 2019 will be conducted on 23rd, 24th & 25th May 2019

TOPICS

 

CATEGORY

TOPICS

 

Time Allotted

Category A (Pre-school)

a.       My ambition   OR   

b.      My family  OR

c.       My best friend  OR

d.      Why do you like your school?

1-2 minutes

Category B (U7)

  1.  My dream place to visit OR
  2. An unforgettable day at school  OR
  3. Table manners are really important. OR
  4. Trees are helpful for our lives.

2-3 minute

Category C (U9)

a.       Recycling :  one of the  best ways to protect the environment        OR

b.      Traditional books or eBooks?

2-3 minutes

Category D (U11)

a.       Are school field trips necessary?         OR

  1. The benefits of organic farming.

3-4 minutes

Category E (U13)

a.       The challenges in promoting world peace                AND

  1. Advantages and disadvantages of social media ….

4- 5 minutes

Category F (U15)

a.       Factors controlling the Maldivian economy                AND

b.      Global warming , a threat to human survival

5-6 minutes

Category G (U17)

a.       How science and technology  improved  modern life      AND

b.      Importance of business organizations in an economy

6-7 minutes

 

a.       The Participants’ age will be counted as on 1st January 2019.

b.      Contestants under Categories A to D can get ready with any one of the topics. However, Contestants under  E, F & G, are supposed to get ready with both the topics. They can select one of the topics ten minutes prior to the competition.


ELECTRA Poem Recitation 2019 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Poem Recitation Competition Result 2019

Class

Index

Name

Competition

Award

LKG A 3805 Aishath Mishka Anas Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG A 3824 Mariyam Yaana Nafiu Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG A 3810 Zainee Binth Sinan Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG A 3854 Hawwa Shauna Mufeed Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG A 3809 Fathimath Alina Ashraf Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG A 3819 Aishath Maisha Zaid Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG A 3822 Mohamed Alvy Shameez Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG A 3814 Mohamed Lahaan Liruaam Poem Recitation Milton Award
LKG A 3842 Bilal Bin Hussain Shareef Poem Recitation Milton Award
LKG A 3816 Yousuf Maazin Ali Poem Recitation Milton Award
LKG A 3808 Aishath Salhaa Hussain Poem Recitation Milton Award
LKG A 3806 Mohamed Miran Muruthala Poem Recitation Milton Award
LKG A 3858 Aishath Amra Ashraf Poem Recitation Milton Award
LKG A 3875 Thayyiba Binth Ahmed Nadhym Poem Recitation Milton Award
LKG A 3848 Zain Ahmed Rasheed Poem Recitation Milton Award
         
LKG B 3826 Laisa Abdullah Rasheedh Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG B 3807 Arush Abdhulla Rasheed Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG B 3831 Simra Saudh Ibrahim  Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG B 3813 Yoosuf Aal Imran Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG B 3823 Aishath Enam Atheef Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG B 3803 Zala Ali Musthafa Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG B 3825 Mariyam Maisa Minshar Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG B 3820 Ismail Uyoon Ibn Ahmed Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
LKG B 3856 Mohamed Naisam Nihaadh Poem Recitation Milton Award
LKG B 3838 Aishath Azka Arif Poem Recitation Milton Award
LKG B 3804 Muhammadh Raasikh Rameez Poem Recitation Milton Award
LKG B 3850 Mariyam Anaa Muhaimin Poem Recitation Milton Award
LKG B 3734 Mohamed Kiyaan Nirufaam Poem Recitation Keats Award
         
UKG A 3784 Mohamed Missath Mausoom Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG A 3695 Yoosuf Bin Nasrulla Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG A 3696 Maivee Masroor Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG A 3705 Aishath Sarah Rishwaan Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG A 3706 MohamedAbeen Ibrahim Shiyaam Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG A 3721 Aishath Eshal Mifthah Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG A 3683 Mohamed Adhyaan Latheef Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG A 3697 Haiba Naseer Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG A 3744 Mohamed Ansh Amshooz Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG A 3704 Aaliya Ali Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG A 3742 Ahmed Akif Shihaan Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG A 3699 Mohamed Ashfau Ahmed Assadh Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG A 3682 Looth Abdhul Latheef Poem Recitation Participation
      Poem Recitation  
UKG B 3724  Aminath Raaha Rasheed                          Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG B 3688 Aminath Ayaany Azmy                       Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG B 3749  Aminath Reeshaa hamid                 Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG B 3728  Mohamed Rayyan  Thasneem  Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG B 3773 Mohamed maakin Ikleel                               Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG B 3684 Fathmath Aara Saeed                                        Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG B 3741 Aishath Shaia Shihan Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG B 3702  Aishath Rizeen Rasheed      Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG B 3782  Ethan Hussain Latheef Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG B 3690 Aishath Nauf Nawaz                                    Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG B 3709  yoonus Bin Visaam  Ahmed                     Poem Recitation Milton Award
         
UKG C 3720 Aishath Raaha Rasheedh     Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG C 3691 Kulthoom Aishath Rameez Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG C 3887 Nawra Nasrullah Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG C 3708 Aminath Aana Azhaan Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG C 3723 Dhaaniyal Ahmed Luthfee Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG C 3692 Aishath Aleena Haneef Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG C 3686 Aishath Eash Ihusaan Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG C 3714 Ahmed Kiyaan Ali Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
UKG C 3729 Fathimath Eashal Azraah Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG C 3747 Ali Maan Rahmathulla Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG C 3765 Mohamed Looth Ibrahim Khaleel Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG C 3719 Sheen Mohammed Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG C 3687 Mohmmed Shuhoom Abdhullah Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG C 3693 Zihan Igbal Ahmed Poem Recitation Milton Award
UKG C 3731 Vivan Nihreer Poem Recitation Milton Award
         
1A 3883 Aishath Aala Jawad Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1A 3833 Mohamed Azeen Ali Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1A 3700 Mohamed Aakin Haneef Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1A 3840 Mohamed Kiyaan Bin Ibrahim Nizar Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1A 3614 Aishath Yuin Jihaad Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1A 3834 Ibrahim Luhaam Liruaam Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1A 3874 Yooaan Mohamed Ziyad Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1A 3634 Aishath Mansham Moosa Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1A 3626 Muhammad Zaan Naseeh Poem Recitation Milton Award
1A 3619 Misk Binth Moosa Poem Recitation Milton Award
1A 3607 Azka Mohamed Shareef Poem Recitation Milton Award
1A 3603 Mohamed Hilyam Anees Poem Recitation Milton Award
1A 3621 Mohamed Yaanal Yasir Poem Recitation Milton Award
1A 3605 Ahmed Ilf Khaleel Poem Recitation Milton Award
1A 3839 Eesha Athfan Khalid Poem Recitation Keats Award
1A 3616 Mohamed Taban Ahmed Poem Recitation Keats Award
         
1B 3600 Aishath Yoolee Azhan Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1B 3644 Ahmed Izyan Fazeel Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1B 3837 Ibrahim Maazil Masood Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1B 3694 Mohamed Sharaan Afeef Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1B 3835 Ilaan Ahmed Saeed Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1B 3602 Mohamed Yamak Faseeh Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1B 3859 Ismail Wildhan Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1B 3645 U'aan Hassan Saeed Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
1B 3642 Mohamed Ashkaan Shifaah Hassan Poem Recitation Milton Award
1B 3630 Fathimath Eenal Saeed Poem Recitation Milton Award
1B 3615 Mohamed Raihaan Rasheed Poem Recitation Milton Award
1B 3620 Aishath Aalaa Shafeeg Poem Recitation Milton Award
1B 3637 Mohamed Izkaan Noorusaadh Poem Recitation Milton Award
1B 3617 Aminath Rimsha Rasheed Poem Recitation Milton Award
1B 3643 Mohamed Mavy Shameem Poem Recitation Milton Award
1B 3640 Aishath Alyshaa Poem Recitation Milton Award
1B 3635 Kiyaan Mohamed Saeed Poem Recitation Keats Award
1B 3609 Aishath Ayaal Ahmed Manthooh Poem Recitation Keats Award
1B 3881 Shaunu Bin Shixan Poem Recitation Keats Award
         
2A 3756 Aminath Aasha Ibrahim Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2A 3689 Aisha Manaal Masood Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2A 3775 Aishath Aara Haneef Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2A 3570 Aishath Yazka Aswan Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2A 3843 Mariyam Savaa Shareef Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2A 3712 Hoodh Rasheed Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2A 3846 Ahmed Shaim Shafraz Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2A 3586 Mohamed Neel Musthafa Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2A 3855 Yusuf Mohamed Shareef Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2A 3595 Mariyam Zeesha Fahmy Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2A 3622 Ahmed Thaimy Saeed Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2A 3558 Nahuvaan Nooree Poem Recitation Milton Award
2A 3583 Mohamed Nahish Saeed Poem Recitation Milton Award
2A 3789 Mariyam Hamna Najah Poem Recitation Milton Award
2A 3598 Ali Naveen Nasrulla Poem Recitation Milton Award
2A 3592 Ahmed Maaiz Mumin Poem Recitation Milton Award
2A 3566 Muhammadh Arshah Abdulla Poem Recitation Milton Award
2A 3565 Aminath Ana Faail Poem Recitation Milton Award
2A 3641 Ibrahim Laamy Sinaan Poem Recitation Milton Award
2A 3737 Ahmed Rihaan Sodig Poem Recitation Milton Award
2A 3569 Shayaan Mohamed Poem Recitation Milton Award
         
2B 3573 Ifra Binthi Ibrahim Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2B 3578 Mariyam L'ifa Latheef Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2B 3830 Aishath Malaak Mohamed Maujoodh Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2B 3777 Shareefath Shaun Shifaz Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2B 3574 Mohamed Ayoof Shahid Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2B 3591 Fathimath Lauhaa Muruthala Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2B 3710 Yuan Bin Mohamed Shakir Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2B 3577 Mariyam Raya Saeed Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2B 3623 Aishath Alka Saeed Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2B 3796 Naal Mohamed Nashid Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2B 3584 Aminath Nash-aa Nihad Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2B 3582 Aminath Niam Ibrahim Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2B 3711 Ahmed Arzan Adnan Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
2B 3576 Yoosuf Naahil Haneez Poem Recitation Milton Award
2B 3563 Mohamed Maaiz Rafeeu Poem Recitation Milton Award
2B 3562 Ismail Aasal Fayaz Poem Recitation Milton Award
2B 3567 Ahmed Fazl Farhood Poem Recitation Milton Award
         
3A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3A 3519 Ahmed Naami Naif Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3A 3468 Fathmath Aini Naeem Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3A 3736 Mariyam Malak Moosa Nazim Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3A 3534 Mariyam Reem Wajdhee Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3A 3524 Aminath Shaaha Rasheed Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3A 3530 Aishath Luha Adam Poem Recitation Milton Award
3A 3525 Xivan Mohamed Saifulla Poem Recitation Milton Award
3A 3717 Mohammed Izz Bin Sinan Poem Recitation Milton Award
3A 3515 Ahmed Saarim Suhaib Poem Recitation Milton Award
3A 3548 Mohamed Aiman Asadh Poem Recitation Milton Award
3A 3550 Mohamed Aik Bin Ahmed Poem Recitation Milton Award
3A 3527 Ibrahim Saaim Abdulla Poem Recitation Milton Award
3A 3545 Aishath Zarin Mohamed Saeed Poem Recitation Milton Award
3A 3509 Mohamed Maish Marusoom Poem Recitation Milton Award
3A 3555 Fathimath Ma aal Ahmed Manthooh Poem Recitation Milton Award
3A 3549 Ahmed Azaan Asadh Poem Recitation Milton Award
3A 3514 Mohamed Husaan Hussain Poem Recitation Milton Award
         
3B 3539 Naiha Nahid Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3B 3849 Aminath Milhaa Muhaimin Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3B 3681 Mohamed Mikyaal Masroor Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3B 3526 Aishath Aika Noorusaadh Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3B 3794 Mariyam Aleeka Naseer Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3B   Hawwa Shaun Shabeen Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3B 3538 Aisha Hayam Abdulla Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3B 3547 Aishath Salva Shiyam Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3B 3531 Aishath Asha Rasheed Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3B 3546 Mohamed Azaan Bin Asir Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh Poem Recitation Shakespeare Award
3B 3529 Mariyam Mishal Ali Poem Recitation Milton Award
3B 3542 Mohamed Yoonus Bin Nasrulla Poem Recitation Milton Award
3B 3535 Ameera Ahmed Luthfee Poem Recitation Milton Award
3B 3511 Ali Ausam Saeed Poem Recitation Milton Award
3B 3544 Fathimath Shaya Shihan Poem Recitation Milton Award
3B 3553 Mohamed Maahil Mumin Poem Recitation Milton Award
3B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla Poem Recitation Milton Award
3B 3537 Ahmed Saahil Saeed Poem Recitation Milton Award
3B 3516 Ahmed Ziyan Rasheed Poem Recitation Milton Award
         

Place

4A 3475 Ahmed Aaiz Sareer Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner I
4A 3473 Mohamed Meesam Minshar Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner II
4A 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner III
4A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
4A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
4A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
4A 3466 Ismail Ayan Azrah Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
4A 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
4A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
4A 3661 Ahmed Alaau Ali Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
4A 3477 Abdulla Ziaan Saeed Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
4A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
4A 3458 Ahmed Alsan Shahid Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
4A 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
4A 3459 Aishath Nuwwar Hussain Lhafeer Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
4A 3450 Abdulla Rayan Saeed Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
           
4B 3757 Aishath Isha Ibrahim Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner I
4B 3464 Fathimath Eshal Abdulla Haneef Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner II
4B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner III
4B 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
4B 3763 Alya Azwar Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
4B 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
4B 3445 Abdulla Meesam Rasheed Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
           
5A 3415 Raaia Rasheed Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner I
5A 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner II
5A 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner III
5A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
5A 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
5A 3676 Ibrahim Yaaniu Mohamed Ali Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
5A 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
5A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
5A 3411 Aminath Shaha Shinaz Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
5A 3485 Aishath Naufaa Adham Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
5A 3884 Mariyam Ameera Jawad Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
5A 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
5A 3397 Ali Shaahy Rasheed Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
5A 3413 Ibrahim Shail Shah Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
5A 3386 Aminath Sajvaa Firag Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
5A 3385 Mohamed Shizan Shinaz Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
5A 3394 Ahmed Mashaail Muaz Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
5A 3402 Hussain Zaarif Hassan Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
           
5B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner I
5B 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner II
5B 3399 Alya Abdulla Rasheed Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner III
5B 3857 Mohamed Ayaan Rifuath Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
5B 3395 Mariyam Nuzuha Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
5B 3882 Awfu Ali Nazim Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
5B 3416 Mariyam Jinaas Abdulla Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
5B 3409 Ibrahim Shaahy Shimal Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
           
6A 3864 Mohamed Naaf Irushad Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner I
6A 3322 Rasan Shiham Abdulla Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner I
6A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner II
6A 3346 Fathimath Ibaa Fahmee Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner III
6A 3732 Aishath Manaal Thasneem Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6A 3326 Fathimath Lubaa Abdul Rasheed Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6A 3332 Ahmed Makhthoom Rasheed Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6A 3501 Yoosuf Markin Mirzad Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6A 3337 Faiham Ahmed Faheem Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6A 3791 Aishath Thara Ahmed Didi Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
           
6B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner I
6B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner II
6B 3750 Aishath Maaee Hamid Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner III
6B 3335 Aishath Ma aal Mohamed Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
6B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
6B 3867 Anoosa Abdul Razzag Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
6B 3776 Mohamed Shaulaan Abdulla Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6B 3352 Ali Aiham Moosa Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6B 3793 Aminath Sinin Salim Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6B 3329 Mohamed A'akif Rasheed Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6B 3348 Ahmed Iyad Idrees Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6B 3347 Ali Mulhim Mohamed Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6B 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6B 3368 Ahmed Saaim Neezad Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6B 3321 Ahmed Hood Rasheed Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6B 3356 Mohamed Naisam Ibrahim Naeem Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
6B 3320 Ibrahim Thahamy Saeed Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  
           
7B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner I
7A 3263 Aishath Shihaa Rasheed Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner II
7B 3378 Aishath Azkaa Azim Hussain Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner III
7B 3291 Maazin Waheed Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
7B 3297 Aishath Aanaa Fayaz Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
7A 3272 Malsa Shameem Poem Recitation Gold Star Winner  
7A 3489 Mohamed Aalee Abdulla Shifaz Poem Recitation Silver Star Winner  

ELECTRA Speech Competition 2019

by Sojan Kurian -

 

ELECTRA

ORATORY COMPETITION 2019

For Grades 1-10 and LKG & UKG

Date: 2nd, 3rd & 4th May 2019 2019

TOPICS AND THEMES

 

CATEGORY

TOPICS

 

Time Allotted

Category A (Pre-school)

a.       My ambition   OR   

b.      My family  OR

c.       My best friend  OR

d.      Why do you like your school?

1-2 minutes

Category B (U7)

  1.  My dream place to visit OR
  2. An unforgettable day at school  OR
  3. Table manners are really important. OR
  4. Trees are helpful for our lives.

2-3 minute

Category C (U9)

a.       Recycling :  one of the  best ways to protect the environment  OR

b.      Traditional books or eBooks?

2-3 minutes

Category D (U11)

a.       Are school field trips necessary? OR

  1. The benefits of organic farming.

3-4 minutes

THEMES

 

Category E (U13)

a.       World Peace OR

  1. Social Media

4- 5 minutes

Category F (U15)

a.       Maldivian Economy and Business OR

b.      Global Warming and Human Survival

5-6 minutes

Category G (U17)

a.       Science and Technology  OR

b.      Business Organizations( Limited to O’ Level Business/ Commerce)

6-7 minutes

 

a.       The Participants’ age will be counted as on 1st January 2019.

b.      For Categories E, F & G, themes are given. The topics will be given 10 minutes before the competition.

 

 

Judging Criteria 

Junior Section

Point values

Judging items

Excellent

Very good

Good

Fair

Remarks

CONTENT 30

 

Speech Development

10

9-8

7-5

4-0

structure, organization, support material

Effectiveness

10

9-8

7-5

4-0

achievement of purpose, interest, reception

Speech Value

10

9-8

7-5

4-0

ideas, logic, original thought

DELIVERY 50

 

Physical

15

14-11

10-6

5-0

appearance, body language, confidence

Voice

15

14-11

10-6

5-0

flexibility, volume

Manner

20

19-11

12-6

5-0

directness, assurance, enthusiasm

LANGUAGE 20

 

Appropriateness

10

9-7

6-4

3-0

 speech purpose and audience

Correctness

10

9-7

6-4

3-0

grammar, pronunciation, word selection

Total points

(100 points possible)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Section

Point values

Judging items

Excellent

Very good

Good

Fair

Remarks

CONTENT 50

 

Speech Development

20

19-14

13-9

8-0

structure, organization, support material

Effectiveness

10

9-8

7-5

4-0

achievement of purpose, interest, reception

Speech Value

10

9-8

7-5

4-0

ideas, logic, original thought

DELIVERY 30

 

Physical

10

9-7

6-4

3-0

appearance, body language, confidence

Voice

15

14-11

10-6

5-0

flexibility, volume

Manner

15

14-11

10-6

5-0

directness, assurance, enthusiasm

LANGUAGE 20

 

Appropriateness

10

9-7

6-4

3-0

 speech purpose and audience

Correctness

10

9-7

6-4

3-0

grammar, pronunciation, word selection

Total points

(100 points possible)

 

 

 


ELECTRA Oratory Competition 2019

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA

ORATORY COMPETITION 2019

For Grades 1-10 and LKG & UKG

Date: 28th April 2019

TOPICS AND THEMES

 

CATEGORY

TOPICS

 

Time Allotted

Category A (Pre-school)

a.       My ambition   OR   

b.      My family  OR

c.       My best friend  OR

d.      Why do you like your school?

1-2 minutes

Category B (U7)

  1.  My dream place to visit OR
  2. An unforgettable day at school  OR
  3. Table manners are really important. OR
  4. Trees are helpful for our lives.

2-3 minute

Category C (U9)

a.       Recycling :  one of the  best ways to protect the environment  OR

b.      Traditional books or eBooks?

2-3 minutes

Category D (U11)

a.       Are school field trips necessary? OR

  1. The benefits of organic farming.

3-4 minutes

THEMES

 

Category E (U13)

a.       World Peace OR

  1. Social Media

4- 5 minutes

Category F (U15)

a.       Maldivian Economy and Business OR

b.      Global Warming and Human Survival

5-6 minutes

Category G (U17)

a.       Science and Technology  OR

b.      Business Organizations( Limited to O’ Level Business/ Commerce)

6-7 minutes

 

a.       The Participants’ age will be counted as on 1st January 2019.

b.      For Categories E, F & G, themes are given. The topics will be given 10 minutes before the competition.


ELECTRA Poem Recitation Competition 2019

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA

POEM RECITATION COMPETITION 2018

13.04/2019

A mission towards better social and singing skills

For LKG –Grade 7

Criteria for Judging

 

Introduction

10

Costume

20

Pronunciation

20

Presentation

40

Flow of language

10

 

·       Introduction is not applicable for LKG and UKG students.

·       Duration of the poem should be between 30 seconds and 1 minute for LKG & UKG.

·       Duration of the poem for Grades 1 to 3 should be between 1 minute and 1 minute 30 seconds.

·       Duration of the poem for Grades 4 to 7 should be between 1 minute 30 seconds and 2 minutes.

 


ELECTRA Activities ( March , April & May 2019)

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA

COMPETITIONS 2019

 A mission towards SUCCESS

 

This is to inform you that ELECTRA [Department of English] is going to conduct the following Competitions as scheduled below.

Competition

Date

Open

Time

Story Writing Competition

21.03.2019

Grades 3- 10

Session time

Poem Writing

02.04.2019

Grades 3-10

Assigned time

Poem Recitation

13.04.2019

LKG- Grade 7

Assigned time

Story Telling

19.04.2019

LKG –Grade 7

Assigned time

Oratory Competition 

28.04.2019

LKG –Grade 10

Assigned time

Drama Competition

3/ 4. 05 .2019

LKG- Grade 10

Assigned time

 

Note: Parents and teachers, please prepare the children for the above mentioned competitions.


ELECTRA Handwriting competition Result 2019

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Handwriting Competition Result 2019
Class Index Competition Award Place
UKG A 3704 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG A 3705 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG A 3721 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3739 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3682 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3683 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3695 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3706 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3722 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3744 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3696 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG A 3742 Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG A 3784 Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG A 3815 Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG A 3862 Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG A 3697 Handwriting Competition Participation   
         
UKG B 3749 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG B 3724 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG B 3690 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG B 3684 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG B 3728 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG B 3698 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG B 3709 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG B 3847 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG B 3702 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG B 3715 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG B 3703 Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG B 3726 Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG B 3773 Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG B 3782 Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG B 3688 Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG B 3741 Handwriting Competition Participation   
         
UKG C 3691 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
UKG C 3720 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
UKG C 3765 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
UKG C 3707 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3687 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3714 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3723 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3747 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3686 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3692 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3708 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3719 Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG C 3774 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
UKG C 3693 Handwriting Competition Participation   
UKG C 3731 Handwriting Competition Participation   
         
1A 3605 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
1A 3883 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3619 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3610 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3607 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3874 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3638 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3633 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3618 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3612 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1A 3597 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3603 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3613 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3616 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3621 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3626 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3628 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3700 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3833 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3834 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3840 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3606 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3614 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1A 3634 Handwriting Competition Participation   
1A 3839 Handwriting Competition Participation   
1A 3594 Handwriting Competition Participation   
         
1B 3617 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
1B 3635 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1B 3645 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1B 3602 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1B 3600 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1B 3630 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
1B 3631 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3832 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3620 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3609 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3881 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3837 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3694 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3644 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3643 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3642 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3637 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3627 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3615 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3608 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
1B 3624 Handwriting Competition Participation   
1B 3764 Handwriting Competition Participation   
         
2A 3592 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3712 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3855 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3570 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3756 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3775 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2A 3843 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3689 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3595 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3565 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3561 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3846 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3641 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3586 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3579 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3572 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3566 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3564 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2A 3558 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2A 3598 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2A 3622 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2A 3737 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2A 3789 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
         
2B 3574 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2B 3573 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2B 3830 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2B 3591 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
2B 3587 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3584 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3582 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3578 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3577 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3711 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3710 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3563 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
2B 3557 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2B 3562 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2B 3590 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2B 3593 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2B 3623 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2B 3777 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
2B 3567 Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3575 Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3576 Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3580 Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3601 Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3771 Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3796 Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3868 Handwriting Competition Participation   
2B 3877 Handwriting Competition Participation   
         
3A 3520 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3550 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3552 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3524 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3541 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3736 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3A 3545 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3522 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3512 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3468 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3717 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3554 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3528 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3515 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3514 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3860 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3A 3525 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3549 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3509 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3519 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3527 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3543 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3548 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3781 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3555 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3589 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3A 3513 Handwriting Competition Participation   
         
3B 3537 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3540 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3743 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3529 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3539 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3547 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3556 Handwriting Competition Shakespeare Award  
3B 3544 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3531 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3526 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3517 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3518 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3538 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3681 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3553 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3521 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3516 Handwriting Competition Milton Award  
3B 3511 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3542 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3546 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3551 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3725 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3510 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3523 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3535 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3794 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3849 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
3B 3853 Handwriting Competition Keats Award  
         
4A 3463 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
4A 3667 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
4A 3458 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner III
4A 3443 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
4A 3475 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
4A 3844 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
4A 3466 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3473 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3733 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3448 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3452 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3456 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3459 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3462 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3467 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4A 3477 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3866 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3470 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3453 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3450 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3447 Handwriting Competition Participation   
         
4B 3757 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
4B 3464 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
4B 3474 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner III
4B 3465 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
4B 3661 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
4B 3469 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
4B 3451 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
4B 3444 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3446 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3454 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3461 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3653 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3650 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3763 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3852 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
4B 3472 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3445 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3449 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3460 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
         
5A 3415 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
5A 3485 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
5A 3491 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
5A 3398 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
5A 3404 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner III
5A 3408 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner III
5A 3884 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
5A 3411 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
5A 3406 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
5A 3481 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
5A 3413 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
5A 3397 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3402 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3427 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3676 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3386 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3441 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5A 3385 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3394 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
         
5B 3399 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
5B 3857 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
5B 3392 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
5B 3416 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner III
5B 3390 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
5B 3409 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
5B 3496 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5B 3735 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5B 3882 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5B 3395 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5B 3410 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
5B 3421 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3388 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3389 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3745 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3878 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
18 3393 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3785 Handwriting Competition Participation  
         
6A 3761 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
6A 3322 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
6A 3732 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
6A 3323 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner III
6A 3344 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
6A 3479 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
6A 3343 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3349 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3480 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3324 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3346 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3354 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3670 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6A 3337 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3345 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3350 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3318 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3360 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3362 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3419 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3864 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3876 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3326 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3330 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3500 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3791 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3501 Handwriting Competition Participation   
         
6B 3352 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
6B 3328 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
6B 3341 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner I
6B 3358 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner II
6B 3325 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner III
6B 3351 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
6B 3342 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
6B 3750 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
6B 3335 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
6B 3327 Handwriting Competition Gold Star Winner  
6B 3320 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3329 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3331 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3334 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3347 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3357 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3359 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3368 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3482 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3662 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3776 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3333 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3340 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3793 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3867 Handwriting Competition Silver Star Winner  
6B 3321 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3348 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3356 Handwriting Competition Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3863 Handwriting Competition Participation   
       
7A 3872 Handwriting Competition I
7A 3668 Handwriting Competition II
7A 3797 Handwriting Competition III
       
7B 3261 Handwriting Competition I
7B 3488 Handwriting Competition II
7B 3289 Handwriting Competition III
       
8A 3169 Handwriting Competition I
8A 3751 Handwriting Competition II
8A 3181 Handwriting Competition II
8A 3212 Handwriting Competition III
8A 3192 Handwriting Competition III
       
8B 3177 Handwriting Competition I
8B 3208 Handwriting Competition II
8B 3207 Handwriting Competition II
8B 3168 Handwriting Competition III
8B 3420 Handwriting Competition III
       
9B 3121 Handwriting Competition I
9B 3131 Handwriting Competition II
9B 3149 Handwriting Competition II
9B 3125 Handwriting Competition III
9B 3506 Handwriting Competition III
       
9S 3126 Handwriting Competition I
9S 3228 Handwriting Competition I
9S 3798 Handwriting Competition I
9S 3106 Handwriting Competition II
9S 3117 Handwriting Competition III
9S 3122 Handwriting Competition III
       
10C 3051 Handwriting Competition I
10C 3046 Handwriting Competition II
10C 3031 Handwriting Competition III
10C 3044 Handwriting Competition III
       
10S 3064 Handwriting Competition I
10S 3748 Handwriting Competition II
10S 3066 Handwriting Competition III
10S 3315 Handwriting Competition III
10S 3649 Handwriting Competition III

ELECTRA Spelling Bee 2019 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Spelling Bee Competition Result 2019
Class Index Name Place Award
UKGA 3697 Haiba Naseer Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
UKGA 3721 Aishath Eshal Mifthah Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
UKGA 3739 Aleena Rasheed Moosa Spelling Bee  Milton Award
UKGA 3744 Mohamed Ansh Amshooz Spelling Bee  Milton Award
UKGA 3682 Looth Abdul Latheef Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGA 3683 Mohamed Adhyaan Latheef Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGA 3695 Ahmed Yoosuf Bin Nasrulla Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGA 3699 Mohamed Ashfau Ahmed Assad Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGA 3706 Mohamed Abeen Ibrahim Shiyam Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGA 3742 Ahmed Akif Shihan Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGA 3815 Yoosuf Aif Nisham Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGA 3862 Anas Mohammed Sobhy Nasef Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGA 3696 Aminath Maivee Masroor Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGA 3704 Aishath Aaliya Ali Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGA 3705 Aishath Sarah Rishwaan Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGA 3716 Khadheeja Laisa Muruthala Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGA 3770 Inshaa Ahmed Jabreen Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGA 3722 Abdulla Aydin Waheed Spelling Bee  Participation 
UKGA 3784 Mohamed Missath Mausoom Spelling Bee  Participation 
 
UKGB 3773 Mohamed Maakin Ikleel Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
UKGB 3690 Aishath Nauf Nawaz Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
UKGB 3724 Aminath Raaha Rasheed Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
UKGB 3749 Aminath Reesha Hamid Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
UKGB 3847 Looth Bin Jaadhulla Spelling Bee  Milton Award
UKGB 3728 Mohamed Rayyan Thasneem Spelling Bee  Milton Award
UKGB 3698 Mohamed Haais Hussain Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGB 3709 Yoonus Bin Visaam Ahmed Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGB 3782 Ethan Hussain Latheef Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGB 3688 Aminath Ayany Azmy Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGB 3741 Aishath Shaia Shihan Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGB 3703 Jaun Jaufar Mohamed Spelling Bee  Participation 
UKGB 3726 Ahmed Silmu Hassan Spelling Bee  Participation 
UKGB 3684 Fathimath Aara Saeed Spelling Bee  Participation 
UKGB 3702 Aishath Rizeen Rasheed Spelling Bee  Participation 
UKGB 3715 Ashika Hussain Thariq Spelling Bee  Participation 
 
UKGC 3720 Aishath Raha Rasheed Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
UKGC 3708 Aminath Aanaa Azhaan Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
UKGC 3765 Mohamed Looth Ibrahim Khaleel Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
UKGC 3747 Ali Maan Rahumathulla Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
UKGC 3731 Vivan Nihreer Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
UKGC 3713 Yoosuf Izaan Mohamed Spelling Bee  Milton Award
UKGC 3691 Kulthoom Aishath Rameez Spelling Bee  Milton Award
UKGC 3887 Nawra Nasrullah Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGC 3719 Sheen Mohamed Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGC 3692 Aishath Aleena Haneef Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGC 3686 Aishath Eesh Ihusaan Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGC 3723 Dhaaniyal Ahmed Luthfee Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGC 3714 Ahmed Kiyan Ali Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGC 3707 Akil Abdulla Rasheed Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGC 3693 Zihan Iqbal Ahmed Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGC 3687 Muhammad Shuhoom Abdulla Fathy Spelling Bee  Keats Award
UKGC 3729 Fathimath Eashal Binth Azraah Spelling Bee  Participation 
 
1A 3616 Mohamed Taban Ahmed Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
1A 3626 Muhammad Zaan Naseeh Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
1A 3633 Ahmed Ameer Hussain Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
1A 3833 Mohamed Azeen Ali Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
1A 3834 Ibrahim Luhaam Liruaam Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
1A 3883 Aishath Aala Jawad Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
1A 3605 Ahmed Ilf Khaleel Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
1A 3621 Mohamed Yaanal Yasir Spelling Bee  Milton Award
1A 3628 Mohamed Nazaan Nazil Spelling Bee  Milton Award
1A 3840 Mohamed Kiyaan Bin Ibrahim Nizar Spelling Bee  Milton Award
1A 3614 Aishath Yuin Jihaad Spelling Bee  Milton Award
1A 3597 Mohamed Ahyan Shuaib Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1A 3603 Mohamed Hilyam Anees Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1A 3612 Ibrahim Lamiu Mohamed Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1A 3613 Ahmed Alaan Ali Shafeeg Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1A 3618 Mohamed Laiq Abdulla Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1A 3638 Mohamed Aain Tholhath Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1A 3700 Mohamed Aakin Haneef Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1A 3874 Yooaan Mohamed Ziyad Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1A 3606 Nusaiba Binth Ahmed Nadhym Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1A 3607 Azka Mohamed Shareef Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1A 3610 Aminath Maahy Hussain Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1A 3619 Misk Binth Moosa Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1A 3839 Eesha Athfan Khalid Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1A 3634 Aishath Mansham Moosa Spelling Bee  Participation
 
1B 3615 Mohamed Raihaan Rasheed Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
1B 3635 Kiyaan Mohamed Saeed Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
1B 3644 Ahmed Izyan Fazeel Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
1B 3645 U'aan Hassan Saeed Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
1B 3835 Ilaan Ahmed Saeed Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
1B 3832 Dana Ahmed Ibrahim Mahmoud Hassan Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
1B 3694 Mohamed Sharaan Afeef Spelling Bee  Milton Award
1B 3837 Ibrahim Maazil Masood Spelling Bee  Milton Award
1B 3602 Mohamed Yamak Faseeh Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1B 3608 Ibrahim Dheedhaan Ahmed Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1B 3642 Mohamed Ashkaan Shifaah Hassan Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1B 3764 Ahmed Azyaan Azwar Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1B 3836 Mohamed Nazaan Waseem Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1B 3881 Shaunu Bin Shixan Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1B 3600 Aishath Yoolee Azhan Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1B 3609 Aishath Ayaal Ahmed Manthooh Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1B 3617 Aminath Rimsha Rasheed Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1B 3630 Fathimath Eenal Saeed Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1B 3627 Abdulla Husham Hussain Spelling Bee  Keats Award
1B 3624 Mohamed Shayaan Ismail Jaweed Spelling Bee  Participation
1B 3637 Mohamed Izkaan Noorusaadh Spelling Bee  Participation
1B 3643 Mohamed Mavy Shameem Spelling Bee  Participation
1B 3859 Ismail Wildhan Spelling Bee  Participation
1B 3620 Aishath Aalaa Shafeeg Spelling Bee  Participation
1B 3631 Hawwa Lees Hussain Spelling Bee  Participation
1B 3640 Aishath Alyshaa Spelling Bee  Participation
 
2A 3622 Ahmed Thaimy Saeed Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
2A 3712 Hoodh Rasheed Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
2A 3855 Yusuf Mohamed Shareef Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
2A 3756 Aminath Aasha Ibrahim Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
2A 3775 Aishath Aara Haneef Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
2A 3846 Ahmed Shaim Shafraz Spelling Bee  Milton Award
2A 3570 Aishath Yazka Aswan Spelling Bee  Keats Award
2A 3595 Mariyam Zeesha Fahmy Spelling Bee  Keats Award
2A 3689 Aisha Manaal Masood Spelling Bee  Keats Award
2A 3789 Mariyam Hamna Najah Spelling Bee  Keats Award
2A 3843 Mariyam Savaa Shareef Spelling Bee  Keats Award
2A 3737 Ahmed Rihaan Sodig Spelling Bee  Keats Award
2A 3598 Ali Naveen Nasrulla Spelling Bee  Keats Award
2A 3586 Mohamed Neel Musthafa Spelling Bee  Keats Award
2A 3583 Mohamed Nahish Saeed Spelling Bee  Keats Award
2A 3572 Mohamed Wildhaan Ali Spelling Bee  Keats Award
2A 3558 Nahuvaan Nooree Spelling Bee  Participation
2A 3564 Mohamed Nawwaf Hussain Spelling Bee  Participation
2A 3566 Muhammadh Arshah Abdulla Spelling Bee  Participation
2A 3569 Shayaan Mohamed Spelling Bee  Participation
2A 3579 Ali Iyaan Ihusan Spelling Bee  Participation
2A 3592 Ahmed Maaiz Mumin Spelling Bee  Participation
2A 3641 Ibrahim Laamy Sinaan Spelling Bee  Participation
2A 3561 Aishath Inaan Ali Spelling Bee  Participation
2A 3565 Aminath Ana Faail Spelling Bee  Participation
 
2B 3573 Ifra Binthi Ibrahim Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
2B 3584 Aminath Nash-aa Nihad Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
2B 3777 Shareefath Shaun Shifaz Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
2B 3578 Mariyam L'ifa Latheef Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
2B 3577 Mariyam Raya Saeed Spelling Bee  Keats Award
2B 3710 Yuan Bin Mohamed Shakir Spelling Bee  Keats Award
2B 3557 Ahmed Aaish Shihab Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3562 Ismail Aasal Fayaz Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3563 Mohamed Maaiz Rafeeu Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3567 Ahmed Fazl Farhood Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3574 Mohamed Ayoof Shahid Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3575 Hassan Aseel Wafir Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3576 Yoosuf Naahil Haneez Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3580 Mohamed Aahil Ali Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3593 Mohamed Zaain Ziyadulla Zahir Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3601 Mohamed Sahil Siyam Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3711 Ahmed Arzan Adnan Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3796 Naal Mohamed Nashid Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3868 Aal Abdul Razzaq Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3877 Yashal Tholath Sadiq Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3582 Aminath Niam Ibrahim Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3591 Fathimath Lauhaa Muruthala Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3623 Aishath Alka Saeed Spelling Bee  Participation
2B 3830 Aishath Malaak Mohamed Maujoodh Spelling Bee  Participation
 
3A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
3A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
3A 3515 Ahmed Saarim Suhaib Spelling Bee  Milton Award
3A 3550 Mohamed Aik Bin Ahmed Spelling Bee  Milton Award
3A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed Spelling Bee  Milton Award
3A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah Spelling Bee  Milton Award
3A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef Spelling Bee  Milton Award
3A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu Spelling Bee  Milton Award
3A 3555 Fathimath Ma aal Ahmed Manthooh Spelling Bee  Milton Award
3A 3509 Mohamed Maish Marusoom Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3A 3519 Ahmed Naami Naif Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3A 3527 Ibrahim Saaim Abdulla Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3A 3543 Zhill Abdulla Zuraar Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3A 3548 Mohamed Aiman Asadh Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3A 3552 Mohamed Maan Meeaadh Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3A 3717 Mohammed Izz Bin Sinan Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3A 3781 Mazin Ibrahim Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3A 3468 Fathmath Aini Naeem Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3A 3524 Aminath Shaaha Rasheed Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3A 3736 Mariyam Malak Moosa Nazim Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3A 3513 Ahmed Yazlaan Adham Spelling Bee  Participation
3A 3514 Mohamed Husaan Hussain Spelling Bee  Participation
3A 3525 Xivan Mohamed Saifulla Spelling Bee  Participation
3A 3549 Ahmed Azaan Asadh Spelling Bee  Participation
3A 3860 Moosa Zalaf Afzal Spelling Bee  Participation
3A 3530 Aishath Luha Adam Spelling Bee  Participation
3A 3589 Fathimath Raaia Muneer Spelling Bee  Participation
 
3B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
3B 3553 Mohamed Maahil Mumin Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
3B 3743 Mohamed Kiyaan Nazeem Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
3B 3531 Aishath Asha Rasheed Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
3B 3547 Aishath Salva Shiyam Spelling Bee  Shakespeare Award
3B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla Spelling Bee  Milton Award
3B 3516 Ahmed Ziyan Rasheed Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3B 3537 Ahmed Saahil Saeed Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3B 3542 Mohamed Yoonus Bin Nasrulla Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3B 3681 Mohamed Mikyaal Masroor Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3B 3529 Mariyam Mishal Ali Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3B 3539 Naiha Nahid Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3B 3544 Fathimath Shaya Shihan Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3B 3794 Mariyam Aleeka Naseer Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3B 3849 Aminath Milhaa Muhaimin Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3B 3853 Bara-ah Binth Hussain Shareef Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3B 3546 Mohamed Azaan Bin Asir Spelling Bee  Keats Award
3B 3511 Ali Ausam Saeed Spelling Bee  Participation
3B 3551 Ali Humaam Basheer Spelling Bee  Participation
3B 3523 Aishath Neeshan Neezad Spelling Bee  Participation
3B 3526 Aishath Aika Noorusaadh Spelling Bee  Participation
3B 3535 Ameera Ahmed Luthfee Spelling Bee  Participation
3B 3538 Aisha Hayam Abdulla Spelling Bee  Participation
 
          PLACE
4A 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner I
4A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner II
4A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner II
4A 3466 Ismail Ayan Azrah Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner II
4A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner II
4A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner III
4A 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner  
4A 3458 Ahmed Alsan Shahid Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner  
4A 3470 Ibrahim Aadhy Ahmed Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner  
4A 3475 Ahmed Aaiz Sareer Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner  
4A 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3477 Abdulla Ziaan Saeed Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3450 Abdulla Rayan Saeed Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3733 Abdullah Al-Halhir Bin Thilmeez Ahmed Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3473 Mohamed Meesam Minshar Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3448 Aminath Alya Ali Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3844 Mariyam Rushdha Bint Jaadhulla Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3447 Ahmed Mazeen Saeed Spelling Bee  Participation   
4A 3866 Aalee Abdul Razzaq Spelling Bee  Participation   
 
4B 3469 Ali Yazin Ibrahim Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner I
4B 3464 Fathimath Eshal Abdulla Haneef Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner II
4B 3757 Aishath Isha Ibrahim Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner II
4B 3852 Barakaa Binth Hussain Shareef Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner III
4B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner III
4B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner III
4B 3444 Yusuf Shahan Saeed Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner  
4B 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3465 Fathimath Neem Mohamed Sobir Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3454 Mohamed Saaib Suhaib Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3763 Alya Azwar Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3445 Abdulla Meesam Rasheed Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3460 Mohamed Neel Ageel Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3472 Ali Wildaan Vidad Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3653 Ahmed Ayaan Ibrahim Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3661 Ahmed Alaau Ali Spelling Bee  Participation   
4B 3461 Fathimath Iba Rasheed Spelling Bee  Participation   
 
5A 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner I
5A 3415 Raaia Rasheed Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner I
5A 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner I
5A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner II
5A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner III
5A 3403 Ali Alson Saeed Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3411 Aminath Shaha Shinaz Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3884 Mariyam Ameera Jawad Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3485 Aishath Naufaa Adham Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3386 Aminath Sajvaa Firag Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3397 Ali Shaahy Rasheed Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3413 Ibrahim Shail Shah Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3676 Ibrahim Yaaniu Mohamed Ali Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3385 Mohamed Shizan Shinaz Spelling Bee  Participation   
5A 3394 Ahmed Mashaail Muaz Spelling Bee  Participation   
5A 3400 Mohamed Afsah Ali Spelling Bee  Participation   
5A 3427 Mohamed Zahil Saeed Spelling Bee  Participation   
 
5B 3390 Ali Saamy Simad Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner I
5B 3857 Mohamed Ayaan Rifuath Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner I
5B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner I
5B 3399 Alya Abdulla Rasheed Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner I
5B 3416 Mariyam Jinaas Abdulla Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner II
5B 3410 Mariyam Zaasha Rasheed Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner III
5B 3409 Ibrahim Shaahy Shimal Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner III
5B 3389 Ibrahim Hamiz Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3735 Haam Hassan Saeed Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3882 Awfu Ali Nazim Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3395 Mariyam Nuzuha Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3878 Mohamed Naufaan Niushad Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3496 Yusuf Ayan Bin Abdulla Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3388 Mohamed Raif Athif Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3421 Aishath Saera Nadheem Spelling Bee  Participation   
5B 3417 Ibrahim Alaau Adhuham Spelling Bee  Participation   
5B 3745 Mohamed Leem Hussain Spelling Bee  Participation   
5B 3785 Fathimath Manha Shiyam Spelling Bee  Participation   
 
6A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner I
6A 3791 Aishath Thara Ahmed Didi Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner II
6A 3670 Aishath Masha Ali Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner III
6A 3876 Mushil Tholath Sadiq Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner  
6A 3350 Ibrahim Firas Firag Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner  
6A 3362 Ali Nashwan Jameel Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3761 Fathimath Haisha Najah Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3346 Fathimath Ibaa Fahmee Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3330 Aishath Amaanee Ahmed Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3324 Hawwa Leena Mohamed Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3322 Rasan Shiham Abdulla Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3332 Ahmed Makhthoom Rasheed Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3337 Faiham Ahmed Faheem Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3343 Mohamed Asil Abdulla Rasheed Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3349 Ahmed Faishaan Saeed Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3360 Luja Mohamed Abdulla Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3501 Yoosuf Markin Mirzad Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3864 Mohamed Naaf Irushad Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3326 Fathimath Lubaa Abdul Rasheed Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3732 Aishath Manaal Thasneem Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3318 Ismail Abusal Ahmed Spelling Bee  Participation   
6A 3345 Ali Hishaam Rasheed Spelling Bee  Participation   
 
6B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner I
6B 3750 Aishath Maaee Hamid Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner II
6B 3342 Miska Ahmed Mohamed Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner III
6B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner III
6B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner III
6B 3793 Aminath Sinin Salim Spelling Bee  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3327 Aishath Sharufa Waheed Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3776 Mohamed Shaulaan Abdulla Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3356 Mohamed Naisam Ibrahim Naeem Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3352 Ali Aiham Moosa Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3331 Hassan Anoof Ahmed Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3329 Mohamed A'akif Rasheed Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3320 Ibrahim Thahamy Saeed Spelling Bee  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3321 Ahmed Hood Rasheed Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3334 Mohamed Sumaihu Hassan Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3347 Ali Mulhim Mohamed Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3348 Ahmed Iyad Idrees Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3357 Mohamed Joodh Khaleel Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3359 Laamy Mohamed Abdulla Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3863 Mohamed Jumaan Jinah Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3333 Aminath Naaz Jalaal Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3335 Aishath Ma aal Mohamed Spelling Bee  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3368 Ahmed Saaim Neezad Spelling Bee  Participation   
6B 3867 Anoosa Abdul Razzag Spelling Bee  Participation   
 
        Place
7A 3872 Zaalij Ibrahim Spelling Bee  I
7A 3298 Hassan Ulwaan Rasheed Spelling Bee  I
7A 3281 Abdulla Mazeen Ahmed Spelling Bee  II
7A 3790 Aishath Maasa Habeeb Spelling Bee  III
 
7B 3297 Aishath Aanaa Fayaz Spelling Bee  I
7B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar Spelling Bee  II
7B 3256 Hassan Zaamil Masood Spelling Bee  II
7B 3292 Aishath Mishya Moosa Spelling Bee  III
 
8A 3182 Hussain Anoof Spelling Bee  I
8A 3192 Aishath Eema Siddeeq Spelling Bee  II
8A 3190 Fathimath Hashma Haneef Spelling Bee  II
8A 3201 Hussain Leewaan Waheed Spelling Bee  III
8A 3212 Mariyam Aasha Zuhair Spelling Bee  III
 
8B 3420 Avaan Shaukath Spelling Bee  I
8B 3167 Hassan Anish Rasheed Spelling Bee  II
8B 3205 Fathimath Sarah Masood Saeed Spelling Bee  II
8B 3208 Mohamed Saani Simaadh Spelling Bee  III
8B 3177 Fathimath Anjum Ali Spelling Bee  III
 
9S 3122 Aishath Ana Rasheed Spelling Bee  I
9S 3106 Ali Alyan Aswan Spelling Bee  II
9S 3095 Iyash Ibrahim Spelling Bee  III
 
9B 3249 Ali Ash-ham Athif Spelling Bee  I
9B 3125 Iba Asif Spelling Bee  II
9B 3131 Fathimath Ramsa Rasheed Spelling Bee  III

ELECTRA COMPETITIONS 2019

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA

COMPETITIONS 2019

 A mission towards SUCCESS

 

This is to inform you that ELECTRA [Department of English] is going to conduct the following competitions during the session hours on 25th February 2019(Tuesday).

Competition

Open

Sentence Writing

Grade 1

Paragraph Writing

Grades 2-4

Essay Writing 

Grades 5-10

 

·       Grade 1: Sentence Writing: Students will be asked to write 8 sentences on the given topic.

·       Grades 2 & 3 : Word limit 60 words

·       Grade 4 : Word limit 80 words

·       Grade 5 : 120-150 words

·       Grades 6 & 7: 150- 200 words

·       Grades 8-10 : 200 -250 words

Note: Parents and teachers, please prepare the children for the above mentioned competitions.

 


ELECTRA Word Building Competition 2018 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Word Building Competition Result 2018
     
1A 3775 Aishath Aara Haneef Shakespeare Award
1A 3595 Mariyam Zeesha Fahmy Shakespeare Award
1A 3570 Aishath Yazka Aswan Shakespeare Award
1A 3712 Hoodh Rasheed Shakespeare Award
1A 3622 Ahmed Thaimy Saeed shakespeare Award
1A 3641 Ibrahim Laamy Sinaan Milton Award
1A 3561 Aishath Inaan Ali Milton Award
1A 3689 Aisha Manaal Masood Milton Award
1A 3756 Aminath Aasha Ibrahim Milton Award
1A 3558 Nahuvaan Nooree Keats Award
1A 3564 Mohamed Nawwaf Hussain Keats Award
1A 3566 Muhammadh Arshah Abdulla Keats Award
1A 3579 Ali Iyaan Ihusan Keats Award
1A 3583 Mohamed Nahish Saeed Keats Award
1A 3586 Mohamed Neel Musthafa Keats Award
1A 3598 Ali Naveen Nasrulla Keats Award
1A 3737 Ahmed Rihaan Sodig Keats Award
1A 3565 Aminath Ana Faail Keats Award
       
1B   Shaun Shakespeare Award
1B 3591 Fathimath Lauhaa Muruthala Shakespeare Award
1B 3584 Aminath Nash-aa Nihad Shakespeare Award
1B 3578 Mariyam L'ifa Latheef Shakespeare Award
1B 3573 Ifra Binthi Ibrahim Shakespeare Award
1B 3710 Yuan Bin Mohamed Shakir Shakespeare Award
1B 3593 Mohamed Zaain Ziyadulla Zahir Shakespeare Award
1B 3574 Mohamed Ayoof Shahid Shakespeare Award
1B 3587 Aishath Alyaa Milton Award
1B 3711 Ahmed Arzan Adnan Milton Award
1B 3557 Ahmed Aaish Shihab Keats Award
1B 3562 Ismail Aasal Fayaz Keats Award
1B 3563 Mohamed Maaiz Rafeeu Keats Award
1B 3567 Ahmed Fazl Farhood Keats Award
1B 3575 Hassan Aseel Wafir Keats Award
1B 3576 Yoosuf Naahil Haneez Keats Award
1B 3590 Ahmed Alyaan Keats Award
1B 3601 Mohamed Sahil Siyam Keats Award
1B 3577 Mariyam Raya Saeed Keats Award
1B 3623 Aishath Alka Saeed Keats Award
1B 3580 Mohamed Aahil Ali Participation
1B 3771 Abdulla Navhaan Nihad Participation
1B 3582 Aminath Niam Ibrahim Participation
       
2A 3736 Mariyam Malak Moosa Nazim Shakespeare Award
2A 3555 Fathimath Ma aal Ahmed Manthooh Shakespeare Award
2A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu Shakespeare Award
2A 3534 Mariyam Reem Wajdhee Shakespeare Award
2A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah Shakespeare Award
2A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed Shakespeare Award
2A 3781 Mazin Ibrahim Shakespeare Award
2A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad Shakespeare Award
2A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah Shakespeare Award
2A 3514 Mohamed Husaan Hussain Shakespeare Award
2A 3759 Fathmath Nahaal Ibrahim Milton Award
2A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef Milton Award
2A 3524 Aminath Shaaha Rasheed Milton Award
2A 3717 Mohammed Izz Bin Sinan Milton Award
2A 3552 Mohamed Maan Meeaadh Milton Award
2A 3550 Mohamed Aik Bin Ahmed Milton Award
2A 3515 Ahmed Saarim Suhaib Milton Award
2A 3509 Mohamed Maish Marusoom Keats Award
2A 3525 Xivan Mohamed Saifulla Keats Award
2A 3527 Ibrahim Saaim Abdulla Keats Award
2A 3543 Zhill Abdulla Zuraar Keats Award
2A 3548 Mohamed Aiman Asadh Keats Award
2A 3549 Ahmed Azaan Asadh Keats Award
2A 3545 Aishath Zarin Mohamed Saeed Keats Award
2A 3589 Fathimath Raaia Muneer Keats Award
2A 3513 Ahmed Yazlaan Adham Participation
2A 3530 Aishath Luha Adam Participation
       
2B 3511 Ali Ausam Saeed Shakespeare Award
2B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh Shakespeare Award
2B 3537 Ahmed Saahil Saeed Shakespeare Award
2B 3542 Mohamed Yoonus Bin Nasrulla Shakespeare Award
2B 3553 Mohamed Maahil Mumin Shakespeare Award
2B 3778 Hussain Alyan Saudulla Shakespeare Award
2B 3779 Hassan Alyaan Saudulla Shakespeare Award
2B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez Shakespeare Award
2B 3547 Aishath Salva Shiyam Shakespeare Award
2B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla Shakespeare Award
2B 3516 Ahmed Ziyan Rasheed Milton Award
2B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny Milton Award
2B 3546 Mohamed Azaan Bin Asir Milton Award
2B 3571 Lasaan Hassaan Habeeb Milton Award
2B 3531 Aishath Asha Rasheed Milton Award
2B 3535 Ameera Ahmed Luthfee Milton Award
2B 3538 Aisha Hayam Abdulla Milton Award
2B 3539 Naiha Nahid Milton Award
2B 3544 Fathimath Shaya Shihan Milton Award
2B 3681 Mohamed Mikyaal Masroor Milton Award
2B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas Keats Award
2B 3551 Ali Humaam Basheer Keats Award
2B 3725 Mohamed Kyle Khaleel Keats Award
2B 3743 Mohamed Kiyaan Nazeem Keats Award
2B 3510 Aishath Iysha Keats Award
2B 3523 Aishath Neeshan Neezad Keats Award
    Meeka Keats Award
       
3A 3445 Abdulla Meesam Rasheed Shakespeare Award
3A 3458 Ahmed Alsan Shahid Shakespeare Award
3A 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed Shakespeare Award
3A 3447 Ahmed Mazeen Saeed Shakespeare Award
3A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali Shakespeare Award
3A 3454 Mohamed Saaib Suhaib Shakespeare Award
3A 3472 Ali Wildaan Vidad Shakespeare Award
3A 3475 Ahmed Aaiz Sareer Shakespeare Award
3A 3661 Ahmed Alaau Ali Shakespeare Award
3A 3733 Abdullah Al-Halhir Bin Thilmeez Ahmed Shakespeare Award
3A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed Shakespeare Award
3A 3459 Aishath Nuwwar Hussain Lhafeer Shakespeare Award
3A 3461 Fathimath Iba Rasheed Milton Award
3A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed Milton Award
3A 3464 Fathimath Eshal Abdulla Haneef Milton Award
3A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef Milton Award
3A 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan Milton Award
3A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih Keats Award
3A 3757 Aishath Isha Ibrahim Keats Award
3A 3763 Alya Azwar Keats Award
       
3B 3444 Yusuf Shahan Saeed Shakespeare Award
3B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif Shakespeare Award
3B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu Shakespeare Award
3B 3469 Ali Yazin Ibrahim Shakespeare Award
3B 3653 Ahmed Ayaan Ibrahim Shakespeare Award
3B 3448 Aminath Alya Ali Shakespeare Award
3B 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan Shakespeare Award
3B 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed Shakespeare Award
3B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad Shakespeare Award
3B 3758 Fathimath Aaya Shiyaz Shakespeare Award
3B 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran Milton Award
3B 3466 Ismail Ayan Azrah Milton Award
3B 3470 Ibrahim Aadhy Ahmed Milton Award
3B 3477 Abdulla Ziaan Saeed Milton Award
3B 3465 Fathimath Neem Mohamed Sobir Milton Award
3B 3450 Abdulla Rayan Saeed Keats Award
3B 3460 Mohamed Neel Ageel Keats Award
3B 3473 Mohamed Meesam Minshar Keats Award
       
4A 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh Gold Star Winner I
4A 3415 Raaia Rasheed Gold Star Winner I
4A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez Gold Star Winner II
4A 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel Gold Star Winner III
4A 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf Gold Star Winner  
4A 3397 Ali Shaahy Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
4A 3402 Hussain Zaarif Hassan Silver Star Winner  
4A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed Silver Star Winner  
4A 3676 Ibrahim Yaaniu Mohamed Ali Silver Star Winner  
4A 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham Silver Star Winner  
4A 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem Silver Star Winner  
4A 3411 Aminath Shaha Shinaz Silver Star Winner  
4A 3485 Aishath Naufaa Adham Silver Star Winner  
4A 3403 Ali Alson Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3413 Ibrahim Shail Shah Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3427 Mohamed Zahil Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3386 Aminath Sajvaa Firag Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3385 Mohamed Shizan Shinaz Participation  
4A 3394 Ahmed Mashaail Muaz Participation  
         
4B 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa Gold Star Winner I
4B 3409 Ibrahim Shaahy Shimal Gold Star Winner II
4B 3407 Ahmed Ayaan Abdulla Rasheed Gold Star Winner II
4B 3399 Alya Abdulla Rasheed Gold Star Winner III
4B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez Gold Star Winner  
4B 3410 Mariyam Zaasha Rasheed Gold Star Winner  
4B 3388 Mohamed Raif Athif Silver Star Winner  
4B 3389 Ibrahim Hamiz Silver Star Winner  
4B 3417 Ibrahim Alaau Adhuham Silver Star Winner  
4B 3496 Yusuf Ayan Abdulla Fahmy Silver Star Winner  
4B 3735 Haam Hassan Saeed Silver Star Winner  
4B 3740 Hussain Shaain Saeed Silver Star Winner  
4B 3745 Mohamed Leem Hussain Silver Star Winner  
4B 3416 Mariyam Jinaas Abdulla Silver Star Winner  
4B 3421 Aishath Saera Nadheem Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3785 Fathimath Manha Shiyam Bronze Star Winner  
         
5A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh Gold Star Winner I
5A 3322 Rasan Shiham Abdulla Gold Star Winner II
5A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod Gold Star Winner III
5A 3332 Ahmed Makhthoom Rasheed Gold Star Winner  
5A 3350 Ibrahim Firas Firag Gold Star Winner  
5A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer Gold Star Winner  
5A 3324 Hawwa Leena Mohamed Gold Star Winner  
5A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan Gold Star Winner  
5A 3761 Fathimath Haisha Najah Gold Star Winner  
5A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef Gold Star Winner  
5A 3732 Aishath Manaal Thasneem Silver Star Winner  
5A 3670 Aishath Masha Ali Silver Star Winner  
5A 3500 Fathimath Hanaan Basheer Silver Star Winner  
5A 3384 Fathimath Naba Mihad Silver Star Winner  
5A 3346 Fathimath Ibaa Fahmee Silver Star Winner  
5A 3330 Aishath Amaanee Ahmed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3326 Fathimath Lubaa Abdul Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3783 Abdullah Shahaf Bin Yoosuf Silver Star Winner  
5A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3360 Luja Mohamed Abdulla Silver Star Winner  
5A 3343 Mohamed Asil Abdulla Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3318 Ismail Abusal Ahmed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3349 Ahmed Faishaan Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3362 Ali Nashwan Jameel Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3791 Aishath Thara Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3560 Hassan Aman Zahir Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3345 Ali Hishaam Rasheed Participation  
         
5B 3320 Ibrahim Thahamy Saeed    
5B 3321 Ahmed Hood Rasheed    
5B 3329 Mohamed A'akif Rasheed    
5B 3331 Hassan Anoof Ahmed    
5B 3334 Mohamed Sumaihu Hassan    
5B 3347 Ali Mulhim Mohamed    
5B 3348 Ahmed Iyad Idrees    
5B 3352 Ali Aiham Moosa    
5B 3356 Mohamed Naisam Ibrahim Naeem    
5B 3357 Mohamed Joodh Khaleel    
5B 3359 Laamy Mohamed Abdulla    
5B 3368 Ahmed Saaim Neezad    
5B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah    
5B 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa    
5B 3768 Muhammad Ahmed    
5B 3776 Mohamed Shaulaan Abdulla    
5B 3780 Ali Abaan Saudulla Naseer    
5B 3787 Mohamed Layaan Ali    
5B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez    
5B 3327 Aishath Sharufa Waheed    
5B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz    
5B 3333 Aminath Naaz Jalaal    
5B 3335 Aishath Ma aal Mohamed    
5B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih    
5B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali    
5B 3342 Miska Ahmed Mohamed    
5B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu    
5B 3358 Yaana Mohamed Saeed    
5B 3750 Aishath Maaee Hamid    
         
6A 3263 Aishath Shihaa Rasheed I  
6A 3275 Aminath Sawa Rasheed II  
6A 3272 Malsa Shameem II  
6A 3284 Fathimath Raya Waheed III  
6A 3295 Ibrahim Amaan Siyaah III  
         
6B 3256 Hassan Zaamil Masood I  
6B 3271 Fathimath Himya Waheed II  
6B 3290 Mariyam Jeelaan Jamsheed II  
6B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar III  
6B 3488 Mohamed Nabaal Nasih III  
         
7A 3212 Mariyam Aasha Zuhair I  
7A 3188 Mohamed Saaee Saeed II  
7A 3169 Aishath Reem Solih III  
         
7B 3170 Mariyam Maasa Waseem I  
7B 3311 Mariyam Malaak Saeed II  
7B 3168 Mariyam Leem Saeed III  
         
8A 3506 Fathimath Dheena Mumin I  
8A 3092 Aishath Rafaa Faseeh II  
8A 3117 Aishath Yassa Yameen III  
         
8B 3122 Aishath Ana Rasheed I  
8B 3131 Fathimath Ramsa Rasheed II  
8B 3106 Ali Alyan Aswan III  
         
9C 3046 Fathimath Hoona Haneef I  
9C 3058 Fathimath Layaan Nazim II  
9C 3039 Aminath A'ala Ahmed III  
         
9S 3064 Fathimath Reem Khaleel I  
9S 3070 Fahim Faheem Ali II  
9S 3050 Mariyam Ain Rasheed III  
9S 3649 Aishath Saha III  

ELECTRA Story Writing Competition 2018 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Story Writing Competition Result 2018
Class Index Name Award or Place
       
3A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed Shakespeare Award
3A 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan Shakespeare Award
3A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih Shakespeare Award
3A 3757 Aishath Isha Ibrahim Shakespeare Award
3A 3445 Abdulla Meesam Rasheed Milton Award
3A 3454 Mohamed Saaib Suhaib Milton Award
3A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef Milton Award
3A 3763 Alya Azwar Milton Award
3A 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed Keats Award
3A 3472 Ali Wildaan Vidad Keats Award
3A 3475 Ahmed Aaiz Sareer Keats Award
3A 3459 Aishath Nuwwar Hussain Lhafeer Keats Award
3A 3464 Fathimath Eshal Abdulla Haneef Keats Award
3A 3447 Ahmed Mazeen Saeed Participation 
3A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali Participation 
3A 3661 Ahmed Alaau Ali Participation 
3A 3733 Abdullah Al-Halhir Bin Thilmeez Ahmed Participation 
3A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed Participation 
3A 3461 Fathimath Iba Rasheed Participation 
       
3B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu Shakespeare Award
3B 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed Shakespeare Award
3B 3758 Fathimath Aaya Shiyaz Shakespeare Award
3B 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran Milton Award
3B 3444 Yusuf Shahan Saeed Milton Award
3B 3466 Ismail Ayan Azrah Milton Award
3B 3448 Aminath Alya Ali Milton Award
3B 3465 Fathimath Neem Mohamed Sobir Milton Award
3B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad Milton Award
3B 3766 Afnaan Sajid Hassan Milton Award
3B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif Keats Award
3B 3450 Abdulla Rayan Saeed Keats Award
3B 3469 Ali Yazin Ibrahim Keats Award
3B 3473 Mohamed Meesam Minshar Keats Award
3B 3477 Abdulla Ziaan Saeed Keats Award
3B 3653 Ahmed Ayaan Ibrahim Keats Award
3B 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan Keats Award
3B 3470 Ibrahim Aadhy Ahmed Participation 
         
4A 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel Gold Star Winner I
4A 3415 Raaia Rasheed Gold Star Winner I
4A 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh Gold Star Winner II
4A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez Gold Star Winner III
4A 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf Silver Star Winner  
4A 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem Silver Star Winner  
4A 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham Silver Star Winner  
4A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed Silver Star Winner  
4A 3385 Mohamed Shizan Shinaz Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3394 Ahmed Mashaail Muaz Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3397 Ali Shaahy Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3400 Mohamed Afsah Ali Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3402 Hussain Zaarif Hassan Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3403 Ali Alson Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3413 Ibrahim Shail Shah Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3427 Mohamed Zahil Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3483 Mohamed Naufaan Niushad Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3386 Aminath Sajvaa Firag Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3411 Aminath Shaha Shinaz Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3485 Aishath Naufaa Adham Bronze Star Winner  
         
4B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez Gold Star Winner I
4B 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa Gold Star Winner II
4B 3399 Alya Abdulla Rasheed Gold Star Winner III
4B 3718 Mariyam Naala Abdul Gayyoom Silver Star Winner  
4B 3410 Mariyam Zaasha Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
4B 3390 Ali Saamy Simad Silver Star Winner  
4B 3407 Ahmed Ayaan Abdulla Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3409 Ibrahim Shaahy Shimal Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3496 Yusuf Ayan Abdulla Fahmy Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3735 Haam Hassan Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3740 Hussain Shaain Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3745 Mohamed Leem Hussain Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3416 Mariyam Jinaas Abdulla Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3388 Mohamed Raif Athif Participation   
4B 3417 Ibrahim Alaau Adhuham Participation   
4B 3395 Mariyam Nuzuha Participation   
4B 3421 Aishath Saera Nadheem Participation   
         
5A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh Gold Star Winner I
5A 3322 Rasan Shiham Abdulla Gold Star Winner II
5A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef Gold Star Winner III
5A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan Silver Star Winner  
5A 3324 Hawwa Leena Mohamed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3318 Ismail Abusal Ahmed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3332 Ahmed Makhthoom Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3337 Faiham Ahmed Faheem Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3343 Mohamed Asil Abdulla Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3349 Ahmed Faishaan Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3350 Ibrahim Firas Firag Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3362 Ali Nashwan Jameel Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3501 Yoosuf Markin Mirzad Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3767 Anoof Sajid Hassan Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3326 Fathimath Lubaa Abdul Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3330 Aishath Amaanee Ahmed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3346 Fathimath Ibaa Fahmee Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3384 Fathimath Naba Mihad Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3500 Fathimath Hanaan Basheer Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3670 Aishath Masha Ali Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3732 Aishath Manaal Thasneem Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3761 Fathimath Haisha Najah Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3360 Luja Mohamed Abdulla Participation   
         
5B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali Gold Star Winner I
5B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah Gold Star Winner II
5B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu Gold Star Winner III
5B 3320 Ibrahim Thahamy Saeed Gold Star Winner  
5B 3358 Yaana Mohamed Saeed Gold Star Winner  
5B 3321 Ahmed Hood Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3356 Mohamed Naisam Ibrahim Naeem Silver Star Winner  
5B 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa Silver Star Winner  
5B 3768 Muhammad Ahmed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez Silver Star Winner  
5B 3327 Aishath Sharufa Waheed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz Silver Star Winner  
5B 3333 Aminath Naaz Jalaal Silver Star Winner  
5B 3335 Aishath Ma aal Mohamed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih Silver Star Winner  
5B 3342 Miska Ahmed Mohamed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3750 Aishath Maaee Hamid Silver Star Winner  
5B 3329 Mohamed A'akif Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3331 Hassan Anoof Ahmed Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3334 Mohamed Sumaihu Hassan Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3347 Ali Mulhim Mohamed Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3348 Ahmed Iyad Idrees Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3352 Ali Aiham Moosa Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3357 Mohamed Joodh Khaleel Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3359 Laamy Mohamed Abdulla Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3368 Ahmed Saaim Neezad Bronze Star Winner  
         
6A 3283 Mohamed Haadhif Abdullah Rasheed Gold Star Winner I
6A 3261 Nihal Fath-hee Gold Star Winner II
6A 3263 Aishath Shihaa Rasheed Gold Star Winner III
6A 3257 Mohamed Saahi Shimaal Silver Star Winner  
6A 3264 Mohamed Maadhin Mifthah Silver Star Winner  
6A 3289 Abdulla Anaan Jameel Silver Star Winner  
6A 3272 Malsa Shameem Silver Star Winner  
6A 3378 Aishath Azkaa Azim Hussain Silver Star Winner  
6A 3295 Ibrahim Amaan Siyaah Silver Star Winner  
6A 3298 Hassan Ulwaan Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3281 Abdulla Mazeen Ahmed Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3287 Abdulla Azyan Fayaz Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3488 Mohamed Nabaal Nasih Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3258 Khadheeja Shaima Naeem Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3267 Aminath Hiyam Abdhulla Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3270 Mariyam Maee Sidheeq Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3274 Fathimath Hishma Ishfag Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3284 Fathimath Raya Waheed Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3290 Mariyam Jeelaan Jamsheed Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3297 Aishath Aanaa Fayaz Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3668 Aisha Alina Ali Naseer Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3442 Mohamed Mulhim Hassan Participation  
         
6B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar Gold Star Winner I
6B 3291 Maazin Waheed Gold Star Winner II
6B 3753 Aminath Eysha Jaufar Gold Star Winner III
6B 3673 Mihran Nafiz Moosa Silver Star Winner  
6B 3259 Fathimath Neesha Ali Silver Star Winner  
6B 3262 Fathmath Alyaa Ali Silver Star Winner  
6B 3275 Aminath Sawa Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
6B 3277 Aminath Zafa Zain Silver Star Winner  
6B 3286 Aishath Malaak Mufeed Silver Star Winner  
6B 3292 Aishath Mishya Moosa Silver Star Winner  
6B 3256 Hassan Zaamil Masood Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3260 Mohamed Aasil Waheed Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3299 Alyan Abdul Latheef Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3437 Hassan Zaad Mohamed Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3489 Mohamed Aalee Abdulla Shifaz Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3658 Ibrahim Neel Nahid Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3677 Ahmed Nail Mohamed Ali Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3752 Ali Miman Minhaaj Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3265 Hawwa Raidha Muneer Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3271 Fathimath Himya Waheed Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3280 Asadhullah Yoosuf Ibrahim Jaleel Participation  
         
7A 3182 Hussain Anoof I  
7A 3190 Fathimath Hashma Haneef II  
7A 3675 Aara Hafiz III  
7A 3203 Aminath Leem Khaleel III  
         
7B 3205 Fathimath Sarah Masood Saeed I  
7B 3654 Raba Mohamed Jaleel II  
7B 3420 Avaan Shaukath II  
7B 3657 Aishath Maihaa Hussain III  
7B 3168 Mariyam Leem Saeed III  
         
8A 3095 Iyash Ibrahim I  
8A 3249 Ali Ash-ham Athif II  
8A 3422 Aishath Wishaahaa Waseem III  
         
8B 3106 Ali Alyan Aswan I  
8B 3122 Aishath Ana Rasheed II  
8B 3379 Aishath Meesha Rasheed III  
         
9C 3044 Fathimath Zanan Neezadh I  
9C 3051 Mariyam Neesha Naseer II  
9C 3046 Fathimath Hoona Haneef III  
9C 3058 Fathimath Layaan Nazim III  
         
9S 3066 Mohamed Athoon Jihad I  
9S 3050 Mariyam Ain Rasheed II  
9S 3748 Aishath Maana Rahumathulla II  
9S 3064 Fathimath Reem Khaleel III  
9S 3070 Fahim Faheem Ali III  
         
10C 2983 Maryam Laila I  
10C 2989 Ibrahim Ifaaf I  
10C 2964 Ahmed Aahil Masood II  
10C 2966 Ahmed Maa'ash Mufeed III  
  2959 Fathimath Leen Faail III  
         
10S 2958 Fathimath Lamya Aswan I  
10S 2994 Mohamed Mash Miyaz II  
10S 2991 Ismail Inan Saeed III  

ELECTRA Loud Reading Competition 2018 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Read Aloud Competition Result 2018
Class Index Name Award or Place
UKG 1 3600 Aishath Yoolee Azhan Shakespeare Award
UKG 1 3615 Mohamed Raihaan Rasheed Milton Award
UKG 1 3614 Aishath Yuin Jihaad Milton Award
       
UKG 2 3616 Mohamed Taban Ahmed Shakespeare Award
UKG 2 3642 Mohamed Ashkaan Shifaah Hassan Keats Award
UKG 2 3637 Mohamed Izkaan Noorusaadh Keats Award
UKG 2 3630 Fathimath Eenal Saeed Keats Award
UKG 2 3602 Mohamed Yamak Faseeh Keats Award
UKG 2 3656 Yaoan  Keats Award
       
1A 3756 Aminath Aasha Ibrahim Milton Award
1A 3775 Aishath Aara Haneef Milton Award
1A 3712 Hoodh Rasheed Keats Award
1A 3689 Aisha Manaal Masood Keats Award
1A 3622 Ahmed Thaimy Saeed Keats Award
1A 3570 Aishath Yazka Aswan Keats Award
1A 3586 Mohamed Neel Musthafa Keats Award
1A   Aishath Ain keats Award
       
1B 3573 Ifra Binthi Ibrahim Shakespeare Award
1B 3575 Hassan Aseel Wafir Keats Award
1B 3593 Mohamed Zaain Ziyadulla Zahir Keats Award
1B 3710 Yuan Bin Mohamed Shakir Keats Award
1B 3577 Mariyam Raya Saeed Keats Award
1B 3578 Mariyam L'ifa Latheef Keats Award
1B 3584 Aminath Nash-aa Nihad Keats Award
1B 3777 Shareefath Shaun Shifaz Keats Award
1B 3623 Aishath Alka Saeed Keats Award
       
2A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu Shakespeare Award
2A 3736 Mariyam Malak Moosa Nazim Milton Award
2A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef Milton Award
2A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah Milton Award
2A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed Milton Award
2A 3717 Mohammed Izz Bin Sinan Milton Award
2A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad Milton Award
2A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah Milton Award
2A 3515 Ahmed Saarim Suhaib Keats Award
2A 3543 Zhill Abdulla Zuraar Keats Award
2A 3548 Mohamed Aiman Asadh Keats Award
2A 3550 Mohamed Aik Bin Ahmed Keats Award
2A 3552 Mohamed Maan Meeaadh Keats Award
2A 3781 Mazin Ibrahim Keats Award
2A 3468 Fathmath Aini Naeem Keats Award
2A 3534 Mariyam Reem Wajdhee Keats Award
2A 3545 Aishath Zarin Mohamed Saeed Keats Award
2A 3555 Fathimath Ma aal Ahmed Manthooh Keats Award
2A 3759 Fathmath Nahaal Ibrahim Keats Award
2A 3519 Ahmed Naami Naif Keats Award
       
2B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh Milton Award
2B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny Milton Award
2B 3553 Mohamed Maahil Mumin Milton Award
2B 3681 Mohamed Mikyaal Masroor Milton Award
2B 3743 Mohamed Kiyaan Nazeem Milton Award
2B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez Milton Award
2B 3539 Naiha Nahid Milton Award
2B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla Milton Award
2B   Aleeka Milton Award
2B 3547 Aishath Salva Shiyam Milton Award
2B 3531 Aishath Asha Rasheed Keats Award
2B 3526 Aishath Aika Noorusaadh Keats Award
2B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas Keats Award
2B 3511 Ali Ausam Saeed Keats Award
       
3A 3757 Aishath Isha Ibrahim Shakespeare Award
3A 3445 Abdulla Meesam Rasheed Milton Award
3A 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed Milton Award
3A 3454 Mohamed Saaib Suhaib Milton Award
3A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed Milton Award
3A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed Milton Award
3A 3464 Fathimath Eshal Abdulla Haneef Milton Award
3A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef Milton Award
3A 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan Milton Award
3A   Alsan Milton Award
3A 3763 Alya Azwar Milton Award
       
3B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif Shakespeare Award
3B 3758 Fathimath Aaya Shiyaz Shakespeare Award
3B 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran Milton Award
3B 3444 Yusuf Shahan Saeed Milton Award
3B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu Milton Award
3B 3470 Ibrahim Aadhy Ahmed Milton Award
3B 3477 Abdulla Ziaan Saeed Milton Award
3B 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan Milton Award
3B 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed Milton Award
3B 3450 Abdulla Rayan Saeed Milton Award
3B 3460 Mohamed Neel Ageel Keats Award
3B 3466 Ismail Ayan Azrah Keats Award
3B 3473 Mohamed Meesam Minshar Keats Award
        Place
4A 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel Gold Star Winner I
4A 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh Gold Star Winner II
4A 3415 Raaia Rasheed Gold Star Winner III
4A 3402 Hussain Zaarif Hassan Silver Star Winner  
4A 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham Silver Star Winner  
4A 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem Silver Star Winner  
4A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez Silver Star Winner  
4A 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf Silver Star Winner  
4A 3485 Aishath Naufaa Adham Silver Star Winner  
4A 3397 Ali Shaahy Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3403 Ali Alson Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3411 Aminath Shaha Shinaz Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3385 Mohamed Shizan Shinaz Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3400 Mohamed Afsah Ali Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3676 Ibrahim Yaaniu Mohamed Ali Bronze Star Winner  
         
4B 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa Gold Star Winner I
4B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez Gold Star Winner II
4B 3399 Alya Abdulla Rasheed Gold Star Winner III
4B 3388 Mohamed Raif Athif Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3389 Ibrahim Hamiz Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3407 Ahmed Ayaan Abdulla Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3735 Haam Hassan Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
         
5A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh Silver Star Winner I
5A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef Silver Star Winner II
5A 3332 Ahmed Makhthoom Rasheed Silver Star Winner III
5A 3343 Mohamed Asil Abdulla Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3362 Ali Nashwan Jameel Silver Star Winner  
5A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer Silver Star Winner  
5A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod Silver Star Winner  
5A 3330 Aishath Amaanee Ahmed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3346 Fathimath Ibaa Fahmee Silver Star Winner  
5A 3384 Fathimath Naba Mihad Silver Star Winner  
5A   Thara Silver Star Winner  
         
5B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali Gold Star Winner I
5B 3358 Yaana Mohamed Saeed Gold Star Winner II
5B 3787 Mohamed Layaan Ali Gold Star Winner III
5B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah Gold Star Winner  
5B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz Gold Star Winner  
5B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih Gold Star Winner  
5B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu Gold Star Winner  
5B 3750 Aishath Maaee Hamid Gold Star Winner  
5B 3320 Ibrahim Thahamy Saeed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3347 Ali Mulhim Mohamed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3356 Mohamed Naisam Ibrahim Naeem Silver Star Winner  
5B 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa Silver Star Winner  
5B 3768 Muhammad Ahmed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3776 Mohamed Shaulaan Abdulla Silver Star Winner  
5B 3780 Ali Abaan Saudulla Naseer Silver Star Winner  
5B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez Silver Star Winner  
5B 3327 Aishath Sharufa Waheed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3333 Aminath Naaz Jalaal Silver Star Winner  
5B 3335 Aishath Ma aal Mohamed Silver Star Winner  
5B   Sineen Silver Star Winner  
5B 3329 Mohamed A'akif Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3334 Mohamed Sumaihu Hassan Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3348 Ahmed Iyad Idrees Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3357 Mohamed Joodh Khaleel Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3368 Ahmed Saaim Neezad Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3331 Hassan Anoof Ahmed Bronze Star Winner  
         
6A 3668 Aisha Alina Ali Naseer Silver Star Winner I
6A 3277 Aminath Zafa Zain Silver Star Winner II
6A 3298 Hassan Ulwaan Rasheed Silver Star Winner III
6A 3264 Mohamed Maadhin Mifthah Silver Star Winner  
6A 3437 Hassan Zaad Mohamed Saeed Silver Star Winner  
6A 3286 Aishath Malaak Mufeed Silver Star Winner  
6A 3297 Aishath Aanaa Fayaz Silver Star Winner  
         
6B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar Gold Star Winner I
6B 3753 Aminath Eysha Jaufar Silver Star Winner II
6B 3256 Hassan Zaamil Masood Silver Star Winner III
6B 3488 Mohamed Nabaal Nasih Silver Star Winner  
6B 3260 Mohamed Aasil Waheed Silver Star Winner  
6B 3291 Maazin Waheed Silver Star Winner  
6B 3292 Aishath Mishya Moosa Silver Star Winner  
6B 3489 Mohamed Aalee Abdulla Shifaz Silver Star Winner  
         
7A 3182 Hussain Anoof Silver Star Winner I
7A 3193 Mohamed Shadhaan Shareef Silver Star Winner II
         
7B 3420 Avaan Shaukath Gold Star Winner I
7B 3205 Fathimath Sarah Masood Saeed Gold Star Winner I
7B 3657 Aishath Maihaa Hussain Gold Star Winner II
7B 3168 Mariyam Leem Saeed Gold Star Winner III
7B 3170 Mariyam Maasa Waseem Gold Star Winner  
7B 3311 Mariyam Malaak Saeed Gold Star Winner  
7B 3490 Abdulla Karam Saeed Silver Star Winner  

ELECTRA Essay Writing, Paragraph Writing and Sentence Writing Competition Result 2018

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Essay Writing Competition Result 2018
Class Index Name Competition  Award or Place
         
1A        
1A 3622 Ahmed Thaimy Saeed Sentence Writing  Shakespeare Award
1A 3756 Aminath Aasha Ibrahim Sentence Writing  Shakespeare Award
1A 3775 Aishath Aara Haneef Sentence Writing  Keats Award
1A 3712 Hoodh Rasheed Sentence Writing  Keats Award
1A 3586 Mohamed Neel Musthafa Sentence Writing  Keats Award
1A 3566 Muhammadh Arshah Abdulla Sentence Writing  Keats Award
1A 3558 Nahuvaan Nooree Sentence Writing  Participation 
1A 3564 Mohamed Nawwaf Hussain Sentence Writing  Participation 
1A 3579 Ali Iyaan Ihusan Sentence Writing  Participation 
1A 3583 Mohamed Nahish Saeed Sentence Writing  Participation 
1A 3598 Ali Naveen Nasrulla Sentence Writing  Participation 
1A 3641 Ibrahim Laamy Sinaan Sentence Writing  Participation 
1A 3737 Ahmed Rihaan Sodig Sentence Writing  Keats Award
1A 3561 Aishath Inaan Ali Sentence Writing  Participation 
1A 3565 Aminath Ana Faail Sentence Writing  Participation 
1A 3570 Aishath Yazka Aswan Sentence Writing  Participation 
1A 3595 Mariyam Zeesha Fahmy Sentence Writing  Participation 
1A 3689 Aisha Manaal Masood Sentence Writing  Participation 
         
1B 3573 Ifra Binthi Ibrahim Sentence Writing  Shakespeare Award
1B 3578 Mariyam L'ifa Latheef Sentence Writing  Keats Award
1B 3590 Ahmed Alyaan Sentence Writing  Keats Award
1B 3557 Ahmed Aaish Shihab Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3562 Ismail Aasal Fayaz Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3563 Mohamed Maaiz Rafeeu Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3574 Mohamed Ayoof Shahid Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3575 Hassan Aseel Wafir Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3576 Yoosuf Naahil Haneez Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3577 Mariyam Raya Saeed Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3582 Aminath Niam Ibrahim Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3584 Aminath Nash-aa Nihad Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3587 Aishath Alyaa Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3591 Fathimath Lauhaa Muruthala Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3593 Mohamed Zaain Ziyadulla Zahir Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3601 Mohamed Sahil Siyam Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3623 Aishath Alka Saeed Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3710 Yuan Bin Mohamed Shakir Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3711 Ahmed Arzan Adnan Sentence Writing  Participation 
1B 3771 Abdulla Navhaan Nihad Sentence Writing  Participation 
         
2A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
2A 3468 Fathmath Aini Naeem Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
2A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
2A 3736 Mariyam Malak Moosa Nazim Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
2A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
2A 3509 Mohamed Maish Marusoom Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
2A 3514 Mohamed Husaan Hussain Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2A 3515 Ahmed Saarim Suhaib Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2A 3519 Ahmed Naami Naif Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2A 3527 Ibrahim Saaim Abdulla Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2A 3550 Mohamed Aik Bin Ahmed Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2A 3552 Mohamed Maan Meeaadh Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2A 3555 Fathimath Ma aal Ahmed Manthooh Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2A 3759 Fathmath Nahaal Ibrahim Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2A 3513 Ahmed Yazlaan Adham Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2A 3525 Xivan Mohamed Saifulla Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2A 3543 Zhill Abdulla Zuraar Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2A 3548 Mohamed Aiman Asadh Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2A 3549 Ahmed Azaan Asadh Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2A 3717 Mohammed Izz Bin Sinan Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2A 3524 Aminath Shaaha Rasheed Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2A 3530 Aishath Luha Adam Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2A 3534 Mariyam Reem Wajdhee Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2A 3545 Aishath Zarin Mohamed Saeed Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2A 3589 Fathimath Raaia Muneer Paragraph Writing  Participation 
         
2B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
2B 3743 Mohamed Kiyaan Nazeem Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
2B 3539 Naiha Nahid Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
2B 3547 Aishath Salva Shiyam Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
2B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
2B 3553 Mohamed Maahil Mumin Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
2B 3535 Ameera Ahmed Luthfee Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2B 3531 Aishath Asha Rasheed Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2B 3681 Mohamed Mikyaal Masroor Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2B 3542 Mohamed Yoonus Bin Nasrulla Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2B 3511 Ali Ausam Saeed Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
2B 3516 Ahmed Ziyan Rasheed Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2B 3546 Mohamed Azaan Bin Asir Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2B 3551 Ali Humaam Basheer Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2B 3571 Lasaan Hassaan Habeeb Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2B 3725 Mohamed Kyle Khaleel Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2B 3510 Aishath Iysha Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2B 3526 Aishath Aika Noorusaadh Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2B 3529 Mariyam Mishal Ali Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2B 3538 Aisha Hayam Abdulla Paragraph Writing  Participation 
2B 3544 Fathimath Shaya Shihan Paragraph Writing  Participation 
         
3A 3459 Aishath Nuwwar Hussain Lhafeer Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
3A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
3A 3464 Fathimath Eshal Abdulla Haneef Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
3A 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
3A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
3A 3757 Aishath Isha Ibrahim Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
3A 3763 Alya Azwar Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
3A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
3A 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
3A 3445 Abdulla Meesam Rasheed Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
3A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
3A 3454 Mohamed Saaib Suhaib Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
3A 3472 Ali Wildaan Vidad Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
3A 3475 Ahmed Aaiz Sareer Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
3A 3661 Ahmed Alaau Ali Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
3A 3733 Abdullah Al-Halhir Bin Thilmeez Ahmed Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
3A 3461 Fathimath Iba Rasheed Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
3A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
         
3B 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
3B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
3B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
3B 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
3B 3465 Fathimath Neem Mohamed Sobir Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
3B 3758 Fathimath Aaya Shiyaz Paragraph Writing  Shakespeare Award
3B 3444 Yusuf Shahan Saeed Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
3B 3466 Ismail Ayan Azrah Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
3B 3469 Ali Yazin Ibrahim Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
3B 3653 Ahmed Ayaan Ibrahim Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
3B 3448 Aminath Alya Ali Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
3B 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
3B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
3B 3766 Afnaan Sajid Hassan Paragraph Writing  Milton Award
3B 3450 Abdulla Rayan Saeed Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
3B 3460 Mohamed Neel Ageel Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
3B 3473 Mohamed Meesam Minshar Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
3B 3477 Abdulla Ziaan Saeed Paragraph Writing  Keats Award
3B 3470 Ibrahim Aadhy Ahmed Paragraph Writing  Participation 
         
4A 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel Paragraph Writing  Gold Star Winner I
4A 3415 Raaia Rasheed Paragraph Writing  Gold Star Winner II
4A 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh Paragraph Writing  Gold Star Winner III
4A 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham Paragraph Writing  Gold Star Winner  
4A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez Paragraph Writing  Gold Star Winner  
4A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed Paragraph Writing  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3483 Mohamed Naufaan Niushad Paragraph Writing  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem Paragraph Writing  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3411 Aminath Shaha Shinaz Paragraph Writing  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf Paragraph Writing  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3485 Aishath Naufaa Adham Paragraph Writing  Silver Star Winner  
4A 3676 Ibrahim Yaaniu Mohamed Ali Paragraph Writing  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3413 Ibrahim Shail Shah Paragraph Writing  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3403 Ali Alson Saeed Paragraph Writing  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3400 Mohamed Afsah Ali Paragraph Writing  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3397 Ali Shaahy Rasheed Paragraph Writing  Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3394 Ahmed Mashaail Muaz Paragraph Writing  Participation  
4A 3385 Mohamed Shizan Shinaz Paragraph Writing  Participation  
           
4B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez Paragraph Writing  Gold Star Winner I
4B 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa Paragraph Writing  Gold Star Winner II
4B 3399 Alya Abdulla Rasheed Paragraph Writing  Gold Star Winner III
4B 3718 Mariyam Naala Abdul Gayyoom Paragraph Writing  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3410 Mariyam Zaasha Rasheed Paragraph Writing  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3416 Mariyam Jinaas Abdulla Paragraph Writing  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3407 Ahmed Ayaan Abdulla Rasheed Paragraph Writing  Silver Star Winner  
4B 3389 Ibrahim Hamiz Paragraph Writing  Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3390 Ali Saamy Simad Paragraph Writing  Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3496 Yusuf Ayan Abdulla Fahmy Paragraph Writing  Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3735 Haam Hassan Saeed Paragraph Writing  Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3740 Hussain Shaain Saeed Paragraph Writing  Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3745 Mohamed Leem Hussain Paragraph Writing  Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3388 Mohamed Raif Athif Paragraph Writing  Participation  
4B 3421 Aishath Saera Nadheem Paragraph Writing  Participation  
           
5A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh Essay writing  Gold Star Winner I
5A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan Essay writing  Gold Star Winner II
5A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef Essay writing  Gold Star Winner III
5A 3322 Rasan Shiham Abdulla Essay writing  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod Essay writing  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3346 Fathimath Ibaa Fahmee Essay writing  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3761 Fathimath Haisha Najah Essay writing  Gold Star Winner  
5A 3337 Faiham Ahmed Faheem Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3767 Anoof Sajid Hassan Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3326 Fathimath Lubaa Abdul Rasheed Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3384 Fathimath Naba Mihad Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3732 Aishath Manaal Thasneem Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
5A 3332 Ahmed Makhthoom Rasheed Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3343 Mohamed Asil Abdulla Rasheed Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3349 Ahmed Faishaan Saeed Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3350 Ibrahim Firas Firag Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3360 Luja Mohamed Abdulla Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3362 Ali Nashwan Jameel Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3324 Hawwa Leena Mohamed Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3330 Aishath Amaanee Ahmed Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3500 Fathimath Hanaan Basheer Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3670 Aishath Masha Ali Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3318 Ismail Abusal Ahmed Essay writing  Participation  
5A 3345 Ali Hishaam Rasheed Essay writing  Participation  
5A 3560 Hassan Aman Zahir Essay writing  Participation  
           
5B 3335 Aishath Ma aal Mohamed Essay writing  Gold Star Winner I
5B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu Essay writing  Gold Star Winner II
5B 3320 Ibrahim Thahamy Saeed Essay writing  Gold Star Winner III
5B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah Essay writing  Gold Star Winner  
5B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz Essay writing  Gold Star Winner  
5B 3333 Aminath Naaz Jalaal Essay writing  Gold Star Winner  
5B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali Essay writing  Gold Star Winner  
5B 3358 Yaana Mohamed Saeed Essay writing  Gold Star Winner  
5B 3331 Hassan Anoof Ahmed Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3768 Muhammad Ahmed Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3342 Miska Ahmed Mohamed Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
5B 3321 Ahmed Hood Rasheed Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3329 Mohamed A'akif Rasheed Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3334 Mohamed Sumaihu Hassan Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3347 Ali Mulhim Mohamed Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3348 Ahmed Iyad Idrees Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3356 Mohamed Naisam Ibrahim Naeem Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3359 Laamy Mohamed Abdulla Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3327 Aishath Sharufa Waheed Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3750 Aishath Maaee Hamid Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3352 Ali Aiham Moosa Essay writing  Participation  
5B 3357 Mohamed Joodh Khaleel Essay writing  Participation  
5B 3368 Ahmed Saaim Neezad Essay writing  Participation  
5B 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa Essay writing  Participation  
           
6A 3283 Mohamed Haadhif Abdullah Rasheed Essay writing  Gold Star Winner I
6A 3263 Aishath Shihaa Rasheed Essay writing  Gold Star Winner II
6A 3272 Malsa Shameem Essay writing  Gold Star Winner III
6A 3261 Nihal Fath-hee Essay writing  Gold Star Winner  
6A 3378 Aishath Azkaa Azim Hussain Essay writing  Gold Star Winner  
6A 3668 Aisha Alina Ali Naseer Essay writing  Gold Star Winner  
6A 3488 Mohamed Nabaal Nasih Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3274 Fathimath Hishma Ishfag Rasheed Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3284 Fathimath Raya Waheed Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3290 Mariyam Jeelaan Jamsheed Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
6A 3257 Mohamed Saahi Shimaal Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3264 Mohamed Maadhin Mifthah Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3281 Abdulla Mazeen Ahmed Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3287 Abdulla Azyan Fayaz Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3289 Abdulla Anaan Jameel Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3295 Ibrahim Amaan Siyaah Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3267 Aminath Hiyam Abdhulla Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3442 Mohamed Mulhim Hassan Essay writing  Participation  
6A 3258 Khadheeja Shaima Naeem Essay writing  Participation  
6A 3270 Mariyam Maee Sidheeq Essay writing  Participation  
6A 3297 Aishath Aanaa Fayaz Essay writing  Participation  
           
6B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar Essay writing  Gold Star Winner I
6B 3286 Aishath Malaak Mufeed Essay writing  Gold Star Winner II
6B 3291 Maazin Waheed Essay writing  Gold Star Winner III
6B 3299 Alyan Abdul Latheef Essay writing  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3262 Fathmath Alyaa Ali Essay writing  Gold Star Winner  
6B 3673 Mihran Nafiz Moosa Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3259 Fathimath Neesha Ali Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3277 Aminath Zafa Zain Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3292 Aishath Mishya Moosa Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3753 Aminath Eysha Jaufar Essay writing  Silver Star Winner  
6B 3437 Hassan Zaad Mohamed Saeed Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3658 Ibrahim Neel Nahid Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3271 Fathimath Himya Waheed Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3275 Aminath Sawa Rasheed Essay writing  Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3256 Hassan Zaamil Masood Essay writing  Participation  
6B 3260 Mohamed Aasil Waheed Essay writing  Participation  
6B 3280 Asadhullah Yoosuf Ibrahim Jaleel Essay writing  Participation  
6B 3282 Ahmed Zaidhaan Zuhuree Essay writing  Participation  
6B 3489 Mohamed Aalee Abdulla Shifaz Essay writing  Participation  
6B 3677 Ahmed Nail Mohamed Ali Essay writing  Participation  
6B 3752 Ali Miman Minhaaj Essay writing  Participation  
6B 3265 Hawwa Raidha Muneer Essay writing  Participation  
           
7A 3190 Fathimath Hashma Haneef Essay Writing I  
7A 3182 Hussain Anoof Essay Writing II  
7A 3675 Aara Hafiz Essay Writing III  
           
7B 3420 Avaan Shaukath Essay Writing I  
7B 3183 Aishath Lama Essay Writing II  
7B 3168 Mariyam Leem Saeed Essay Writing III  
7B 3311 Mariyam Malaak Saeed Essay Writing III  
           
8A 3095 Iyash Ibrahim Essay Writing I  
8A 3506 Fathimath Dheena Mumin Essay Writing II  
8A 3092 Aishath Rafaa Faseeh Essay Writing III  
           
8B 3106 Ali Alyan Aswan Essay Writing I  
8B 3122 Aishath Ana Rasheed Essay Writing II  
8B 3379 Aishath Meesha Rasheed Essay Writing III  
           
9C 3046 Fathimath Hoona Haneef Essay Writing I  
9C 3044 Fathimath Zanan Neezadh Essay Writing II  
9C 3058 Fathimath Layaan Nazim Essay Writing III  
           
9S 3064 Fathimath Reem Khaleel Essay Writing I  
9S 3050 Mariyam Ain Rasheed Essay Writing II  
9S 3066 Mohamed Athoon Jihad Essay Writing III  
9S 3070 Fahim Faheem Ali Essay Writing III  
           
10C 2983 Maryam Laila Essay Writing I  
10C 2989 Ibrahim Ifaaf Essay Writing II  
10C 2964 Ahmed Aahil Masood Essay Writing III  
10C 2953 Aana Mohamed Saeed Essay Writing III  
           
10S 2996 Mohamed Raais Rasheed Essay Writing I  
10S 2958 Fathimath Lamya Aswan Essay Writing I  
10S 3086 Meesha Shameem Essay Writing II  
10S 2977 Aishath Aana Saeed Essay Writing II  
10S 2970 Ahmed Yashau Jihaad Essay Writing III  

ELECTRA Poem Recitation Competition 2018 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Poem Recitation Competition Result 2018

Class Index Name Place
 
LKG 1 3728 Mohamed Rayyan Thasneem Shakespeare Award
LKG 1 3772 Mohamed Vildan Rasheed Shakespeare Award
LKG 1 3773 Mohamed Maakin Ikleel Shakespeare Award
LKG 1 3684 Fathimath Aara Saeed Shakespeare Award
LKG 1 3688 Aminath Ayany Azmy Shakespeare Award
LKG 1 3692 Aishath Aleena Haneef Shakespeare Award
LKG 1 3696 Aminath Maivee Masroor Shakespeare Award
LKG 1 3708 Aminath Aanaa Azhaan Shakespeare Award
LKG 1 3715 Ashika Hussain Thariq Shakespeare Award
LKG 1 3716 Khadheeja Laisa Muruthala Shakespeare Award
LKG 1 3770 Inshaa Ahmed Jabreen Shakespeare Award
LKG 1 3683 Mohamed Adhyaan Latheef Milton Award
LKG 1 3695 Ahmed Yoosuf Bin Nasrulla Milton Award
LKG 1 3699 Mohamed Ashfau Ahmed Assad Milton Award
LKG 1 3713 Yoosuf Izaan Mohamed Milton Award
LKG 1 3722 Abdulla Aydin Waheed Milton Award
LKG 1 3719 Sheen Mohamed Keats Award
 
LKG 2 3687 Muhammad Shuhoom Abdulla Fathy Shakespeare Award
LKG 2 3698 Mohamed Haais Hussain Shakespeare Award
LKG 2 3686 Aishath Eesh Ihusaan Shakespeare Award
LKG 2 3690 Aishath Nauf Nawaz Shakespeare Award
LKG 2 3697 Haiba Naseer Shakespeare Award
LKG 2 3705 Aishath Sarah Rishwaan Shakespeare Award
LKG 2 3720 Aishath Raha Rasheed Shakespeare Award
LKG 2 3724 Aminath Raaha Rasheed Shakespeare Award
LKG 2 3729 Fathimath Eashal Binth Azraah Shakespeare Award
LKG 2 3691 Kulthoom Aishath Rameez Shakespeare Award
LKG 2 3739 Aleena Rasheed Moosa Shakespeare Award
LKG 2 3749 Aminath Reesha Hamid Shakespeare Award
LKG 2 3706 Mohamed Abeen Ibrahim Shiyam Milton Award
LKG 2 3707 Akil Abdulla Rasheed Milton Award
LKG 2 3709 Yoonus Bin Visaam Ahmed Milton Award
LKG 2 3714 Ahmed Kiyan Ali Milton Award
LKG 2 3723 Dhaaniyal Ahmed Luthfee Milton Award
LKG 2 3731 Vivan Nihreer Milton Award
LKG 2 3747 Ali Maan Rahumathulla Milton Award
LKG 2 3685 Aishath Zara Rafeeu Milton Award
LKG 2 3682 Looth Abdul Latheef Keats Award
LKG 2 3765 Mohamed Looth Ibrahim Khaleel Keats Award
LKG 2 3721 Aishath Eshal Mifthah Keats Award
LKG 2 3727 Aishath Sia Keats Award
 
UKG 1 3603 Mohamed Hilyam Anees Shakespeare Award
UKG 1 3615 Mohamed Raihaan Rasheed Shakespeare Award
UKG 1 3626 Muhammad Zaan Naseeh Shakespeare Award
UKG 1 3635 Kiyaan Mohamed Saeed Shakespeare Award
UKG 1 3638 Mohamed Aain Tholhath Shakespeare Award
UKG 1 3600 Aishath Yoolee Azhan Shakespeare Award
UKG 1 3614 Aishath Yuin Jihaad Shakespeare Award
UKG 1 3597 Mohamed Ahyan Shuaib Milton Award
UKG 1 3764 Ahmed Azyaan Azwar Milton Award
UKG 1 3617 Aminath Rimsha Rasheed Milton Award
UKG 1 3631 Hawwa Lees Hussain Milton Award
UKG 1 3634 Aishath Mansham Moosa Milton Award
 
UKG 2 3602 Mohamed Yamak Faseeh Shakespeare Award
UKG 2 3605 Ahmed Ilf Khaleel Shakespeare Award
UKG 2 3621 Mohamed Yaanal Yasir Shakespeare Award
UKG 2 3644 Ahmed Izyan Fazeel Shakespeare Award
UKG 2 3700 Mohamed Aakin Haneef Shakespeare Award
UKG 2 3619 Misk Binth Moosa Shakespeare Award
UKG 2 3637 Mohamed Izkaan Noorusaadh Milton Award
UKG 2 3642 Mohamed Ashkaan Shifaah Hassan Milton Award
UKG 2 3645 U'aan Hassan Saeed Milton Award
UKG 2 3694 Mohamed Sharaan Afeef Milton Award
UKG 2 3609 Aishath Ayaal Ahmed Manthooh Milton Award
UKG 2 3630 Fathimath Eenal Saeed Milton Award
UKG 2 3640 Aishath Alyshaa Milton Award
 
1A 3622 Ahmed Thaimy Saeed Shakespeare Award
1A 3756 Aminath Aasha Ibrahim Shakespeare Award
1A 3775 Aishath Aara Haneef Shakespeare Award
1A 3558 Nahuvaan Nooree Milton Award
1A 3566 Muhammadh Arshah Abdulla Milton Award
1A 3641 Ibrahim Laamy Sinaan Milton Award
1A 3712 Hoodh Rasheed Milton Award
1A 3595 Mariyam Zeesha Fahmy Milton Award
1A 3689 Aisha Manaal Masood Milton Award
1A 3564 Mohamed Nawwaf Hussain Milton Award
1A 3569 Shayaan Mohamed Milton Award
1A 3572 Mohamed Wildhaan Ali Milton Award
1A 3583 Mohamed Nahish Saeed Milton Award
1A 3586 Mohamed Neel Musthafa Milton Award
1A 3737 Ahmed Rihaan Sodig Milton Award
1A 3561 Aishath Inaan Ali Milton Award
1A 3565 Aminath Ana Faail Milton Award
 
1B 3573 Ifra Binthi Ibrahim Shakespeare Award
1B 3591 Fathimath Lauhaa Muruthala Shakespeare Award
1B 3577 Mariyam Raya Saeed Milton Award
1B 3562 Ismail Aasal Fayaz Milton Award
1B 3574 Mohamed Ayoof Shahid Milton Award
1B 3578 Mariyam L'ifa Latheef Milton Award
1B 3582 Aminath Niam Ibrahim Milton Award
1B 3623 Aishath Alka Saeed Milton Award
1B 3575 Hassan Aseel Wafir Milton Award
1B 3576 Yoosuf Naahil Haneez Milton Award
1B 3593 Mohamed Zaain Ziyadulla Zahir Milton Award
1B 3584 Aminath Nash-aa Nihad Milton Award
 
2A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah Shakespeare Award
2A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad Shakespeare Award
2A 3717 Mohammed Izz Bin Sinan Shakespeare Award
2A 3468 Fathmath Aini Naeem Shakespeare Award
2A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed Shakespeare Award
2A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah Shakespeare Award
2A 3524 Aminath Shaaha Rasheed Shakespeare Award
2A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef Shakespeare Award
2A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu Shakespeare Award
2A 3545 Aishath Zarin Mohamed Saeed Shakespeare Award
2A 3515 Ahmed Saarim Suhaib Milton Award
2A 3555 Fathimath Ma aal Ahmed Manthooh Milton Award
2A 3736 Mariyam Malak Moosa Nazim Milton Award
2A 3759 Fathmath Nahaal Ibrahim Milton Award
2A 3509 Mohamed Maish Marusoom Milton Award
2A 3514 Mohamed Husaan Hussain Milton Award
2A 3543 Zhill Abdulla Zuraar Milton Award
2A 3548 Mohamed Aiman Asadh Milton Award
2A 3549 Ahmed Azaan Asadh Milton Award
2A 3530 Aishath Luha Adam Milton Award
 
2B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh Shakespeare Award
2B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny Shakespeare Award
2B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez Shakespeare Award
2B 3539 Naiha Nahid Shakespeare Award
2B 3516 Ahmed Ziyan Rasheed Milton Award
2B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas Milton Award
2B 3537 Ahmed Saahil Saeed Milton Award
2B 3546 Mohamed Azaan Bin Asir Milton Award
2B 3553 Mohamed Maahil Mumin Milton Award
2B 3681 Mohamed Mikyaal Masroor Milton Award
2B 3743 Mohamed Kiyaan Nazeem Milton Award
2B 3510 Aishath Iysha Milton Award
2B 3526 Aishath Aika Noorusaadh Milton Award
2B 3535 Ameera Ahmed Luthfee Milton Award
2B 3544 Fathimath Shaya Shihan Milton Award
2B 3547 Aishath Salva Shiyam Milton Award
2B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla Milton Award
2B 3542 Mohamed Yoonus Bin Nasrulla Milton Award
2B 3538 Aisha Hayam Abdulla Milton Award
2B 3511 Ali Ausam Saeed Milton Award
2B 3531 Aishath Asha Rasheed Milton Award
2B 3725 Mohamed Kyle Khaleel Milton Award
 
3A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali Shakespeare Award
3A 3475 Ahmed Aaiz Sareer Shakespeare Award
3A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed Shakespeare Award
3A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed Shakespeare Award
3A 3464 Fathimath Eshal Abdulla Haneef Shakespeare Award
3A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef Shakespeare Award
3A 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan Shakespeare Award
3A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih Shakespeare Award
3A 3757 Aishath Isha Ibrahim Shakespeare Award
3A 3763 Alya Azwar Shakespeare Award
3A 3445 Abdulla Meesam Rasheed Milton Award
3A 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed Milton Award
3A 3447 Ahmed Mazeen Saeed Milton Award
3A 3454 Mohamed Saaib Suhaib Milton Award
3A 3472 Ali Wildaan Vidad Milton Award
3A 3661 Ahmed Alaau Ali Milton Award
3A 3733 Abdullah Al-Halhir Bin Thilmeez Ahmed Milton Award
3A 3459 Aishath Nuwwar Hussain Lhafeer Milton Award
3A 3461 Fathimath Iba Rasheed Milton Award
 
3B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif Shakespeare Award
3B 3466 Ismail Ayan Azrah Shakespeare Award
3B 3473 Mohamed Meesam Minshar Shakespeare Award
3B 3448 Aminath Alya Ali Shakespeare Award
3B 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan Shakespeare Award
3B 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed Shakespeare Award
3B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad Shakespeare Award
3B 3758 Fathimath Aaya Shiyaz Shakespeare Award
3B 3766 Afnaan Sajid Hassan Shakespeare Award
3B 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran Milton Award
3B 3444 Yusuf Shahan Saeed Milton Award
3B 3450 Abdulla Rayan Saeed Milton Award
3B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu Milton Award
3B 3469 Ali Yazin Ibrahim Milton Award
3B 3477 Abdulla Ziaan Saeed Milton Award
3B 3653 Ahmed Ayaan Ibrahim Milton Award
  Place
4A 3415 Raaia Rasheed Gold Star Winner I
4A 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh Gold Star Winner II
4A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez Gold Star Winner III
4A 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf Gold Star Winner  
4A 3394 Ahmed Mashaail Muaz Silver Star Winner  
4A 3411 Aminath Shaha Shinaz Silver Star Winner  
4A 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham Silver Star Winner  
   
4B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez Gold Star Winner I
4B 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa Gold Star Winner II
4B 3718 Mariyam Naala Abdul Gayyoom Gold Star Winner III
4B 3388 Mohamed Raif Athif Silver Star Winner  
4B 3389 Ibrahim Hamiz Silver Star Winner  
4B 3407 Ahmed Ayaan Abdulla Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
4B 3409 Ibrahim Shaahy Shimal Silver Star Winner  
4B 3735 Haam Hassan Saeed Silver Star Winner  
4B 3740 Hussain Shaain Saeed Silver Star Winner  
4B 3399 Alya Abdulla Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
4B 3410 Mariyam Zaasha Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
4B 3416 Mariyam Jinaas Abdulla Silver Star Winner  
   
5A 3326 Fathimath Lubaa Abdul Rasheed Gold Star Winner I
5A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh Gold Star Winner II
5A 3732 Aishath Manaal Thasneem Gold Star Winner III
5A 3767 Anoof Sajid Hassan Gold Star Winner  
5A 3332 Ahmed Makhthoom Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3337 Faiham Ahmed Faheem Silver Star Winner  
5A 3362 Ali Nashwan Jameel Silver Star Winner  
5A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer Silver Star Winner  
5A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod Silver Star Winner  
5A 3330 Aishath Amaanee Ahmed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan Silver Star Winner  
5A 3346 Fathimath Ibaa Fahmee Silver Star Winner  
5A 3384 Fathimath Naba Mihad Silver Star Winner  
5A 3670 Aishath Masha Ali Silver Star Winner  
5A 3350 Ibrahim Firas Firag Silver Star Winner  
5A 3343 Mohamed Asil Abdulla Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
   
5B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali Gold Star Winner I
5B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah Gold Star Winner II
5B 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa Gold Star Winner III
5B 3750 Aishath Maaee Hamid Gold Star Winner  
5B 3320 Ibrahim Thahamy Saeed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3321 Ahmed Hood Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3329 Mohamed A'akif Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3348 Ahmed Iyad Idrees Silver Star Winner  
5B 3356 Mohamed Naisam Ibrahim Naeem Silver Star Winner  
5B 3768 Muhammad Ahmed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez Silver Star Winner  
5B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz Silver Star Winner  
5B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih Silver Star Winner  
5B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu Silver Star Winner  
   
6A 3378 Aishath Azkaa Azim Hussain Gold Star Winner I
6A 3668 Aisha Alina Ali Naseer Gold Star Winner II
6A 3297 Aishath Aanaa Fayaz Gold Star Winner III
6A 3290 Mariyam Jeelaan Jamsheed Gold Star Winner  
6A 3263 Aishath Shihaa Rasheed Gold Star Winner  
6A 3257 Mohamed Saahi Shimaal Silver Star Winner  
6A 3264 Mohamed Maadhin Mifthah Silver Star Winner  
6A 3289 Abdulla Anaan Jameel Silver Star Winner  
6A 3267 Aminath Hiyam Abdhulla Silver Star Winner  
6A 3270 Mariyam Maee Sidheeq Silver Star Winner  
   
6B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar Gold Star Winner I
6B 3291 Maazin Waheed Gold Star Winner II
6B 3753 Aminath Eysha Jaufar Gold Star Winner III
6B 3489 Mohamed Aalee Abdulla Shifaz Gold Star Winner  
6B 3262 Fathmath Alyaa Ali Gold Star Winner  
6B 3292 Aishath Mishya Moosa Gold Star Winner  
6B 3256 Hassan Zaamil Masood Silver Star Winner  
6B 3260 Mohamed Aasil Waheed Silver Star Winner  
6B 3299 Alyan Abdul Latheef Silver Star Winner  
6B 3277 Aminath Zafa Zain Silver Star Winner  
     
7A 3212 Mariyam Aasha Zuhair Gold Star Winner I
7A 3190 Fathimath Hashma Haneef Gold Star Winner II
7A 3203 Aminath Leem Khaleel Gold Star Winner III
7A 3169 Aishath Reem Solih Gold Star Winner  
7A 3195 Fathimath Shubul Fathhee Gold Star Winner  
7A 3484 Fathimath Raneem Niushaad Gold Star Winner  
   
7B 3657 Aishath Maihaa Hussain Gold Star Winner I
7B 3205 Fathimath Sarah Masood Saeed Gold Star Winner I
7B 3177 Fathimath Anjum Ali Gold Star Winner II
7B 3210 Mariyam Iba Shafeeu Gold Star Winner III
7B 3170 Mariyam Maasa Waseem Gold Star Winner  
7B 3189 Aishath Nafha Nasrullah Gold Star Winner  
7B 3311 Mariyam Malaak Saeed Gold Star Winner  
7B 3312 Aishath Mishka Muaz Gold Star Winner  
7B 3663 Fathmath Hilya Khaleel Gold Star Winner  

ELECTRA Spelling Bee 2018 First Round Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Spelling Bee Competition Result 2018

Class Index Name Place
UKG 1 3615 Mohamed Raihaan Rasheed Gold Star Winner I
UKG 1 3628 Mohamed Nazaan Nazil Gold Star Winner I
UKG 1 3635 Kiyaan Mohamed Saeed Gold Star Winner I
UKG 1 3600 Aishath Yoolee Azhan Gold Star Winner I
UKG 1 3608 Ibrahim Dheedhaan Ahmed Gold Star Winner II
UKG 1 3638 Mohamed Aain Tholhath Gold Star Winner III
UKG 1 3603 Mohamed Hilyam Anees Silver Star Winner  
UKG 1 3597 Mohamed Ahyan Shuaib Silver Star Winner  
UKG 1 3618 Mohamed Laiq Abdulla Silver Star Winner  
UKG 1 3626 Muhammad Zaan Naseeh Silver Star Winner  
UKG 1 3764 Ahmed Azyaan Azwar Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3607 Azka Mohamed Shareef Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3610 Aminath Maahy Hussain Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3617 Aminath Rimsha Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3614 Aishath Yuin Jihaad Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3620 Aishath Aalaa Shafeeg Participation  
UKG 1 3631 Hawwa Lees Hussain Participation  
UKG 1 3634 Aishath Mansham Moosa Participation  
UKG 1 3612 Ibrahim Lamiu Mohamed Participation  
 
UKG 2 3619 Misk Binth Moosa Gold Star Winner I
UKG 2 3642 Mohamed Ashkaan Shifaah Hassan Gold Star Winner I
UKG 2 3645 U'aan Hassan Saeed Gold Star Winner II
UKG 2 3605 Ahmed Ilf Khaleel Gold Star Winner III
UKG 2 3633 Ahmed Ameer Hussain Gold Star Winner III
UKG 2 3637 Mohamed Izkaan Noorusaadh Gold Star Winner III
UKG 2 3694 Mohamed Sharaan Afeef Gold Star Winner III
UKG 2 3602 Mohamed Yamak Faseeh Silver Star Winner  
UKG 2 3621 Mohamed Yaanal Yasir Silver Star Winner  
UKG 2 3630 Fathimath Eenal Saeed Silver Star Winner  
UKG 2 3613 Ahmed Alaan Ali Shafeeg Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3625 Ibrahim Shaihaan Ali Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3700 Mohamed Aakin Haneef Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3609 Aishath Ayaal Ahmed Manthooh Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3627 Abdulla Husham Hussain Participation  
UKG 2 3640 Aishath Alyshaa Participation  
 
1A 3712 Hoodh Rasheed Gold Star Winner I
1A 3622 Ahmed Thaimy Saeed Gold Star Winner I
1A 3756 Aminath Aasha Ibrahim Gold Star Winner I
1A 3775 Aishath Aara Haneef Gold Star Winner II
1A 3586 Mohamed Neel Musthafa Bronze Star Winner III
1A 3564 Mohamed Nawwaf Hussain Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3579 Ali Iyaan Ihusan Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3598 Ali Naveen Nasrulla Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3641 Ibrahim Laamy Sinaan Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3737 Ahmed Rihaan Sodig Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3565 Aminath Ana Faail Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3570 Aishath Yazka Aswan Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3595 Mariyam Zeesha Fahmy Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3689 Aisha Manaal Masood Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3566 Muhammadh Arshah Abdulla Participation  
1A 3558 Nahuvaan Nooree Participation  
1A 3561 Aishath Inaan Ali Participation  
 
1B 3573 Ifra Binthi Ibrahim Gold Star Winner I
1B 3584 Aminath Nash-aa Nihad Gold Star Winner II
1B 3578 Mariyam L'ifa Latheef Bronze Star Winner III
1B 3562 Ismail Aasal Fayaz Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3567 Ahmed Fazl Farhood Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3574 Mohamed Ayoof Shahid Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3575 Hassan Aseel Wafir Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3590 Ahmed Alyaan Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3593 Mohamed Zaain Ziyadulla Zahir Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3710 Yuan Bin Mohamed Shakir Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3711 Ahmed Arzan Adnan Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3577 Mariyam Raya Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3582 Aminath Niam Ibrahim Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3587 Aishath Alyaa Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3623 Aishath Alka Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3557 Ahmed Aaish Shihab Participation   
1B 3580 Mohamed Aahil Ali Participation   
1B 3563 Mohamed Maaiz Rafeeu Participation   
1B 3576 Yoosuf Naahil Haneez Participation   
1B 3580 Mohamed Aahil Ali Participation   
1B 3601 Mohamed Sahil Siyam Participation   
1B 3591 Fathimath Lauhaa Muruthala Participation   
 
2A 3515 Ahmed Saarim Suhaib Gold Star Winner I
2A 3519 Ahmed Naami Naif Gold Star Winner I
2A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah Gold Star Winner I
2A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad Gold Star Winner I
2A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed Gold Star Winner I
2A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef Gold Star Winner I
2A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah Gold Star Winner I
2A 3550 Mohamed Aik Bin Ahmed Gold Star Winner II
2A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu Gold Star Winner III
2A 3736 Mariyam Malak Moosa Nazim Gold Star Winner III
2A 3468 Fathmath Aini Naeem Gold Star Winner  
2A 3555 Fathimath Ma aal Ahmed Manthooh Gold Star Winner  
2A 3524 Aminath Shaaha Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
2A 3552 Mohamed Maan Meeaadh Silver Star Winner  
2A 3509 Mohamed Maish Marusoom Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3514 Mohamed Husaan Hussain Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3525 Xivan Mohamed Saifulla Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3543 Zhill Abdulla Zuraar Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3548 Mohamed Aiman Asadh Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3717 Mohammed Izz Bin Sinan Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3534 Mariyam Reem Wajdhee Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3545 Aishath Zarin Mohamed Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3589 Fathimath Raaia Muneer Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3759 Fathmath Nahaal Ibrahim Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3530 Aishath Luha Adam Participation   
2A 3549 Ahmed Azaan Asadh Participation   
2A 3513 Ahmed Yazlaan Adham Participation   
 
2B 3547 Aishath Salva Shiyam Gold Star Winner I
2B 3743 Mohamed Kiyaan Nazeem Gold Star Winner I
2B 3681 Mohamed Mikyaal Masroor Gold Star Winner II
2B 3553 Mohamed Maahil Mumin Gold Star Winner II
2B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh Gold Star Winner III
2B 3537 Ahmed Saahil Saeed Gold Star Winner  
2B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny Gold Star Winner  
2B 3571 Lasaan Hassaan Habeeb Gold Star Winner  
2B 3531 Aishath Asha Rasheed Gold Star Winner  
2B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla Gold Star Winner  
2B 3544 Fathimath Shaya Shihan Silver Star Winner  
2B 3539 Naiha Nahid Silver Star Winner  
2B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez Silver Star Winner  
2B 3511 Ali Ausam Saeed Silver Star Winner  
2B 3516 Ahmed Ziyan Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3542 Mohamed Yoonus Bin Nasrulla Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3546 Mohamed Azaan Bin Asir Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3551 Ali Humaam Basheer Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3725 Mohamed Kyle Khaleel Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3510 Aishath Iysha Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3526 Aishath Aika Noorusaadh Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3529 Mariyam Mishal Ali Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3535 Ameera Ahmed Luthfee Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3538 Aisha Hayam Abdulla Bronze Star Winner  
 
3A 3757 Aishath Isha Ibrahim Gold Star Winner I
3A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih Gold Star Winner I
3A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef Gold Star Winner I
3A 3464 Fathimath Eshal Abdulla Haneef Gold Star Winner II
3A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed Gold Star Winner II
3A 3733 Abdullah Al-Halhir Bin Thilmeez Ahmed Gold Star Winner II
3A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali Gold Star Winner III
3A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed Gold Star Winner III
3A 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed Gold Star Winner  
3A 3454 Mohamed Saaib Suhaib Gold Star Winner  
3A 3475 Ahmed Aaiz Sareer Gold Star Winner  
3A 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan Gold Star Winner  
3A 3763 Alya Azwar Gold Star Winner  
3A 3459 Aishath Nuwwar Hussain Lhafeer Silver Star Winner  
3A 3445 Abdulla Meesam Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
3A 3472 Ali Wildaan Vidad Bronze Star Winner  
3A 3661 Ahmed Alaau Ali Bronze Star Winner  
3A 3461 Fathimath Iba Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
3A 3447 Ahmed Mazeen Saeed Participation   
 
3B 3444 Yusuf Shahan Saeed Gold Star Winner I
3B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu Gold Star Winner I
3B 3466 Ismail Ayan Azrah Gold Star Winner I
3B 3469 Ali Yazin Ibrahim Gold Star Winner I
3B 3758 Fathimath Aaya Shiyaz Gold Star Winner II
3B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif Gold Star Winner II
3B 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran Gold Star Winner II
3B 3470 Ibrahim Aadhy Ahmed Gold Star Winner III
3B 3766 Afnaan Sajid Hassan Gold Star Winner  
3B 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan Gold Star Winner  
3B 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed Gold Star Winner  
3B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad Gold Star Winner  
3B 3450 Abdulla Rayan Saeed Silver Star Winner  
3B 3477 Abdulla Ziaan Saeed Silver Star Winner  
3B 3653 Ahmed Ayaan Ibrahim Silver Star Winner  
3B 3448 Aminath Alya Ali Bronze Star Winner  
3B 3460 Mohamed Neel Ageel Bronze Star Winner  
3B 3465 Fathimath Neem Mohamed Sobir Bronze Star Winner  
 
4A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed Gold Star Winner I
4A 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham Gold Star Winner I
4A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez Gold Star Winner I
4A 3415 Raaia Rasheed Gold Star Winner I
4A 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel Gold Star Winner I
4A 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem Gold Star Winner II
4A 3397 Ali Shaahy Rasheed Gold Star Winner II
4A 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh Gold Star Winner III
4A 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf Gold Star Winner III
4A 3485 Aishath Naufaa Adham Silver Star Winner  
4A 3411 Aminath Shaha Shinaz Silver Star Winner  
4A 3676 Ibrahim Yaaniu Mohamed Ali Silver Star Winner  
4A 3483 Mohamed Naufaan Niushad Silver Star Winner  
4A 3403 Ali Alson Saeed Silver Star Winner  
4A 3402 Hussain Zaarif Hassan Silver Star Winner  
4A 3400 Mohamed Afsah Ali Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3413 Ibrahim Shail Shah Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3427 Mohamed Zahil Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3385 Mohamed Shizan Shinaz Paricipation   
4A 3394 Ahmed Mashaail Muaz Paricipation   
   
4B 3390 Ali Saamy Simad Gold Star Winner I
4B 3409 Ibrahim Shaahy Shimal Gold Star Winner I
4B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez Gold Star Winner I
4B 3416 Mariyam Jinaas Abdulla Gold Star Winner I
4B 3410 Mariyam Zaasha Rasheed Gold Star Winner II
4B 3496 Yusuf Ayan Abdulla Fahmy Gold Star Winner II
4B 3718 Mariyam Naala Abdul Gayyoom Gold Star Winner III
4B 3740 Hussain Shaain Saeed Silver Star Winner  
4B 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa Silver Star Winner  
4B 3389 Ibrahim Hamiz Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3407 Ahmed Ayaan Abdulla Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3735 Haam Hassan Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3417 Ibrahim Alaau Adhuham Paricipation   
4B 3745 Mohamed Leem Hussain Paricipation   
4B 3421 Aishath Saera Nadheem Paricipation   
 
5A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef Gold Star Winner I
5A 3322 Rasan Shiham Abdulla Gold Star Winner II
5A 3670 Aishath Masha Ali Gold Star Winner II
5A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh Gold Star Winner III
5A 3350 Ibrahim Firas Firag Gold Star Winner  
5A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod Gold Star Winner  
5A 3767 Anoof Sajid Hassan Gold Star Winner  
5A 3330 Aishath Amaanee Ahmed Gold Star Winner  
5A 3346 Fathimath Ibaa Fahmee Gold Star Winner  
5A 3732 Aishath Manaal Thasneem Gold Star Winner  
5A 3332 Ahmed Makhthoom Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3337 Faiham Ahmed Faheem Silver Star Winner  
5A 3362 Ali Nashwan Jameel Silver Star Winner  
5A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3324 Hawwa Leena Mohamed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan Silver Star Winner  
5A 3384 Fathimath Naba Mihad Silver Star Winner  
5A 3761 Fathimath Haisha Najah Silver Star Winner  
5A 3318 Ismail Abusal Ahmed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3343 Mohamed Asil Abdulla Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3349 Ahmed Faishaan Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3360 Luja Mohamed Abdulla Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3501 Yoosuf Markin Mirzad Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3560 Hassan Aman Zahir Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3326 Fathimath Lubaa Abdul Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3500 Fathimath Hanaan Basheer Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3345 Ali Hishaam Rasheed Participation   
 
5B 3750 Aishath Maaee Hamid Gold Star Winner I
5B 3358 Yaana Mohamed Saeed Gold Star Winner I
5B 3342 Miska Ahmed Mohamed Gold Star Winner I
5B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali Gold Star Winner I
5B 3327 Aishath Sharufa Waheed Gold Star Winner I
5B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez Gold Star Winner I
5B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah Gold Star Winner I
5B 3335 Aishath Ma aal Mohamed Gold Star Winner II
5B 3768 Muhammad Ahmed Gold Star Winner III
5B 3320 Ibrahim Thahamy Saeed Gold Star Winner  
5B 3321 Ahmed Hood Rasheed Gold Star Winner  
5B 3329 Mohamed A'akif Rasheed Gold Star Winner  
5B 3347 Ali Mulhim Mohamed Gold Star Winner  
5B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz Gold Star Winner  
5B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih Gold Star Winner  
5B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu Gold Star Winner  
5B 3356 Mohamed Naisam Ibrahim Naeem Silver Star Winner  
5B 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa Silver Star Winner  
5B 3352 Ali Aiham Moosa Silver Star Winner  
5B 3331 Hassan Anoof Ahmed Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3334 Mohamed Sumaihu Hassan Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3348 Ahmed Iyad Idrees Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3357 Mohamed Joodh Khaleel Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3359 Laamy Mohamed Abdulla Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3368 Ahmed Saaim Neezad Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3333 Aminath Naaz Jalaal Bronze Star Winner  
 
6A 3295 Ibrahim Amaan Siyaah Gold Star Winner I
6A 3298 Hassan Ulwaan Rasheed Gold Star Winner II
6A 3488 Mohamed Nabaal Nasih Gold Star Winner II
6A 3297 Aishath Aanaa Fayaz Gold Star Winner II
6A 3281 Abdulla Mazeen Ahmed Gold Star Winner III
6A 3290 Mariyam Jeelaan Jamsheed Gold Star Winner  
6A 3261 Nihal Fath-hee Gold Star Winner  
6A 3289 Abdulla Anaan Jameel Gold Star Winner  
6A 3264 Mohamed Maadhin Mifthah Gold Star Winner  
6A 3257 Mohamed Saahi Shimaal Silver Star Winner  
6A 3283 Mohamed Haadhif Abdullah Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
6A 3287 Abdulla Azyan Fayaz Silver Star Winner  
6A 3263 Aishath Shihaa Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
6A 3668 Aisha Alina Ali Naseer Silver Star Winner  
6A 3284 Fathimath Raya Waheed Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3274 Fathimath Hishma Ishfag Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3272 Malsa Shameem Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3270 Mariyam Maee Sidheeq Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3267 Aminath Hiyam Abdhulla Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3378 Aishath Azkaa Azim Hussain Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3258 Khadheeja Shaima Naeem Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3442 Mohamed Mulhim Hassan Participation   
 
6B 3256 Hassan Zaamil Masood Gold Star Winner I
6B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar Gold Star Winner II
6B 3292 Aishath Mishya Moosa Gold Star Winner II
6B 3291 Maazin Waheed Gold Star Winner III
6B 3299 Alyan Abdul Latheef Gold Star Winner III
6B 3673 Mihran Nafiz Moosa Gold Star Winner  
6B 3489 Mohamed Aalee Abdulla Shifaz Gold Star Winner  
6B 3489 Mohamed Aalee Abdulla Shifaz Gold Star Winner  
6B 3277 Aminath Zafa Zain Silver Star Winner  
6B 3260 Mohamed Aasil Waheed Silver Star Winner  
6B 3437 Hassan Zaad Mohamed Saeed Silver Star Winner  
6B 3658 Ibrahim Neel Nahid Silver Star Winner  
6B 3752 Ali Miman Minhaaj Silver Star Winner  
6B 3275 Aminath Sawa Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
6B 3282 Ahmed Zaidhaan Zuhuree Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3677 Ahmed Nail Mohamed Ali Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3259 Fathimath Neesha Ali Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3262 Fathmath Alyaa Ali Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3265 Hawwa Raidha Muneer Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3286 Aishath Malaak Mufeed Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3753 Aminath Eysha Jaufar Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3280 Asadhullah Yoosuf Ibrahim Jaleel Participation  
 
7A 3182 Hussain Anoof I
7A 3212 Mariyam Aasha Zuhair II
7A 3195 Fathimath Shubul Fathhee III
 
7B 3177 Fathimath Anjum Ali I
7B 3311 Mariyam Malaak Saeed I
7B 3208 Mohamed Saani Simaadh II
7B 3420 Avaan Shaukath III
7B 3168 Mariyam Leem Saeed III
 
8A 3125 Iba Asif I
8A 3249 Ali Ash-ham Athif II
8A 3095 Iyash Ibrahim II
8A 3089 Fathimath Thaaee Thalam III
 
8B 3122 Aishath Ana Rasheed I
8B 3106 Ali Alyan Aswan I
8B 3108 Mohamed Shadhuhan II
8B 3222 Ismail Looth Lathif III
8B 3131 Fathimath Ramsa Rasheed III
 
9C 3072 Aishath Malika Ahmed I
9C 3046 Fathimath Hoona Haneef I
9C 3492 Aminath Naash Ashraf III
9C 3044 Fathimath Zanan Neezadh III
 
9S 3762 Hussain Ayser Mohamed I
9S 3050 Mariyam Ain Rasheed II
9S 3064 Fathimath Reem Khaleel III

ELECTRA Handwriting Competition 2018 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Handwriting Competition Result 2018

Class

Index

Name

Place

UKG 1 3610 Aminath Maahy Hussain Gold Star Winner I
UKG 1 3600 Aishath Yoolee Azhan Gold Star Winner II
UKG 1 3638 Mohamed Aain Tholhath Gold Star Winner III
UKG 1 3615 Mohamed Raihaan Rasheed Gold Star Winner  
UKG 1 3617 Aminath Rimsha Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
UKG 1 3603 Mohamed Hilyam Anees Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3608 Ibrahim Dheedhaan Ahmed Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3612 Ibrahim Lamiu Mohamed Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3624 Mohamed Shayaan Ismail Jaweed Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3626 Muhammad Zaan Naseeh Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3628 Mohamed Nazaan Nazil Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3643 Mohamed Mavy Shameem Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3607 Azka Mohamed Shareef Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3620 Aishath Aalaa Shafeeg Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3631 Hawwa Lees Hussain Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3614 Aishath Yuin Jihaad Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 1 3597 Mohamed Ahyan Shuaib Bronze Star Winner  
 
UKG 2 3645 U'aan Hassan Saeed Gold Star Winner I
UKG 2 3613 Ahmed Alaan Ali Shafeeg Gold Star Winner II
UKG 2 3605 Ahmed Ilf Khaleel Gold Star Winner III
UKG 2 3630 Fathimath Eenal Saeed Silver Star Winner  
UKG 2 3644 Ahmed Izyan Fazeel Silver Star Winner  
UKG 2 3642 Mohamed Ashkaan Shifaah Hassan Silver Star Winner  
UKG 2 3621 Mohamed Yaanal Yasir Silver Star Winner  
UKG 2 3602 Mohamed Yamak Faseeh Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3616 Mohamed Taban Ahmed Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3625 Ibrahim Shaihaan Ali Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3627 Abdulla Husham Hussain Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3633 Ahmed Ameer Hussain Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3637 Mohamed Izkaan Noorusaadh Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3694 Mohamed Sharaan Afeef Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3700 Mohamed Aakin Haneef Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3619 Misk Binth Moosa Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3640 Aishath Alyshaa Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3648 Liham Hassaan Habeeb Bronze Star Winner  
UKG 2 3656 Shaistha Yoon Nihad Bronze Star Winner  
 
1A 3561 Aishath Inaan Ali Gold Star Winner I
1A 3756 Aminath Aasha Ibrahim Gold Star Winner II
1A 3622 Ahmed Thaimy Saeed Silver Star Winner III
1A 3641 Ibrahim Laamy Sinaan Silver Star Winner  
1A 3689 Aisha Manaal Masood Silver Star Winner  
1A 3558 Nahuvaan Nooree Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3559 Mohamed Aksam Naseem Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3564 Mohamed Nawwaf Hussain Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3566 Muhammadh Arshah Abdulla Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3569 Shayaan Mohamed Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3572 Mohamed Wildhaan Ali Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3579 Ali Iyaan Ihusan Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3583 Mohamed Nahish Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3586 Mohamed Neel Musthafa Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3592 Ahmed Maaiz Mumin Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3598 Ali Naveen Nasrulla Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3712 Hoodh Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3737 Ahmed Rihaan Sodig Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3565 Aminath Ana Faail Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3570 Aishath Yazka Aswan Bronze Star Winner  
1A 3595 Mariyam Zeesha Fahmy Bronze Star Winner  
         
1B 3578 Mariyam L'ifa Latheef Gold Star Winner I
1B 3573 Ifra Binthi Ibrahim Gold Star Winner II
1B 3575 Hassan Aseel Wafir Gold Star Winner III
1B 3710 Yuan Bin Mohamed Shakir Silver Star Winner  
1B 3577 Mariyam Raya Saeed Silver Star Winner  
1B 3582 Aminath Niam Ibrahim Silver Star Winner  
1B 3557 Ahmed Aaish Shihab Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3563 Mohamed Maaiz Rafeeu Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3567 Ahmed Fazl Farhood Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3574 Mohamed Ayoof Shahid Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3576 Yoosuf Naahil Haneez Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3590 Ahmed Alyaan Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3593 Mohamed Zaain Ziyadulla Zahir Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3601 Mohamed Sahil Siyam Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3711 Ahmed Arzan Adnan Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3584 Aminath Nash-aa Nihad Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3587 Aishath Alyaa Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3591 Fathimath Lauhaa Muruthala Bronze Star Winner  
1B 3623 Aishath Alka Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
 
2A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu Gold Star Winner I
2A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah Gold Star Winner II
2A 3534 Mariyam Reem Wajdhee Gold Star Winner III
2A 3514 Mohamed Husaan Hussain Silver Star Winner  
2A 3519 Ahmed Naami Naif Silver Star Winner  
2A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah Silver Star Winner  
2A 3550 Mohamed Aik Bin Ahmed Silver Star Winner  
2A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad Silver Star Winner  
2A 3717 Mohammed Izz Bin Sinan Silver Star Winner  
2A 3468 Fathmath Aini Naeem Silver Star Winner  
2A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
2A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef Silver Star Winner  
2A 3736 Mariyam Malak Moosa Nazim Silver Star Winner  
2A 3509 Mohamed Maish Marusoom Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3513 Ahmed Yazlaan Adham Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3515 Ahmed Saarim Suhaib Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3525 Xivan Mohamed Saifulla Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3527 Ibrahim Saaim Abdulla Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3543 Zhill Abdulla Zuraar Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3548 Mohamed Aiman Asadh Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3549 Ahmed Azaan Asadh Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3552 Mohamed Maan Meeaadh Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3524 Aminath Shaaha Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3530 Aishath Luha Adam Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3545 Aishath Zarin Mohamed Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3555 Fathimath Ma aal Ahmed Manthooh Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3589 Fathimath Raaia Muneer Bronze Star Winner  
2A 3759 Fathmath Nahaal Ibrahim Bronze Star Winner  
 
2B 3526 Aishath Aika Noorusaadh Gold Star Winner I
2B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla Gold Star Winner II
2B 3681 Mohamed Mikyaal Masroor Gold Star Winner III
2B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny Gold Star Winner  
2B 3546 Mohamed Azaan Bin Asir Gold Star Winner  
2B 3553 Mohamed Maahil Mumin Gold Star Winner  
2B 3547 Aishath Salva Shiyam Gold Star Winner  
2B 3539 Naiha Nahid Silver Star Winner  
2B 3535 Ameera Ahmed Luthfee Silver Star Winner  
2B 3529 Mariyam Mishal Ali Silver Star Winner  
2B 3523 Aishath Neeshan Neezad Silver Star Winner  
2B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez Silver Star Winner  
2B 3743 Mohamed Kiyaan Nazeem Silver Star Winner  
2B 3551 Ali Humaam Basheer Silver Star Winner  
2B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh Silver Star Winner  
2B 3542 Mohamed Yoonus Bin Nasrulla Silver Star Winner  
2B 3516 Ahmed Ziyan Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
2B 3511 Ali Ausam Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3537 Ahmed Saahil Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3571 Lasaan Hassaan Habeeb Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3725 Mohamed Kyle Khaleel Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3510 Aishath Iysha Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3531 Aishath Asha Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3538 Aisha Hayam Abdulla Bronze Star Winner  
2B 3544 Fathimath Shaya Shihan Bronze Star Winner  
 
3A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef Gold Star Winner I
3A 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan Gold Star Winner II
3A 3464 Fathimath Eshal Abdulla Haneef Gold Star Winner III
3A 3661 Ahmed Alaau Ali Gold Star Winner  
3A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih Gold Star Winner  
3A 3757 Aishath Isha Ibrahim Gold Star Winner  
3A 3454 Mohamed Saaib Suhaib Silver Star Winner  
3A 3475 Ahmed Aaiz Sareer Silver Star Winner  
3A 3459 Aishath Nuwwar Hussain Lhafeer Silver Star Winner  
3A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
3A 3445 Abdulla Meesam Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
3A 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
3A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali Bronze Star Winner  
3A 3472 Ali Wildaan Vidad Bronze Star Winner  
3A 3733 Abdullah Al-Halhir Bin Thilmeez Ahmed Bronze Star Winner  
3A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed Bronze Star Winner  
3A 3461 Fathimath Iba Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
3A 3763 Alya Azwar Bronze Star Winner  
 
3B 3758 Fathimath Aaya Shiyaz Gold Star Winner I
3B 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed Gold Star Winner II
3B 3448 Aminath Alya Ali Gold Star Winner III
3B 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran Gold Star Winner  
3B 3465 Fathimath Neem Mohamed Sobir Gold Star Winner  
3B 3450 Abdulla Rayan Saeed Silver Star Winner  
3B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu Silver Star Winner  
3B 3466 Ismail Ayan Azrah Silver Star Winner  
3B 3469 Ali Yazin Ibrahim Silver Star Winner  
3B 3653 Ahmed Ayaan Ibrahim Silver Star Winner  
3B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad Silver Star Winner  
3B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif Bronze Star Winner  
3B 3460 Mohamed Neel Ageel Bronze Star Winner  
3B 3470 Ibrahim Aadhy Ahmed Bronze Star Winner  
3B 3473 Mohamed Meesam Minshar Bronze Star Winner  
3B 3477 Abdulla Ziaan Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
3B 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan Bronze Star Winner  
3B 3766 Afnaan Sajid Hassan Bronze Star Winner  
 
4A 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel Gold Star Winner I
4A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez Gold Star Winner II
4A 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham Gold Star Winner III
4A 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh Gold Star Winner III
4A 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem Gold Star Winner III
4A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed Gold Star Winner  
4A 3415 Raaia Rasheed Gold Star Winner  
4A 3485 Aishath Naufaa Adham Gold Star Winner  
4A 3397 Ali Shaahy Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
4A 3413 Ibrahim Shail Shah Silver Star Winner  
4A 3411 Aminath Shaha Shinaz Silver Star Winner  
4A 3676 Ibrahim Yaaniu Mohamed Ali Silver Star Winner  
4A 3385 Mohamed Shizan Shinaz Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3394 Ahmed Mashaail Muaz Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3400 Mohamed Afsah Ali Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3402 Hussain Zaarif Hassan Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3403 Ali Alson Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3427 Mohamed Zahil Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3483 Mohamed Naufaan Niushad Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3386 Aminath Sajvaa Firag Bronze Star Winner  
4A 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf Bronze Star Winner  
   
4B 3718 Mariyam Naala Abdul Gayyoom Gold Star Winner I
4B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez Gold Star Winner II
4B 3416 Mariyam Jinaas Abdulla Gold Star Winner III
4B 3407 Ahmed Ayaan Abdulla Rasheed Gold Star Winner  
4B 3409 Ibrahim Shaahy Shimal Gold Star Winner  
4B 3740 Hussain Shaain Saeed Silver Star Winner  
4B 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa Silver Star Winner  
4B 3410 Mariyam Zaasha Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
4B 3399 Alya Abdulla Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
4B 3388 Mohamed Raif Athif Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3389 Ibrahim Hamiz Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3390 Ali Saamy Simad Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3417 Ibrahim Alaau Adhuham Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3496 Yusuf Ayan Abdulla Fahmy Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3735 Haam Hassan Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
4B 3421 Aishath Saera Nadheem Bronze Star Winner  
 
5A 3767 Anoof Sajid Hassan Gold Star Winner I
5A 3384 Fathimath Naba Mihad Gold Star Winner II
5A 3732 Aishath Manaal Thasneem Gold Star Winner II
5A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan Gold Star Winner III
5A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod Gold Star Winner III
5A 3337 Faiham Ahmed Faheem Gold Star Winner  
5A 3322 Rasan Shiham Abdulla Gold Star Winner  
5A 3330 Aishath Amaanee Ahmed Gold Star Winner  
5A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh Gold Star Winner  
5A 3346 Fathimath Ibaa Fahmee Silver Star Winner  
5A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef Silver Star Winner  
5A 3761 Fathimath Haisha Najah Silver Star Winner  
5A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3326 Fathimath Lubaa Abdul Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3343 Mohamed Asil Abdulla Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
5A 3318 Ismail Abusal Ahmed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3332 Ahmed Makhthoom Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3345 Ali Hishaam Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3349 Ahmed Faishaan Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3350 Ibrahim Firas Firag Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3360 Luja Mohamed Abdulla Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3362 Ali Nashwan Jameel Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3501 Yoosuf Markin Mirzad Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3560 Hassan Aman Zahir Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3500 Fathimath Hanaan Basheer Bronze Star Winner  
5A 3670 Aishath Masha Ali Bronze Star Winner  
 
5B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez Gold Star Winner I
5B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz Gold Star Winner II
5B 3750 Aishath Maaee Hamid Gold Star Winner II
5B 3335 Aishath Ma aal Mohamed Gold Star Winner III
5B 3768 Muhammad Ahmed Gold Star Winner  
5B 3327 Aishath Sharufa Waheed Gold Star Winner  
5B 3342 Miska Ahmed Mohamed Gold Star Winner  
5B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu Gold Star Winner  
5B 3358 Yaana Mohamed Saeed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali Silver Star Winner  
5B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah Silver Star Winner  
5B 3331 Hassan Anoof Ahmed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih Silver Star Winner  
5B 3359 Laamy Mohamed Abdulla Silver Star Winner  
5B 3320 Ibrahim Thahamy Saeed Silver Star Winner  
5B 3321 Ahmed Hood Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3329 Mohamed A'akif Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3334 Mohamed Sumaihu Hassan Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3347 Ali Mulhim Mohamed Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3352 Ali Aiham Moosa Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3356 Mohamed Naisam Ibrahim Naeem Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3357 Mohamed Joodh Khaleel Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3368 Ahmed Saaim Neezad Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa Bronze Star Winner  
5B 3333 Aminath Naaz Jalaal Bronze Star Winner  
 
6A 3274 Fathimath Hishma Ishfag Rasheed Gold Star Winner I
6A 3264 Mohamed Maadhin Mifthah Gold Star Winner II
6A 3267 Aminath Hiyam Abdhulla Gold Star Winner III
6A 3272 Malsa Shameem Gold Star Winner III
6A 3289 Abdulla Anaan Jameel Gold Star Winner  
6A 3284 Fathimath Raya Waheed Gold Star Winner  
6A 3283 Mohamed Haadhif Abdullah Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
6A 3298 Hassan Ulwaan Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
6A 3258 Khadheeja Shaima Naeem Silver Star Winner  
6A 3261 Nihal Fath-hee Silver Star Winner  
6A 3263 Aishath Shihaa Rasheed Silver Star Winner  
6A 3290 Mariyam Jeelaan Jamsheed Silver Star Winner  
6A 3297 Aishath Aanaa Fayaz Silver Star Winner  
6A 3378 Aishath Azkaa Azim Hussain Silver Star Winner  
6A 3668 Aisha Alina Ali Naseer Silver Star Winner  
6A 3257 Mohamed Saahi Shimaal Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3281 Abdulla Mazeen Ahmed Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3287 Abdulla Azyan Fayaz Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3295 Ibrahim Amaan Siyaah Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3442 Mohamed Mulhim Hassan Bronze Star Winner  
6A 3270 Mariyam Maee Sidheeq Bronze Star Winner  
 
6B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar Gold Star Winner I
6B 3262 Fathmath Alyaa Ali Gold Star Winner II
6B 3277 Aminath Zafa Zain Gold Star Winner III
6B 3286 Aishath Malaak Mufeed Gold Star Winner  
6B 3753 Aminath Eysha Jaufar Silver Star Winner  
6B 3282 Ahmed Zaidhaan Zuhuree Silver Star Winner  
6B 3265 Hawwa Raidha Muneer Silver Star Winner  
6B 3256 Hassan Zaamil Masood Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3260 Mohamed Aasil Waheed Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3280 Asadhullah Yoosuf Ibrahim Jaleel Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3291 Maazin Waheed Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3299 Alyan Abdul Latheef Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3437 Hassan Zaad Mohamed Saeed Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3489 Mohamed Aalee Abdulla Shifaz Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3658 Ibrahim Neel Nahid Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3677 Ahmed Nail Mohamed Ali Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3752 Ali Miman Minhaaj Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3259 Fathimath Neesha Ali Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3271 Fathimath Himya Waheed Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3275 Aminath Sawa Rasheed Bronze Star Winner  
6B 3292 Aishath Mishya Moosa Bronze Star Winner  
 
7A 3212 Mariyam Aasha Zuhair I
7A 3181 Aminath Lamya Murthala II
7A 3675 Aara Hafiz II
7A 3169 Aishath Reem Solih III
7A 3173 Aishath Faiha Mohamed III
 
7B 3168 Mariyam Leem Saeed I
7B 3205 Fathimath Sarah Masood Saeed I
7B 3207 Mohamed Luzoom Latheef II
7B 3177 Fathimath Anjum Ali II
7B 3420 Avaan Shaukath III
7B 3311 Mariyam Malaak Saeed III
 
8A 3506 Fathimath Dheena Mumin I
8A 3149 Mariyam Eesha II
8A 3422 Aishath Wishaahaa Waseem III
8A 3089 Fathimath Thaaee Thalam III
 
8B 3379 Aishath Meesha Rasheed I
8B 3228 Aishath Amaany Ijthihaad II
8B 3122 Aishath Ana Rasheed III
8B 3126 Mohamed Izdhiyaan Rasheed III
 
9C 3051 Mariyam Neesha Naseer I
9C 3046 Fathimath Hoona Haneef II
9C 3044 Fathimath Zanan Neezadh III
9C 3072 Aishath Malika Ahmed III
 
9S 3066 Mohamed Athoon Jihad I
9S 3064 Fathimath Reem Khaleel I
9S 3674 Ahmed Zidan Mukhthar II
9S 3649 Aishath Saha III
 
10C 2982 Lammath Jamal I
10C 2959 Fathimath Leen Faail II
10C 2981 Khadheeja Falak II
10C 2989 Ibrahim Ifaaf III
 
10S 2996 Mohamed Raais Rasheed I
10S 2958 Fathimath Lamya Aswan I
10S 2991 Ismail Inan Saeed II
10S 3086 Meesha Shameem II
10S 3678 Ahmed Meesam Aslam III
10S 3755 Ali Mujaaz Idrees III

ELECTRA Speech Competition 2018 Topics

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA

SPEECH COMPETITION 2018

For Grades 1-10 and LKG & UKG

Date: 16th and 17th March 2018

Grade

Topics

 

Duration

Remarks

LKG/UKG

a.      Myself    

b.      My Family

1-2minutes

Any one topic

Grade 1

a.      My favourite pet animal

b.      My best friend

2-3minutes

Any one topic

Grades 2

a.    My School

b.    Why reading is a cool hobby

2-3minutes

Any one topic

Grade 3

a.      A place I will never forget

b.      My grandparents

 

Both Topics

Grades 4

a.      What I would like to change for a better world

b.      Importance of friendship

3-4minutes

Both topics

Grade 5

a.      My favourite personality

b.      How to stay healthy

3-4minutes

Both topics

Grades 6

a.      Importance of sports in  children’s life

b.      Impacts of modern technology in our lives

4-5minutes

Both topics

Grade 7

a.      Should sports be a compulsory subject at school?

b.      Greatest scientific inventions help humanity

4-5minutes

Both topics

Grade 8

a.      Technology and modern life

b.      Why is tourism important to the Maldives?

5-6minutes

Both topics

Grades  9

a.       Biodiversity helps nature sustain

b.      Importance of E-learning

5-6minutes

Both topics

Grade 10

a.      How can students work for a better society?

b.      Environmental risks in the Maldives

6-7minutes

Both topics

Judging Criteria

Content 40                                  Delivery 30                     Language 30

·         Grades 3 -10 students should prepare speeches on both the given topics and they will select one topic three minutes before the competition.

·         Parents and teachers are requested to make your children ready for the competition.

·         The competition will be conducted grade-wise.

·         Give your names to class teachers or English teachers on or before 5th  March 2018


ELECTRA March 2018 Activities

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA

COMPETITIONS 2018

A mission towards SUCCESS

 

This is to inform you that ELECTRA [Department of English] is going to conduct the following Competitions during the months of March 2018

Competition

Date

Open

Drama Competition

02.03.2018

LKG –Grade 9

Story Writing Competition

05.03.2018

Grade 3-Grade 10

Poem Recitation

09.03.2018

LKG –Grade 7

Speech Competition

16.03.2018

LKG to Grade 10

 
Note: Parents and teachers, please prepare the children for the above mentioned competitions.

READ-ALOUD COMPETITION 2017 -Result [14.08.2017]

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA READ-ALOUD COMPETITION 2017  15.08.2017 : Result

GRADE 2 Place Achievement
2A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef I Bronze Star Winner
2A 3464 Fathimath Eshal Abdulla Haneef II Bronze Star Winner
2A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed III Bronze Star Winner
2A 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed   Bronze Star Winner
2A 3454 Mohamed Saaib Suhaib   Bronze Star Winner
2A 3458 Ahmed Alsan Shahid   Bronze Star Winner
2A 3475 Ahmed Aaiz Sareer   Bronze Star Winner
2A 3661 Ahmed Alaau Ali   Bronze Star Winner
2A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed   Bronze Star Winner
2A 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan   Bronze Star Winner
 
2B 3653 Ahmed Ayaan Ibrahim I Bronze Star Winner
2B 3470 Ibrahim Aadhy Ahmed II Bronze Star Winner
2B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu III Bronze Star Winner
2B 3444 Yusuf Shahan Saeed   Bronze Star Winner
2B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif   Bronze Star Winner
2B 3466 Ismail Ayan Azrah   Bronze Star Winner
2B 3473 Mohamed Meesam Minshar   Bronze Star Winner
2B 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan   Bronze Star Winner
2B 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed   Bronze Star Winner
GRADE 3 Place Achievement
3A 3415 Raaia Rasheed I Gold Star Winner
3A 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa II Gold Star Winner
3A 3405 Yasmeen Mahmoon Abdulla III Gold Star Winner
3A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez   Gold Star Winner
3A 3388 Mohamed Raif Athif   Bronze Star Winner
3A 3397 Ali Shaahy Rasheed   Bronze Star Winner
3A 3407 Ahmed Ayaan Abdulla Rasheed   Bronze Star Winner
3A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed   Bronze Star Winner
 
3B 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh I Gold Star Winner
3B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez II Gold Star Winner
3B 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf III Silver Star Winner
3B 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem   Silver Star Winner
3B 3410 Mariyam Zaasha Rasheed   Bronze Star Winner
3B 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham   Bronze Star Winner
GRADE 4 Place Achievement
4A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh I Silver Star Winner
4A 3346 Fathimath Ibaa Fahmee II Silver Star Winner
4A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef III Silver Star Winner
4A 3337 Faiham Ahmed Faheem   Bronze Star Winner
4A 3350 Ibrahim Firas Firag   Bronze Star Winner
4A 3362 Ali Nashwan Jameel   Bronze Star Winner
4A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer   Bronze Star Winner
4A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed   Bronze Star Winner
4A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod   Bronze Star Winner
4A 3501 Yoosuf Markin Mirzad   Bronze Star Winner
4A 3330 Aishath Amaanee Ahmed   Bronze Star Winner
4A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan   Bronze Star Winner
4A 3384 Fathimath Naba Mihad   Bronze Star Winner
 
4B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali I Gold Star Winner
4B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah II Gold Star Winner
4B 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa III Silver Star Winner
4B 3358 Yaana Mohamed Saeed   Silver Star Winner
4B 3320 Ibrahim Thahamy Saeed   Bronze Star Winner
4B 3329 Mohamed A'akif Rasheed   Bronze Star Winner
4B 3334 Mohamed Sumaihu Hassan   Bronze Star Winner
4B 3356 Mohamed Naisam Ibrahim Naeem   Bronze Star Winner
4B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez   Bronze Star Winner
4B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz   Bronze Star Winner
4B 3333 Aminath Naaz Jalaal   Bronze Star Winner
4B 3335 Aishath Ma aal Mohamed   Bronze Star Winner
4B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih   Bronze Star Winner
4B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu   Bronze Star Winner
4B 3348 Ahmed Iyad Idrees   Bronze Star Winner
4B 3352 Ali Aiham Moosa   Bronze Star Winner
4B 3327 Aishath Sharufa Waheed   Bronze Star Winner
GRADE 5 Place Achievement
5A 3263 Aishath Shihaa Rasheed I Gold Star Winner
5A 3298 Hassan Ulwaan Rasheed II Silver Star Winner
5A 3488 Mohamed Nabaal Nasih III Silver Star Winner
5A 3668 Een Ali Naseer III Silver Star Winner
5A 3378 Aishath Azkaa Azim Hussain   Silver Star Winner
5A 3264 Mohamed Maadhin Mifthah   Bronze Star Winner
5A 3257 Mohamed Saahi Shimaal   Bronze Star Winner
         
5B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar I Gold Star Winner
5B 3256 Hassan Zaamil Masood II Silver Star Winner
5B 3271 Fathimath Himya Waheed III Silver Star Winner
5B 3260 Mohamed Aasil Waheed   Silver Star Winner
5B 3489 Mohamed Aalee Abdulla Shifaz   Silver Star Winner
5B 3277 Aminath Zafa Zain   Silver Star Winner
5B 3291 Maazin Waheed   Silver Star Winner
5B 3299 Alyan Abdul Latheef   Silver Star Winner
5B 3658 Ibrahim Neel Nahid   Bronze Star Winner
5B 3262 Fathmath Alyaa Ali   Bronze Star Winner
GRADE 6 Place Achievement
6B 3209 Fathimath Zai Nazim I Gold Star Winner
6B 3657 Aishath Maihaa Hussain II Gold Star Winner
6B 3675 Aara Hafeeez II Gold Star Winner
6C 3169 Aishath Reem Solih III Gold Star Winner
6A 3490 Abdulla Karam Saeed   Silver Star Winner
6B 3182 Hussain Anoof   Silver Star Winner
6B 3193 Mohamed Shadhaan Shareef   Bronze Star Winner

ELECTRA Loud Reading Competition 2017

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA

COMPETITION 2017

A mission towards success

This is to inform you that ELECTRA [Department of English] is going to conduct Loud Reading Competition for Grades 1 -7 on 10th July 2017 [Monday]

Grade

Duration

Grade 1, 2 & 3

3 minutes

Grade 4, 5, 6 & 7

4 minutes

Students will present a text given on the spot. It will be given two minutes prior to the competition.

No extra materials or costumes are allowed.

The judging criteria are given below.


 

Note: Parents and teachers, please prepare the children for the above mentioned competition.


ELECTRA Grade 1 Sentence Writing Competition 2017 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Sentence   Writing Competition Result [13.03.2017]
1A 3514 Mohamed Husaan Hussain I Gold Star
1A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad I Gold Star
1A 3665 Ayaan Shakeer II Gold Star
1A 3468 Fathmath Aini Naeem II Gold Star
1A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu II Gold Star
1A 3555 Fathimath Ma aal Ahmed Manthooh II Gold Star
1A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef III Silver Star
1A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah III Silver Star
1A 3509 Mohamed Maish Marusoom   Bronze Star 
1A 3513 Ahmed Yazlaan Adham   Bronze Star 
1A 3515 Ahmed Saarim Suhaib   Bronze Star 
1A 3527 Ibrahim Saaim Abdulla   Bronze Star 
1A 3543 Zhill Abdulla Zuraar   Bronze Star 
1A 3548 Mohamed Aiman Asadh   Bronze Star 
1A 3549 Ahmed Azaan Asadh   Bronze Star 
1A 3552 Mohamed Maan Meeaadh   Bronze Star 
1A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed   Bronze Star 
1A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah   Bronze Star 
1A 3524 Aminath Shaaha Rasheed   Bronze Star 
1A 3530 Aishath Luha Adam   Bronze Star 
1A 3534 Mariyam Reem Wajdhee   Bronze Star 
1A 3589 Fathimath Raaia Muneer   Bronze Star 
 
1B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez I Gold Star
1B 3547 Aishath Salva Shiyam II Gold Star
1B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla II Gold Star
1B 3553 Mohamed Maahil Mumin III Silver Star
1B 3511 Ali Ausam Saeed   Silver Star
1B 3516 Ahmed Ziyan Rasheed   Bronze Star
1B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas   Bronze Star
1B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh   Bronze Star
1B 3537 Ahmed Saahil Saeed   Bronze Star
1B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny   Bronze Star
1B 3542 Mohamed Yoonus Bin Nasrulla   Bronze Star
1B 3546 Mohamed Azaan Bin Asir   Bronze Star
1B 3551 Ali Humaam Basheer   Bronze Star
1B 3571 Lasaan Hassaan Habeeb   Bronze Star
1B 3651 Ali Husam Hussain   Bronze Star
1B 3510 Aishath Iysha   Bronze Star
1B 3523 Aishath Neeshan Neezad   Bronze Star
1B 3526 Aishath Aika Noorusaadh   Bronze Star
1B 3531 Aishath Asha Rasheed   Bronze Star
1B 3535 Ameera Ahmed Luthfee   Bronze Star
1B 3538 Aisha Hayam Abdulla   Bronze Star
1B 3539 Naiha Nahid   Bronze Star
1B 3544 Fathimath Shaya Shihan   Bronze Star

ELECTRA Story Writing Competition 2017 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Story  Writing Competition Result [12.03.2017]
Class Index Name Place
2A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed I
2A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih II
2A 3458 Ahmed Alsan Shahid III
2A 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan III
 
2B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu I
2B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif II
2B 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran III
2B 3653 Ahmed Ayaan Ibrahim III
 
3A 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa I
3A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez II
3A 3415 Raaia Rasheed II
3A 3405 Yasmeen Mahmoon Abdulla III
 
3B 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel I
3B 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh II
3B 3416 Mariyam Jinaas Abdulla III
 
4A 3322 Rasan Shiham Abdulla I
4A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef II
4A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod II
4A 3670 Aishath Masha Ali III
 
4B 3342 Miska Ahmed Mohamed I
4B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah II
4B 3356 Mohamed Naisam Ibrahim Naeem III
 
5A 3263 Aishath Shihaa Rasheed I
5A 3270 Mariyam Maee Sidheeq II
5A 3257 Mohamed Saahi Shimaal III
5A 3283 Mohamed Haadhif Abdullah Rasheed III
 
5B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar I
5B 3292 Aishath Mishya Moosa II
5B 3489 Mohamed Aalee Abdulla Shifaz III
 
6A 3205 Fathimath Sarah Masood Saeed I
6A 3192 Aishath Eema Siddeeq II
6A 3167 Hassan Anish Rasheed III
6A 3190 Fathimath Hashma Haneef III
 
6B 3657 Aishath Maihaa Hussain I
6B 3177 Fathimath Anjum Ali II
6B 3182 Hussain Anoof III
6B 3209 Fathimath Zai Nazim III
 
6C 3212 Mariyam Aasha Zuhair I
6C 3203 Aminath Leem Khaleel II
6C 3666 Amaan Shakeer II
6C 3420 Avaan Shaukath III
 
7A 3092 Aishath Rafaa Faseeh I
7A 3422 Aishath Wishaahaa Waseem II
7A 3249 Ali Ash-ham Athif III
 
7B 3122 Aishath Ana Rasheed I
7B 3228 Aishath Amaany Ijthihaad II
7B 3227 Aishath Haifa Shakeel III
7B 3222 Ismail Looth Lathif III
 
8C 3046 Fathimath Hoona Haneef I
8C 3044 Fathimath Zanan Neezadh II
8C 3492 Aminath Naash Ashraf III
8C 3058 Fathimath Layaan Nazim III
 
8S 3050 Mariyam Ain Rasheed I
8S 3066 Mohamed Athoon Jihad II
8S 3669 Fathmath Eesha Niyaz III
 
9C 2979 Fathimath Rishfa Rasheed I
9C 2983 Maryam Laila II
9C 2964 Ahmed Aahil Masood II
9C 2986 Ahmed Saajee Saeed III
 
9S 2958 Fathimath Lamya Aswan I
9S 3086 Meesha Shameem II
9S 2970 Ahmed Yashau Jihaad III
 
10C 2900 Aminath Neeloo Shafeeu I
10C 2862 Ahmed Hizaam Khaleel II
10C 2885 Aishath Zubaa Hassan III
10C 3141 Aishath Nama Naseem III
 
10S 2872 Mohamed Yameen Saeed I
10S 2884 Aminath Eamaan II
10S 2864 Aishath Rasha Hasan III
10S 2908 Mohamed Iyaas Idrees III
10S 2879 Masee Asif III

ELECTRA Essay & Paragraph Writing Competition 2017 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Essay & Paragraph Writing Competition Result  [23.02.2017]
Class Index Name Place
2A 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed I
2A 3462 Fathimath Rimsha Rasheed II
2A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef II
2A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali III
2A 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan III
 
2B 3444 Yusuf Shahan Saeed I
2B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu II
2B 3653 Ahmed Ayaan Ibrahim II
2B 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran III
 
3A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez I
3A 3415 Raaia Rasheed I
3A 3405 Yasmeen Mahmoon Abdulla II
3A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed III
3A 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa III
 
3B 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel I
3B 3441 Aminath Amsha Ashraf II
3B 3496 Yusuf Ayan Abdulla Fahmy III
3B 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem III
 
4A 3324 Hawwa Leena Mohamed I
4A 3332 Ahmed Makhthoom Rasheed II
4A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod III
4A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef III
 
4B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu I
4B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah II
4B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih III
 
5A 3283 Mohamed Haadhif Abdullah Rasheed I
5A 3270 Mariyam Maee Sidheeq II
5A 3290 Mariyam Jeelaan Jamsheed III
 
5B 3277 Aminath Zafa Zain I
5B 3286 Aishath Malaak Mufeed II
5B 3275 Aminath Sawa Rasheed III
 
6A 3205 Fathimath Sarah Masood Saeed I
6A 3190 Fathimath Hashma Haneef I
6A 3311 Mariyam Malaak Saeed II
6A 3167 Hassan Anish Rasheed III
6A 3164 Aishath Shaha Shurahabeel III
 
6B 3177 Fathimath Anjum Ali I
6B 3168 Mariyam Leem Saeed II
6B 3195 Fathimath Shubul Fathhee II
6B 3209 Fathimath Zai Nazim III
 
6C 3420 Avaan Shaukath I
6C 3203 Aminath Leem Khaleel II
6C 3188 Mohamed Saaee Saeed II
6C 3210 Mariyam Iba Shafeeu III
6C 3212 Mariyam Aasha Zuhair III
 
7A 3095 Iyash Ibrahim I
7A 3125 Iba Asif II
7A 3096 Khadheeja Naza III
 
7B 3106 Ali Alyan Aswan I
7B 3227 Aishath Haifa Shakeel II
7B 3122 Aishath Ana Rasheed III
 
8C 3044 Fathimath Zanan Neezadh I
8C 3046 Fathimath Hoona Haneef II
8C 3492 Aminath Naash Ashraf III
8C 3051 Mariyam Neesha Naseer III
 
8S 3064 Fathimath Reem Khaleel I
8S 3028 Aban Abdullah Rafeeq II
8S 3070 Fahim Faheem Ali III
 
9C 2959 Fathimath Leen Faail I
9C 2989 Ibrahim Ifaaf II
9C 2961 Hawwa Liva Ali III
9C 2983 Maryam Laila III
 
9S 2958 Fathimath Lamya Aswan I
9S 2970 Ahmed Yashau Jihaad II
9S 2996 Mohamed Raais Rasheed III
 
10C 2862 Ahmed Hizaam Khaleel I
10C 2900 Aminath Neeloo Shafeeu I
10C 2897 Mohamed Hood Haneef II
10C 3655 Rafa Mohamed Jaleel III
10C 2891 Mohamed Shaawee III
 
10S 2872 Mohamed Yameen Saeed I
10S 2884 Aminath Eamaan I
10S 2904 Fathimath Shuha Rasheed II
10S 2871 Aishath Saaya Simaad III
10S 2880 Ibrahim Sian Saeed III

STORY WRITING COMPETITION 2017

by Sojan Kurian -
ELECTRA STORY WRITING COMPETITION 2017 A mission towards good writing skills This is to inform you that ELECTRA [Department of English] is going to conduct Story Writing Competition during the session time as scheduled below. Competition Date Open Story Writing Competition 12th March 2017 [Sunday] Grades 2-10 Note: Parents, please prepare the children for the above mentioned competition.

ELECTRA SPELLING BEE COMPETITION 2017 [Postponed]

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA

COMPETITION 2017

A MISSION TOWARDS SUCCESS

 

This is to inform you that ELECTRA [Department of English] SPELLING BEE COMPETITION is postponed to 7th March 2017 [Tuesday]


ELECTRA Speech Competition 2017 - Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA SPEECH COMPETITION 17.02.2017 : Result
LKG Place Achievement
1 LKG 1 3600 Aishath Yoolee Azhan I Gold Star Winner
2 LKG 1 3638 Mohamed Aain Tholhath II Silver Star Winner
3 LKG 1 3626 Muhammad Zaan Naseeh III Bronze Star Winner
4 LKG 1 3620 Aishath Aalaa Shafeeg   Bronze Star Winner
           
1 LKG 2 3599 Komponnage Thuhin Niklesh Perera I Silver Star Winner
2 LKG 2 3644 Ahmed Izyan Fazeel II Bronze Star Winner
3 LKG 2 3616 Mohamed Taban Ahmed III Bronze Star Winner
4 LKG 2 3602 Mohamed Yamak Faseeh   Bronze Star Winner
5 LKG 2 3605 Ahmed Ilf Khaleel   Bronze Star Winner
6 LKG 2 3642 Mohamed Ashkaan Shifaah Hassan   Bronze Star Winner
7 LKG 2 3614 Aishath Yuin Jihaad   Bronze Star Winner
8 LKG 2 3636 Fathimath Mishail Mirzad   Bronze Star Winner
UKG Place Achievement
1 UKG 1 3660 Mariyam Anhaar Mohamed Akram I Gold Star Winner
2 UKG 1 3573 Ifra Binthi Ibrahim II Silver Star Winner
3 UKG 1 3566 Muhammadh Arshah Abdulla III Silver Star Winner
4 UKG 1 3593 Mohamed Zaain Ziyadulla Zahir   Silver Star Winner
5 UKG 1 3591 Fathimath Lauhaa Muruthala   Silver Star Winner
6 UKG 1 3559 Mohamed Aksam Naseem   Bronze Star Winner
7 UKG 1 3564 Mohamed Nawwaf Hussain   Bronze Star Winner
8 UKG 1 3622 Ahmed Thaimy Saeed   Bronze Star Winner
9 UKG 1 3641 Ibrahim Laamy Sinaan   Bronze Star Winner
10 UKG 1 3561 Aishath Inaan Ali   Bronze Star Winner
11 UKG 1 3578 Mariyam L'ifa Latheef   Bronze Star Winner
12 UKG 1 3584 Aminath Nash-aa Nihad   Bronze Star Winner
13 UKG 1 3623 Aishath Alka Saeed   Bronze Star Winner
           
1 UKG 2 3586 Mohamed Neel Musthafa I Silver Star Winner
2 UKG 2 3595 Mariyam Zeesha Fahmy II Bronze Star Winner
3 UKG 2 3565 Aminath Ana Faail III Bronze Star Winner
4 UKG 2 3567 Ahmed Fazl Farhood   Bronze Star Winner
5 UKG 2 3596 Ahmed Maathin Niyaz   Bronze Star Winner
6 UKG 2 3577 Mariyam Raya Saeed   Bronze Star Winner
Grade 1 Place Achievement
1 1A 3520 Yoosuf Bathin Janah I Gold Star Winner
2 1A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef II Gold Star Winner
3 1A 3665 Ayaan Shakeer III Silver Star Winner
4 1A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed   Silver Star Winner
5 1A 3522 Aishath Alvee Abdulla Janah   Silver Star Winner
6 1A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu   Silver Star Winner
7 1A 3550 Mohamed Aik Bin Ahmed   Bronze Star Winner
8 1A 3554 Mohamed Raaim Sawad   Bronze Star Winner
9 1A 3468 Fathmath Aini Naeem   Bronze Star Winner
10 1A 3530 Aishath Luha Adam   Bronze Star Winner
11 1A 3555 Fathimath Ma aal Ahmed Manthooh   Bronze Star Winner
           
1 1B 3540 Alsan Hussain Husny I Silver Star Winner
2 1B 3539 Naiha Nahid II Silver Star Winner
3 1B 3546 Mohamed Azaan Bin Asir III Silver Star Winner
4 1B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla   Silver Star Winner
5 1B 3511 Ali Ausam Saeed   Bronze Star Winner
6 1B 3517 Ahmed Mekail Anas   Bronze Star Winner
7 1B 3521 Hussain Yaan Naseeh   Bronze Star Winner
7 1B 3542 Mohamed Yoonus Bin Nasrulla   Bronze Star Winner
9 1B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez   Bronze Star Winner
9 1B 3535 Ameera Ahmed Luthfee   Bronze Star Winner
10 1B 3526 Aishath Aika Noorusaadh   Bronze Star Winner
11 1B 3538 Aisha Hayam Abdulla   Bronze Star Winner
12 1B 3553 Mohamed Maahil Mumin   Bronze Star Winner
Grade 2 Place Achievement
1 2A 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan I Gold Star Winner
2 2A 3661 Ahmed Alaau Ali II Silver Star winner
3 2A 3464 Fathimath Eshal Abdulla Haneef III Silver Star winner
4 2A 3446 Ismail Zakwaan Saeed   Silver Star winner
5 2A 3457 Alya Azwar   Silver Star winner
6 2A 3453 Mohamed Simak Ali   Silver Star winner
7 2A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef   Silver Star winner
8 2A 3667 Sarah Mizfah Salih   Silver Star winner
           
1 2B 3449 Ahmed Ian Aasif I Gold Star Winner
2 2B 3444 Yusuf Shahan Saeed II Silver Star winner
3 2B 3477 Abdulla Ziaan Saeed III Silver Star winner
4 2B 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran   Silver Star winner
5 2B 3450 Abdulla Rayan Saeed   Silver Star winner
6 2B 3495 Zain Mohamed Sharaf   Silver Star winner
7 2B 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan   Silver Star winner
8 2B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad   Silver Star winner
9 2B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu   Bronze Star Winner
10 2B 3466 Ismail Ayan Azrah   Bronze Star Winner
11 2B 3448 Aminath Alya Ali   Bronze Star Winner
Grade 3 Place Achievement
1 3A 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa I Gold Star Winner
2 3A 3415 Raaia Rasheed II Gold Star Winner
3 3A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez III Silver Star Winner
4 3A 3388 Mohamed Raif Athif   Bronze Star Winner
5 3A 3397 Ali Shaahy Rasheed   Silver Star Winner
6 3A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed   Silver Star Winner
7 3A 3411 Aminath Shaha Shinaz   Silver Star Winner
8 3A 3485 Aishath Naufaa Adham   Silver Star Winner
           
1 3B 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh I Gold Star Winner
2 3B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez II Silver Star Winner
3 3B 3399 Alya Abdulla Rasheed III Silver Star Winner
4 3B 3390 Ali Saamy Simad   Silver Star Winner
5 3B 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham   Silver Star Winner
6 3B 3406 Mariyam Neef Nadheem   Silver Star Winner
Grade 4    
1 4A 3419 Mohamed Aran Naseer I Silver Star Winner
2 4A 3330 Aishath Amaanee Ahmed II Silver Star Winner
3 4A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh III Silver Star Winner
4 4A 3322 Rasan Shiham Abdulla   Silver Star Winner
5 4A 3323 Aminath Hibaa Haneef   Silver Star Winner
6 4A 3349 Ahmed Faishaan Saeed   Bronze Star Winner
7 4A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed   Bronze Star Winner
8 4A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod   Bronze Star Winner
9 4A 3337 Faiham Ahmed Faheem   Bronze Star Winner
10 4A 3324 Hawwa Leena Mohamed   Bronze Star Winner
11 4A 3344 Aminath Raaya Hassan   Bronze Star Winner
12 4A 3384 Fathimath Naba Mihad   Bronze Star Winner
13 4A   Aman   Bronze Star Winner
   
1 4B 3662 Mohammed Mula'u Musthafa I Gold Star Winner
2 4B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah II Silver Star Winner
3 4B 3320 Ibrahim Thahamy Saeed III Silver Star Winner
4 4B 3335 Aishath Ma aal Mohamed   Silver Star Winner
5 4B 3351 Fathimath Niam Najeeu   Silver Star Winner
6 4B 3358 Yaana Mohamed Saeed   Silver Star Winner
7 4B 3329 Mohamed A'akif Rasheed   Silver Star Winner
8 4B 3347 Ali Mulhim Mohamed   Bronze Star Winner
9 4B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz   Bronze Star Winner
10 4B 3340 Savaa Mohamed Solih   Bronze Star Winner
Grade 5 Place Achievement
1 5A 3263 Aishath Shihaa Rasheed I Gold Star Winner
2 5A 3668 Een Ali Naseer II Silver Star Winner
3 5A 3274 Fathimath Hishma Ishfag Rasheed III Silver Star Winner
4 5A 3290 Mariyam Jeelaan Jamsheed   Silver Star Winner
           
1 5B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar I Gold Star Winner
2 5B 3291 Maazin Waheed II Silver Star Winner
3 5B 3489 Mohamed Aalee Abdulla Shifaz III Silver Star Winner
4 5B 3286 Aishath Malaak Mufeed   Silver Star Winner
5 5B 3260 Mohamed Aasil Waheed   Silver Star Winner
6 5B 3277 Aminath Zafa Zain   Silver Star Winner
7 5B 3292 Aishath Mishya Moosa   Silver Star Winner
8 5B 3437 Hassan Zaad Mohamed Saeed   Bronze Star Winner
Grade 6 Place Achievement
1 6A 3208 Mohamed Saani Simaadh I Gold Star Winner
2 6A 3167 Hassan Anish Rasheed II Silver Star Winner
3 6A 3205 Fathimath Sarah Masood Saeed II Silver Star Winner
4 6A 3190 Fathimath Hashma Haneef III Silver Star Winner
5 6A 3311 Mariyam Malaak Saeed   Silver Star Winner
           
1 6B 3168 Mariyam Leem Saeed I Gold Star Winner
2 6B 3230 Dhanish Mohamed Shahid II Gold Star Winner
3 6B 3657 Aishath Maihaa Hussain II Gold Star Winner
4 6B 3170 Mariyam Maasa Waseem III Gold Star Winner
5 6B 3182 Hussain Anoof   Silver Star Winner
6 6B 3183 Aishath Lama   Silver Star Winner
7 6B 3195 Fathimath Shubul Fathhee   Silver Star Winner
           
1 6C 3420 Avaan Shaukath I Gold Star Winner
2 6C 3212 Mariyam Aasha Zuhair II Gold Star Winner
3 6C 3203 Aminath Leem Khaleel III Gold Star Winner
4 6C 3188 Mohamed Saaee Saeed   Silver Star Winner
Grade 7 Place
1 7A 3092 Aishath Rafaa Faseeh I
2 7B 3122 Aishath Ana Rasheed II
3 7B 3135 Ahmed Shaeem Mohamed III
Grade 8 Place
1 8S 3070 Fahim Faheem Ali I
2 8C 3051 Mariyam Neesha Naseer II
3 8C 3044 Fathimath Zanan Neezadh III
Grade 9 Place
1 9S 2970 Ahmed Yashau Jihaad I
2 9C 2989 Ibrahim Ifaaf II
3 9C 2964 Ahmed Aahil Masood III
Grade 10 Place
1 10C 2862 Ahmed Hizaam Khaleel I
2 10S 2884 Aminath Eamaan II
3 10S 2871 Aishath Saaya Simaad III

Handwriting Competition 2017 Result

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Handwriting Competition  02.02.2017  Result
Class Index Name Place
1A 3665 Ayaan Shakeer I
1A 3541 Fathmath Rauhaa Shathiu II
1A 3528 Aishath Aika Haneef III
1A 3512 Aishath Dh'uaa Rasheed III
 
1B 3556 Mariyam Zeek Ziyadulla I
1B 3526 Aishath Aika Noorusaadh II
1B 3538 Aisha Hayam Abdulla III
1B 3518 Balgees Aishath Rameez III
 
2A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef I
2A 3457 Alya Azwar II
2A 3650 Fathimath Leem Sinaan II
2A 3461 Fathimath Iba Rasheed III
 
2B 3443 Ismail Eethan Imran I
2B 3451 Mohamed Naaim Najeeu II
2B 3471 Mohamed Mazin Niyaz II
2B 3444 Yusuf Shahan Saeed III
2B 3463 Aminath Minaal Mohamed III
2B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad III
 
3A 3405 Yasmeen Mahmoon Abdulla I
3A 3415 Raaia Rasheed I
3A 3485 Aishath Naufaa Adham II
3A 3481 Ahmed Izaan Saeed III
3A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez III
 
3B 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel I
3B 3398 Aishath Anoora Ilham II
3B 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh II
3B 3496 Yusuf Ayan Abdulla Fahmy III
 
4A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh I
4A 3322 Rasan Shiham Abdulla II
4A 3324 Hawwa Leena Mohamed III
 
4B 3325 Aishath Meesam Mueez I
4B 3359 Laamy Mohamed Abdulla II
4B 3482 Mohamed Lasan Sobah III
 
5A 3668 Een Ali Naseer I
5A 3267 Aminath Hiyam Abdhulla II
5A 3289 Abdulla Anaan Jameel II
5A 3283 Mohamed Haadhif Abdullah Rasheed III
 
5B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar I
5B 3277 Aminath Zafa Zain II
5B 3262 Fathmath Alyaa Ali III
 
6A 3205 Fathimath Sarah Masood Saeed I
6A 3192 Aishath Eema Siddeeq II
6A 3311 Mariyam Malaak Saeed III
 
6B 3183 Aishath Lama I
6B 3177 Fathimath Anjum Ali II
6B 3209 Fathimath Zai Nazim III
 
6C 3169 Aishath Reem Solih I
6C 3212 Mariyam Aasha Zuhair II
6C 3203 Aminath Leem Khaleel III
 
7A 3117 Aishath Yassa Yameen I
7A 3211 Aishath Ifaa Easa I
7A 3506 Fathimath Dheena Mumin I
7A 3125 Iba Asif II
7A 3422 Aishath Wishaahaa Waseem II
7A 3096 Khadheeja Naza III
 
7B 3126 Mohamed Izdhiyaan Rasheed I
7B 3122 Aishath Ana Rasheed I
7B 3228 Aishath Amaany Ijthihaad I
7B 3222 Ismail Looth Lathif II
7B 3105 Aminath Amnaa Saeed II
7B 3106 Ali Alyan Aswan III
7B 3135 Ahmed Shaeem Mohamed III
 
8C 3046 Fathimath Hoona Haneef I
8C 3072 Aishath Malika Ahmed II
8C 3588 Aishath Aala III
 
8S 3649 Aishath Saha I
8S 3050 Mariyam Ain Rasheed II
8S 3027 Mohamed Zail III
 
9C 2961 Hawwa Liva Ali I
9C 2959 Fathimath Leen Faail II
9C 3148 Aishath Shaiha III
9C 3254 Fathimath Malaasa Marzooq III
 
9S 3508 Mariyam Shifa Fauzy I
9S 3086 Meesha Shameem II
9S 2988 Hisaam Naseer III
9S 2977 Aishath Aana Saeed III
 
10C 2900 Aminath Neeloo Shafeeu I
10C 2862 Ahmed Hizaam Khaleel II
10C 2920 Hussain Lais Adhunaan III
10C 2875 Lama Hassan III
 
10S 2884 Aminath Eamaan I
10S 2878 Aishath Raaniya Nasir I
10S 2880 Ibrahim Sian Saeed II
10S 2864 Aishath Rasha Hasan III
10S 2879 Masee Asif III
10S 3016 Hawwa Shaba Luthufy III
Special Prize
SEN 3431 Manhal Majdy
SEN 3424 Mariyam Zaya Zareer

ELECTRA SPEECH COMPETITION 2017

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA

SPEECH

COMPETITION 2017

For Grades 1-10 and LKG & UKG

Date: 16th and 17th February 2017

Grade

Topics

 

Duration

Remarks

LKG/UKG

a.     Myself    

b.     My Family

1-2minutes

Any one topic

Grade 1

a.     Why I like my school       

b.     What I like to do during free time

2-3minutes

Any one topic

Grades 2 & 3

a.    Would you rather play outside or inside?   

b.    Why reading is a cool hobby

2-3minutes

Any one topic

Grades 4 & 5

a.     What I would like to change for a better world

b.     Importance of friendship

3-4minutes

 

Grades 6  &7

a.     Importance of learning a new language

b.     Impacts of modern technology in our lives

4-5minutes

 

Grades 8 & 9

Theme 1: Teenagers and mobile phones

Theme 2: Tourism and Maldivian economy

5-6minutes

 

Grade 10

Theme 1: Cyber bullying

Theme 2: Environmental risks in Maldives

6-7minutes

 

Judging Criteria

Content 40                                  Delivery 30                     Language 30

·         Grades 4, 5 and 6, 7 students should prepare speeches on both the given topics and they will select one topic three minutes before the competition.

·         For Grades 8, 9 and 10, the themes are given. They can select any one theme in advance and the topics will be given 10 minutes before the speech.

·         Parents and teachers are requested to make your children ready for the competition.

·         The competition will be conducted grade-wise.

·         Give your names to class teachers or English teachers on or before 09th February 2017.


ELECTRA Handwriting Competitioon 2017

by Sojan Kurian -


ELECTRA

HANDWRITING COMPETITION 2017

A mission towards good handwriting skills

 

This is to inform you that ELECTRA [Department of English] is going to conduct Handwriting Competition during the session time as scheduled below.

Competition

Date

Open

Handwriting Competition

02nd  February 2017

[Thursday]

Grades 1-10

Note: Parents, please prepare the children for the above mentioned competition.


ELECTRA Poem Recitation Competition 2016[03.09.2016]: RESULT

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA Poem Recitation 2016  Result [03.09.2016]

Class Index Name Place
1A 3467 Aminath Liya Latheef I
1A 3452 Aishath Aana Mohamed II
1A 3455 Mariyam Azka Amil III
 
1B 3456 Aishath Aini Azhaan I
1B 3473 Mohamed Meesam Minshar II
1B 3465 Fathimath Neem Mohamed Sobir III
1B 3474 Aishath Zyva Neezad III
 
2A 3415 Raaia Rasheed I
2A 3393 Mariyam Maisham Moosa II
2A 3408 Hawwa Rifasha Rameez III
 
2B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez I
2B 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh I
2B 3491 Fathimath Mishkaath Suneel II
2B 3496 Yusuf Ayan Abdulla Fahmy III
 
3A 3354 Aishath Yain Faseeh I
3A 3480 Mohamed Minhaal Massod II
3A 3479 Ibrahim Shaim Saeed III
 
3B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali I
3B 3328 Fathimath Shadha Shinaz II
3B 3347 Ali Mulhim Mohamed III
 
4A 3378 Aishath Azkaa Azim Hussain I
4A 3263 Aishath Shihaa Rasheed II
4A 3267 Aminath Hiyam Abdhulla III
 
4B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar I
4B 3382 Mohamed Mish-al Azim II
4B 3292 Aishath Mishya Moosa III
 
5A 3212 Mariyam Aasha Zuhair I
5A 3311 Mariyam Malaak Saeed II
5A 3195 Fathimath Shubul Fathhee III
 
5B 3190 Fathimath Hashma Haneef I
5B 3205 Fathimath Sarah Masood Saeed II
5B 3203 Aminath Leem Khaleel III
 
 GRADE 6
6B 3122 Aishath Ana Rasheed I
6B 3121 Mohamed Aaish Sareer II
6B 3383 Fathimath Malak Azim III
 
 GRADE 7
7B 3070 Fahim Faheem Ali I
7A 3032 Ausam Ali II
7B 3044 Fathimath Zanan Neezadh III
       
 The Best Five Reciters of the Competition
5A 3212 Mariyam Aasha Zuhair 1
4B 3273 Mariyam Neem Nizar 2
3B 3341 Khadheeja Inaan Ali 3
2A 3415 Raaia Rasheed 4
2B 3392 Aminath Erum Shameez 4
2B 3404 Khadheeja Aan Naseeh 4
6B 3122 Aishath Ana Rasheed 4
6B 3121 Mohamed Aaish Sareer 5

ELECTRA Poem Recitation Competition 2016

by Sojan Kurian -

ELECTRA

POEM RECITATION COMPETITION 2016

A mission towards better social and singing skills

For Grades 1-7

Date: 3rd September 2016 [Saturday]

Maximum Time : 2minutes

Judging Criteria

Costume: 10

Presentation: 20

Pronunciation: 10

Flow: 10

Note: Parents and teachers are requested to make the children ready for the competition.

 


ELECTRA ORATORY COMPETITION RESULTS 2016

by Shahma Rasheed -

ELECTRA ORATORY COMEPTITION RESULTS

 

Under 7

Class

Index

Name

Place

1A

3455

Mariyam Azka Amil

I

1A

3459

Aishath Nuwwar Hussain Lhafeer

II

1B

3449

Ahmed Ian Aasif

III

1B

3451

Mohamed Naaim Najeeu

IV

1B

3474

Aishath Zyva Neezad

V

 

Under 9

 

Class

Index

Name

Place

2A

3415

Raaia Rasheed

I

3B

3341

Khadheeja Inaan Ali

II

2A

3408

Hawwa Rifasha Rameez

III

2B

3433

Ananya Singh

IV

2B

3404

Khadheeja Aan Naseeah

V

 

Under 11

Class

Index

Name

Place

4A

3263

Aishath Shiha Rasheed

I

4B

3273

Mariyam Neem Nizar

II

5A

3168

Mariyam Leem Saeed

III

5A

3420

Avaan Shaukath

IV

5A

3212

Mariyam Aasha Zuhair

V

 

Under 13

Class

Index

Name

Place

6B

3122

Aishath Ana Rasheed

I

6B

3383

Fathimath Malak Azim

II

6A

3249

Ali Ash-ham Athif

III

6B

3135

Ahmed Shaeem Mohamed

IV

6A

3121

Mohamed Aaish Sareer

V

 

 

Under 15

Class

Index

Name

Place

8S

2970

Ahmed Yashau Jihaad

I

8S

3052

Ali Saneem Mohamed

II

9S

2904

Fathimath Shuha Rasheed

III

8C

2964

Ahmed Aahil Masood

IV

9S

2884

Aminath Eamaan

V

 

The above students, in addition to the following students, have been selected for the Inter School Oratory Competition to be held on 28 – 30 April 2016 in Hithadhoo School. Congratulations!

Under 17

Class

Index

Name

10S

2793

Aishath Shuba Minhaj

10S

2938

Fathimath Maaha Luthufee

10S

2807

Fathimath Maee Aslam

10A

2779

Shadha Riyaz

10A

2789

Aishath Saha Rasheed

 


(Edited by Ali Musthafa (Principal) - original submission Tuesday, 19 April 2016, 11:27 AM)

<